OUR LADY from CZĘSTOCHOWA: st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collectionOUR LADY of PERPETUAL HELPLOGO PORTALU

st Sigismund
Roman Catholic parish
05-507 Słomczyn
85 Wiślana str.
Konstancin deanery
Konstancin-Jeziorna municipality
Piaseczno county
Poland

st SIGISMUND: st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collectionst SIGISMUND: XIX c., feretory, st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collection

LINK to Nu HTML Checker

WHITE BOOK
Martyrology of the clergy — Poland

XX century (1914 – 1989)

full list

Select first letter of the surname:

#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0001ABRAHAMMary (Sr Mary Rolanda)19141945OrnetaRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0002ABRAMOWICZAnastasius18851943SvityazUkrainians (?)presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0003ABRAMOWICZPeter18781943Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Podilsky OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autonomous Orthodox Church UAOC)
0004ABRANTOWICZFabian18841946MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [BS,RC]Apostolic BS Exarchate of Harbin (Russia)
0005ABTSteven18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0006ADAMCZYKStanislav18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0007ADAMECKIJoseph19121944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0008ADAMETZAntonia (Sr Corbiniana)18591945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0009ADAMSKIAnthony18781944LuninGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0010ADAMSKIIgnatius18771942WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0011ADAMSKILeo19041944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0012ADAMSKIVladislav18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0013ADAMUSVladislav19041945Katowice?Russians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0014AELTERMANNJohn Paul18761939VSH Neu—FietzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
0015AGOPSOWICZBogdan19081940KutyRussiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv AC archeparchy
0016AKREJĆMieczyslav18841942BraslawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0017AKSMANJulius Felician18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0018AKTANAROWICZAnthony19021944SmalvosGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0019ALBOWJohn18821937BabruyskRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Minsk OR eparchy
0020ALEKSANDROWICZAnthony18931940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0021ALEKSANDROWICZJoseph18691943ZabolottsiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0022ALEXHelen (Sr Mary Elisabeth)18731945JaworRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0023ALKERRichard19171942(Russia territory)RussiansSalvatorian (SDS) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0024AMANKOWICZDominic18861941VidzyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0025AMBROZIAKJosefa18981954MichelinRussians / PolesSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
0026ANDREJCZUKPeter18801941SambirRussianseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
0027ANDREKUSConstantine18751937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0028ANDRIUŠKABenedykt18841951VerkhneuralskRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lithuanian province
0029ANDRUSIEWICZVictor1939VilniusLazarist (CM) [RC]
0030ANDRYKAPeter Paul19011941(Russia territory)RussiansOrionine (FDP) [RC]Lutsk diocese
0031ANDRZEJAKFrancis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0032ANDRZEJCZAKStanislav Kostka18961943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0033ANDRZEJEWSKIAdam Leo18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0034ANDRZEJEWSKICasimir19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0035ANGRICKRosalie (Sr Mary Sabinella)18801945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0036ANGRYKLouis19121939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0037ANTONOWICZHenry Benedykt19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0038ANTONOWICZIgnatius Thaddeus18901941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0039ANTOSZJoseph18831939SambirGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0040ANUSZKIEWICZJohn (Bro. Damian)19191941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0041APSZYNASPeter18871942ITL TavdinLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0042ARASMUSAnthony18941939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0043ARCHUTOWSKIJoseph18791944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0044ARCHUTOWSKIRoman18821943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0045ARDANVladimir18741942ZdyniaGermanseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
0046ARENDZIKOWSKIAdam19001941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0047ARNOLDChristopher18921945GodzieszówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0048ARTKEBronislav Valerian18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0049ASSADOWSKAHedwig1941VawkavyskGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
0050ASSMANNPaul18821918PruzhanyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0051ASTNicodemus18851943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0052ASZEBERGPaul18951933OLP AnzerLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
0053AUGUSTYNIAKJoachim18961917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
0054AUGUSTYNOWICZAlexander18901943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0055AULICHLeopold18861943KamenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0056AUTSCHMary Cecilia (Sr Angela Mary of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)19001944KL AuschwitzGermansTrinitarian Sister of Valence (CSST) [RC]
0057AWGŁOPeter18611937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0058BABARSKISimon18671919VinnytsiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0059BĄCZEKJohn18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0060BĄCZKOWSKIBernard Paul18841939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0061BĄCZKOWSKIFrancis18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0062BĄCZKOWSKIThaddeus18771940BykivnyaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0063BAGDZIŃSKIMieczyslav19131940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0064BAGIŃSKASophia (Sr Therese)19151944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0065BAGSIKPeter18821916VerdunAlliesSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
0066BAJAKFelix18841944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0067BAJEROWICZAdalbert Stanislav18821944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0068BAJEWSKIJohn Eugene (Fr Antoninus)19151941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0069BAJKIEWICZPeter18981940Janów LubelskiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
0070BAJKOAnthony18961944ChełmGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0071BAJKOJoseph18901943Lipniki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0072BAJRAKVladimir (Fr Vitalis)19071946DrohobychRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Holiest Redeemer province OSBM (Galicia)
0073BĄKJohn18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0074BĄKJohn Baptist18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0075BAKMichael18911943Velyke PoleGermans / Ukrainianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0076BAKIERAJohn Felix18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0077BAŁAHURAKVladimir (Bp Gregory)19091965KorkinoRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
0078BALCAREKJoseph19121946UstrońGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0079BALCEROWSKIMichael18781941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0080BALCERZAKFelix18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0081BALCERZAKCasimir Anthony18801943BiałystokGermansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0082BALČIŪNASVladislav18871948VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
0083BALČIUSValentine19071941PusnėRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0084BALLESTREM vonMonica (Sr Gabrielis)19051945KietrzRussiansFranciscan Missionary Nun (FMM) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0085BALSYSVaclav19051941BartninkaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0086BALTRIMASStanislav Edward18891941SmėlynėRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0087BALULVincent18741944PiasecznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0088BAŁUTAnthony (Fr Roman)18891941LvivRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
0089BALZERConrad19061946TworkówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0090BANASZAKJoseph19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0091BANDERAAndrew18821941KievRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0092BANSZELCharles18901941LvivRussianspastor [EA]Cieszyn seniority (commissariat) / diocese
0093BARABASZJohn Nepomucene18731941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0094BARADYNJoseph19111943Lipniki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0095BARANApolonia (Sr Bonphilya)18881954GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0096BARANCharles18821943StenzharychiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0097BARANOWSKIEdward19071939Wola CyrusowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0098BARANOWSKILeonard18751930TogurRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0099BARANOWSKIPeter18821937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0100BARAŃSKIPaul Ambrose18851942KL DachauGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Vice—province CSSp
0101BARANYKSteven (Fr Severin)18891941DrohobychRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Holiest Redeemer province OSBM (Galicia)
0102BARDAJosefa1944Mszana DolnaHandmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0103BARDELJoseph18841941BiegoniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0104BARDIŠAUSKASJoseph18981951ITL OzerLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0105BAREJKACatherine (Sr Mary Gertrude of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)18961944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
0106BARGLeotyna (Sr Blanca)18981941(Black Forest)Germans / UkrainiansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0107BARGIELSKIAdam19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0108BARNAŚAlbin Stanislav19041944ShutovaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0109BARRARoman18901939VSH ResminGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0110BARSKILouis18801942CiepielówGermans (?)diocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0111BARTCZAKVladislav (Bro. Theodore)18911941GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0112BARTECKIJoseph19041944GarnekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0113BARTEKFrancis18811914Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
0114BARTKIEWICZBronislav19071943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0115BARTKOWSKIJulius18641939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0116BARTOSIEWICZHenry Vladislav19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0117BARTOSIKLouis (Fr Pius Mary)19091941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0118BARTOSZAnastasia (Sr Ismaela)18781944YahilnytsiaUkrainiansStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0119BARTOSZCeslav19091942Stara SłupiaGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0120BARTOSZStanislav19171945BrzeskoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0121BARTSCHAnthony Paul19011950GranseeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0122BARTSCHJoseph19031945Preußisch EylauRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0123BARTUSZEKJoseph19081942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0124BARTUZIThaddeus19071941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0125BARYŁAAntonina (Sr Prudence)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0126BARYŁAHedwig (Sr Mary Dyomire)18961945BerlinAlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0127BASNER(Sr Silesia)1945(Russia territory)RussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0128BATKOAlexander18891941WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0129BAUMGARTFelix18931939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0130BAUMGARTFrancis19061939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0131BAUŽYSZeno19071947ITL SevVostLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0132BAZEWICZBoleslav18991942ŠvenčionėliaiLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0133BAZYLUKJames (monk Ignatius)18651942JabłecznaGermansmonk [OR]
0134BEDERSKIBronislav19021941KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0135BĘDKOWSKICasimir19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0136BEDNARKIEWICZStanislav18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0137BEDNARSKIStanislav Joseph18961942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0138BEDNARZAgnes (Sr Abudantia)18831956AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0139BEDNARZFrancis (Bro. Josaphat)18661944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Vice—Province CSsR
0140BEDNARZMarianne19131944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
0141BEHRJosefa (Sr Gloriosa)18721956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0142BEHRENDTJoseph19071945(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0143BEINORAVIČIUSBoleslav18831951VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0144BEKERSEdward18941941OkraRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0145BELCZEWSKIVictor Bernard19121939Starogard GdańskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0146BEŁCZYKStanislav (Bro. Francis)18781943BiałystokGermansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0147BELONZdislav Anthony19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0148BENDLYaroslav19131943KL AuschwitzGermanspastor [CČSH]
0149BENOITKamila18681944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0150BEREKAnthony18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0151BERENTLeopold Edward18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0152BEREZOWSKIJoseph1887Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0153BEREZOWSKIRoman Yaroslav Thomas18741914IL TalerhofAustrianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0154BERGBruno (Bro. Haldemarus)19091943(Bismarck Sea waterbody)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0155BERNATOWSKIJoseph19091945WaltropAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0156BERNHEIMWolfgang (Bro. Paul)19231942ZL SakrauGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
0157BERTELCeslav19141939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0158BESEKIRSKAJAElisabeth1886RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
0159BESSLERLeopold18921916Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
0160BESZTA-BOROWSKIAnthony18801943Pilicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0161BĘTKOWSKIFrancis18811944ZhulinUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0162BEYERAdolph19091945JihlavaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0163BIAŁAAnne (Sr Adolphine)19071939WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
0164BIAŁASPaul Joseph18761942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0165BIAŁASIKStanislav (Bro. Lucyn)19151939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0166BIAŁCZYKVladislav19121939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0167BIAŁECKIEdmund Hubert19021944RadomskoGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0168BIAŁEKVladislav18921943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0169BIALIKVincent18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0170BIALIKIEWICZCharles18801939LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0171BIAŁKAFlorian19181940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0172BIAŁKOWSKISteven19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0173BIAŁYJulian Joseph18611941RypinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0174BIAŁYVladislav18821940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0175BIDAOlga (Sr Olympia)19031952KharskRussiansUnites' St Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [GC]
0176BIEDERMANNAlfred (Bro. Felix)19101944n. GrominGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0177BIEDRZYCKIStanislav (Bro. Kleofas)19121939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0178BIEGALSKALouise1944ViknoUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0179BIEGAŃSKIAnthony M.19001944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0180BIEGAŃSKICasimir19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0181BIEGUSJoseph (Fr Victor)18931939LvivGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
0182BIELAWSKIJoseph1885ITL KrasLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0183BIELEŃAnthony18801939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0184BIELIŃSKIJoseph19071944WarsawGermanspastor [EA]
0185BIELIŃSKIVaclav19031941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0186BIEŁOHOŁOWYJoseph18831928MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0187BIELOWSKIJoseph18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0188BIENIASVladislav19051943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0189BIENIECKIJoseph18751937KemerovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0190BIENIOSSEKJoseph18801945GogolinRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0191BIEŃKOPeter18811943ChortkivGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0192BIEŃKOWSKIJohn Anthony19101939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0193BIERNACKIFelix19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0194BIERNATAdalbert19011942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0195BIERZYŃSKIJoseph18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0196BIKEmanuel (Fr Charles)18871941NewtyleGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0197BIKSAClaire (Sr Mary Honoria)18931945WrocławRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
0198BIKSZYSJohn18701918LandskoronaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0199BILAKIEWICZAlexander18721938PRLp KemLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Mogilev archdiocese
0200BILECKIAlexander19031943KhoteshivRussians / Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0201BILIŃSKIVladislav19101943between Litiatyn and KotówUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0202BILITEWSKIPaul19031945labour camp Ural MounainsRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Warmia diocese
0203BIŁYJStephen18891946KnyazholukaRussians / Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0204BIŁYKAlexander18921945BrzuskaPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0205BINEKSilvester18721941WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0206BINEKValerian19131940SieradzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0207BINIEWICZJohn18991942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0208BINKIEWICZMaximilian19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0209BIŃKOWSKIFelix Szczęsny18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0210BIŃKOWSKIJohn18671941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0211BIŃKOWSKIJoseph19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0212BINNEBESELBruno19021944Brandenburg an der HavelGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
0213BIOLYPeter18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Litoměřice diocese
0214BIRALouis18771939StrzyżówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0215BIRNIKPaul18891919GomelRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0216BIRXGerhard19041945Hraničné PetroviceRussiansCamillian (MI) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0217BISTRAMJohn19101939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0218BLACHNICKIFrancis Charles19211987CarlsbergRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0219BŁACHNOPeter (Bro. Atanasius)19001944DzisnaGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
0220BŁĄDZIŃSKIVladislav19081945KL Bergen—BelsenGermansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0221BLAJERBlase18851939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0222BŁASZCZAKLeo19301982CielętnikiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0223BŁAŻEJEWSKITheodore18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0224BŁAŻEWSKIIgnatius19061939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0225BLECHMANBoleslav18761938VladikavkazRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0226BŁĘDZKIFrancis Raphael18771939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0227BLESKEJohn18841945(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0228BLICHARSKIHenry19011942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0229BLIZIŃSKIVaclav18701944CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0230BŁOCIŃSKAAnne (Sr Iucunda)18711944GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0231BŁOŃSKIVladimir19001942KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0232BLUDAUBruno18901945labour camp Ural MounainsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0233BLUDAUPaul19131943ArmyanskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0234BLUMOWICZJohn18881938SimferopolRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
0235BOBERAlexander1944Perespapresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Chełm—Podlachia OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
0236BOBICZIldephonsus18901944IvyeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0237BOBIŃSKIVladislav18821940PotworówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0238BOBKOWSKIBorys19071943presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
0239BOBOTEKPaul18721939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0240BOBRITZKIClement19111944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0241BOBROWNICKIXenophon18641942presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0242BOCHENEKPeter19111942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0243BOCIANVladislav18991940RuryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0244BOCKGilbert18981945on Intsterburg — Ural railway lineRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warmia diocese
0245BOCKTherese Christine Mary Clementine (Sr Charitas)19091942KL AuschwitzGermansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
0246BODNARAlexander18891941PeremyshlianyRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0247BODZIANOWSKIFelix18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0248BOECHNIGHJohn (Bro. Gotfryd)19011945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0249BOGACZAgnes (Sr Agnes)18951944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
0250BOGACZSteven (Bro. Steven)19171944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
0251BOGACZAdalbert18741944KL Groß—RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0252BOGDANOWICZ-ROSZKOAdam Henry18981941LvivRussiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv AC archeparchy
0253BOGDAŃSKIJohn Thomas18831939WolaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0254BOGUCKIFrancis19031941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0255BOGUCKICharles18681942ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0256BOGUCKIStanislav19171942Chokpak—ShakpakRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
0257BOGUSŁAWSKIEugene18851943presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0258BOGUSZGregory1944Hirs'keGermans / Russianseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
0259BOGUSZStephen (Bro. Felix)19001942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0260BOHATKIEWICZMieczyslav19041942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0261BOHATYROWICZMary (Sr Mary Simplicyanna)18921944WarsawGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
0262BÖHMFrancis18801945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cologne archdiocese
0263BÖHME(Sr Lioba)1945WrocławRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0264BOJAKOWSKIStanislav (Bro. Andrew Mary)18971941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
0265BOJARCZAKJohn Stanislav19051941Kamyanets—PodilskyiGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0266BOJARSKIEmilian18651941Novosilka KostiukovaRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
0267BOJDOŁFrancis19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0268BOJUŁKABronislav Francis18951939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0269BOKFrancis18821939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0270BOLTFelix18641940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0271BOLZMary (Sr Mary Generosa)19021945OlsztynRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0272BOMBICKIGustave John18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0273BÖNIGHenry19091945RiesaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0274BÖNIGKAgatha Euphemia (Sr Mary Adelgarda)19001945KętrzynRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0275BOOKWilliam19011945(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0276BORCZUCHJohn (Bro. Anthony)18831942TA HartheimGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
0277BORECKIPhilip1943Drańcza PolskaUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0278BORECKIStanislav18911938ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0279BOŘEK-DOHALSKÝAntoninus18891942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Prague archdiocese
0280BORKFrancis Anthony18881939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0281BORKEMLouise (Sr Mary Antonina of the Holy Ghost)18771944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
0282BORKOWSKAAmelia (Sr Witolda)19031944YahilnytsiaUkrainiansStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0283BORKOWSKAAnselma18991939Aleksandrów KujawskiGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]
0284BORKOWSKAEugenia19031942KL AuschwitzGermansPoor Clare (OSC) [RC]
0285BORKOWSKAFrancesca (Sr Vincenta)18851944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0286BORKOWSKIMarian (Bro. Valery Mary)19111942KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0287BORKOWSKIPaul19071940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0288BORNIŃSKIStanislav19081940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0289BORONOWSKIJohn (Fr Gothard)19091944OtoperiRomaniansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0290BOROWCZYKFlorian19171944Freiburg im BreisgauAlliesMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0291BOROWIKJohn18771937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0292BOROWIKMichael1944Wólka Pukarzowskadeacon [OR]Chełm—Podlachia OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
0293BOROWIKPauline (Sr Mary Felicity)19051943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0294BOROWSKIAlphonse18921943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0295BOROWSKILeo18791939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0296BOROWSKIMichael1939LashaRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
0297BOROWSKITheodore18771939WolaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0298BOROWSKIVitalis19071943BuchwałowoGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
0299BORRELJohn (Fr of the Incarnation)18671943LiubeshivUkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
0300BORSUKThomas (Fr Vitalis)19191944BenkivtsiUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
0301BORUCKI1939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0302BORUSEWICZVincent18871946VilniusRussiansbishop [RC]Telsiai diocese
0303BORYŃSKIHenry19101953BradfordRussians / Poles (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in England and Wales
0304BORYSIAKJohn19131939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0305BORYSIUKJohn Casimir18881953ITL OmLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0306BORYSOWICZEmeric Casimir18931920LipskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0307BORZAKOWSKIAlexander (Abp Agapit)18601937PavlodarRussiansarchbishop [OR]Tver OR eparchy
0308BORZYSZKOWSKIJoseph18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0309BOSAKMartin18891941MariiampilUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0310BOSIACKAFrancesca (Sr Anne)18991945ZakopaneGermans / RussiansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0311BOUZVaclav (Fr Ales)18981943KL AuschwitzGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
0312BOŻEJKORoman19081939PisochnaPoleseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0313BRAJCZEWSKIBoleslav18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0314BRANDYSEdward Paul19091945BielskoGermans / RussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Katowice diocese
0315BRANDYSHubert19151945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0316BRATKOWSKASophiaRussiansHandmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0317BRAUNSCHWEIGAnthony19211944WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
0318BRAWERStanislav18861941MakhnivkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0319BRĘCZEWSKILeo19061939BielawyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0320BREHMWilliam19071945BiskupiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0321BREJSKIJohn Casimir18921939ŁopatkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0322BRENDANOWICZAdamRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
0323BRIERJoseph18881945KolnicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0324BROCKIAnthony18851939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0325BROCKIAnthony19121944(Italy territory)Germans / Alliesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0326BRODACeslav18851940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0327BRODACharles19081944KL MauthausenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Łódź diocese
0328BRÓDKAMarcella18791939DębicaGermansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
0329BRODOWSKIJohn19101939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0330BRODZIKMarianne (Sr Claire)18661941KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
0331BROJEKJulia (Sr Natalie)18991939ŁaskarzewGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
0332BROKSLouis18981943KL NeuengammeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0333BROMIRSKIVladislav18791941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0334BROMMERCharles19111945Zimnice WielkieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0335BRONIARCZYKJohn Clement19041940LądGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0336BRONIKOWSKAHenrietta18751945ChervonohorodUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0337BRONISZJohn Chrysostom18671939between Kutno and WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0338BROSZKIEWICZAlexander18761941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0339BRUDNICKIAlexander18921945KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0340BRUDNICKITheodosius18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0341BRUNGinter18821945OzimekRussianspastor [LU]
0342BRUSKIJohn18831942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0343BRYCZKOWSKIBoleslav19091942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0344BRYDACKILouis18941942KL DachauGermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0345BRYDYCKIJohn18721937Kamyanets—PodilskyiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0346BRYGMANLouis (Bro. Hillary)19131939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0347BRYJAFrancis19101942TA HartheimGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0348BRYLJohn18821942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0349BRYLIŃSKIBogumil19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0350BRYŁOWSKIJohn18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0351BRYŃCZAKMatthew18641936TomskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0352BRYNDZA-NACKIAdalbert Dennis18711943Tomaszów MazowieckiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0353BRZĄKAŁAVictor19041940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0354BRZEZIECKIJohn19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0355BRZEZIKIgnatius19021942KL Dachau — MunichGermansOrionine (FDP) [RC]Włocławek diocese
0356BRZEZIŃSKIAlexander18781941SieradzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0357BRZEZIŃSKIPaul John19071940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0358BRZEZIŃSKIRomualdo18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0359BRZÓSKABogdan19101943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0360BRZÓSKAHedwig18951943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0361BRZÓSKOWSKIVladislav19041939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0362BRZOZOWSKIJerome19151944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0363BRZOZOWSKIJohn19091944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0364BRZOZOWSKIStanislav Kostka19091942KL DachauGermanspriest [PNCC]
0365BRZUSKIHenry18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0366BRZUSZCZYŃSKIHenry Lucian18881942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0367BRZYCKIVitus Modest18871954KrakówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0368BUCHWALDVladislav18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0369BUCZYŃSKIJoseph18911941LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0370BUDKANicetas18771949ITL KarLagRussiansbishop [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0371BUDKIEWICZJohn19021943StanislavivGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0372BUDKIEWICZConstantine Romualdo18671923MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0373BUDNIKOWSKITheodore18971942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0374BUDRYSFrancis18821937UfaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0375BUDRYSJohn18811919JēkabpilsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0376BUDZIŃSKIFrancis18911937SmolenskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0377BUDZISZIgnatius Clement19111939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0378BUGAJMieczyslav (Fr Lawrence)19131941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
0379BUGIERAConstantine18801941Holovetsko GórneRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0380BUHLJohn18931945(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0381BUHLPaul19021944XixiangChineseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0382BUJALSKICyril18871919ChercheUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0383BUJAREmanuel18931918Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
0384BUJARJoseph18821943LidaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0385BUJARAJohn18771939WełnowiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0386BUJARAJohn (Bro. Matthias)18691945PrudnikHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Annunciation to the Blessed Virgin Mary Polish Province OH
0387BUJARACharles19041945JanuszkowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0388BUJNOWSKILeo18911942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0389BUKLAREWICZMichael18841919BigosovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
0390BUKOEugraphius19101939IvyeRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
0391BUKOLTAugustine18731939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0392BUKOWSKILeopold18941945KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0393BUKOWYStanislav19101942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0394BUKRABACasimir18851946ŁódźGermans / Russiansbishop [RC]Pinsk diocese
0395BUŁAWSKIMieczyslav18851949KosztowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0396BUŁKOWSKIJohn18721940ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0397BULLAErhard19131945KLW No._102Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0398BULOWSKIMichael Francis18911956Nur—SułtanRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0399BURAKBronislav John (Bro. Elisha Mary)19111944Stalag XI A AltengrabowGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0400BURAKMark18791943SvislachGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0401BURAKOWSKIJoseph18991941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0402BURAWSKIFrancis19141940SierpcGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0403BURCZYKBronislav19081939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0404BURCZYKFelix19121940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0405BURCZYKWilliam1913Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0406BURDYNBernard Frederick19061939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0407BURNADŹLew Nicholas18961947KLW StalinoRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
0408BURNEIKAJohn19011956ITL OzerLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
0409BURSCHEEdmund18811940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [EA]Warsaw seniority (commissariat) / diocese
0410BURSCHEJulius18621942BerlinGermansbishop (general superintendent) [EA]
0411BURZYFrancis (Bro. Erwin)19101945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0412BURZYŃSKIThaddeus19141944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0413BURZYŃSKIVladislav19161939SokilRussians / UkrainiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0414BUSSCasimir18851939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0415BUSZTAAnthony (Fr Simon)19071942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
0416BUTEIKISSeverin19111942KaunasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
0417BUTKIEWICZBronislav18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0418BUTYNIECCallixtus18891921KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0419BUŻYCKIMichael18621937VitebskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0420BYCZKOWSKINicholas18861947ITL UsolLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0421BYKOWSKIJoseph18771939RożniatyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0422BYRECKISimon19111945KL Natzweiler—StruthofGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0423BYTOFPeter18941940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0424BYTOŃSKIFelix19121943QuenzaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0425CABANSteven19151941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0426CAGJoseph19121945AL GablonzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0427CĄKAŁAEdward19101941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0428CAKULMichael18851937ButovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0429CALJoseph19111943KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0430CAŁKALouis18741944Nowe RybieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0431CAŁKACasimir Francis19091942KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0432CAŁKAAdalbert18961939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0433CAPAlexander18881944KL Groß—RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0434CEBROWSKIAugustine Clement18881944CherepynPoleseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0435CEBROWSKIVictor19041944ITL VorkutLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0436CEBULAJoseph19021941KL MauthausenGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0437CEDROJohn18851944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0438CEGIELThaddeus18801941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0439CEGIELSKIJohnRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
0440CEGIELSKIVladislav18791942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0441CEHELSKINicholas Sava Josaphat18961951ITL DubravLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0442CELIŃSKIVincent19111942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0443CEPIELCharles19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0444ČEPULISBernard Atanasius18911953ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0445CEPURSKIJohn18871941Novyi MylyatynGermans / RussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0446CERPENTOJerome18881938KrasnoyarskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0447CESARZJohn18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0448CHABERKOWSKISteven18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0449CHABOWSKIVincent18721942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0450CHABROWSKIThaddeus19091941ITL UnzhLagRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0451CHACIŃSKIFrancis19151939Małe CzysteGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0452CHAMCZUKGregory18851946ITL KarLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0453CHARCZUKBasil19131941KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0454CHARSZEWSKIIgnatius18691940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0455CHARTLIŃSKIIgnatius18661939DziałoszynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0456CHILOMERJoseph18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0457CHILTÓWGeorge19051944KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
0458CHILTÓWNicholas19031944KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
0459CHŁOPECKIRomualdo18751943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0460CHMIELEWSKIJohn Paul18891945Klebark WielkiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0461CHMIELEWSKIJoseph19061941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0462CHMIELIŃSKIJohn19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0463CHMIELNICKISigismund18911944KL Groß—RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0464CHMURAStanislav (Fr Alexander)18801939LvivRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
0465CHMUROWICZJoseph18891940n. ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0466CHMUROWICZJoseph18621933PrzybyszówkaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0467CHODAKOWSKAMary19241944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0468CHODKOWSKAWanda Mary (Sr Ancilla of God's Will)19051944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0469CHODNIEWICZPaul18811949HarbinChinese / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0470CHODURAJohn18991940OigniesGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0471CHODZIŃSKIJoseph19041943KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0472CHOINASophia19061939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0473CHOJNACKIJerome (Bro. Fidelis)19061942KL DachauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0474CHOJNACKIJohn19071944Ochotnica DolnaRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0475CHOJNACKICasimir19041939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0476CHOJNACKIVladislav19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0477CHOJNOWSKITheophilus Eusebius18801941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0478CHOMAEdward Anthony18891940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0479CHOMICZPaul18931942Sankt PetersburgRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0480CHOMICZEWSKIStanislav19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0481CHOMYŃRoman (Fr Raphael)19071944LypaRussiansStudite (MSU) [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0482CHOMYSZYNGregory18671945KievRussiansbishop [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
0483CHOROSZYŃSKIBoleslav18701942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0484CHRABĄSZCZJohn19061942YakkabogRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0485CHRAPLACharles John19051942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0486CHROBOTJosefa (Sr Mary Canute of Jesus in Gethsemane)18961943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0487CHRÓŚCICKILeo18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0488CHRZANJohn Nepomucene18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0489CHUDYLeo19061941SarnyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0490CHUDZIKCasimir (Bro. Cassian Mary)19081945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0491CHUDZIŃSKIGeorge18851939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0492CHWALKOJoseph19061945BrańskPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0493CHWASTYKMichael18961944TernopilGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0494CHWIEĆKOLucian18891944StowbtsyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0495CHWIŁOWICZAurelius18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0496CHWIŁOWICZMarian18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0497CHWIŁOWICZMieczyslav18921940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0498CHWOŁKAHedwig (Sr Bonifacia)19031943GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0499CHYCZEWSKIJoseph18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0500CHYŁAFrancis19161939KopytkowoGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0501CHYLARECKIStanislav18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0502CHYLIŃSKIGratian18781939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0503CHYLIŃSKIHenry January19131939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0504CHYŁKOWSKILouis18641939KochanówkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0505CHYTROŚMarianne Catherine (Sr Seraphina)18981955AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0506CHYTROŚSophia (Sr Antonia)19101956AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0507CIĄPAŁAJohn19061941KalushUkrainiansOrionine (FDP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0508CIĄŻYŃSKIStanislav18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0509CIBOROWSKIThaddeus18851940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0510CICHOCKIFerdinand John18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0511CICHOCKITheodore1943NowystawUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0512CICHOWICZNicholas18951940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0513CICHOWSKIVladislav18791940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0514CIECHORSKILouis18861944Sokołów PodlaskiRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0515CIECIERSKICasimir19071944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
0516CIECIUCHOWSKIBoleslav19031943PrudziszkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0517CIECIUCHOWSKIJoseph19071939Krzeczkowo — Nowe BieńkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0518CIELISZCZUKDennis18851952ITL DubravLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0519CIEMNIAKLouis18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0520CIENCIAŁALouis19111945PrzemyślRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0521CIERPKAHelen (Sr Mary Gwidona of Divine Mercy)19001943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0522CIESIELCZYKHenry19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0523CIESIELSKIFrancis19241944Vyshnivets NovyUkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0524CIESIELSKIVladislav Anthony18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0525CIESIOŁKIEWICZRoman19061944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0526CIEŚLAFelix19071940KuropatyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0527CIEŚLAStanislav19111953KrynicaRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0528CIEŚLAKAntonina (Sr Barbara)19071944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0529CIEŚLIKStanislav18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0530CIEŚLIKSigismund19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0531CIESZYŃSKINicodemus Lubomir18861942RawiczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0532ČIHALJohn18941942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Brno diocese
0533CIKOTOAndrew18911952ITL OzerLagRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [BS,RC]Apostolic BS Exarchate of Harbin (Russia)
0534CIMASZKIEWICZJulian18901941VileykaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0535CIMIŃSKIGeorge John19151943VovkovyiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0536ČIPLYSCasimir18971950IrkutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0537CISAMartha (Sr Melisia)19111945BerlinAlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0538CISEKJoseph19101944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0539CISŁOAlexander18571944StryiGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0540CISZAKBoleslav18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0541CISZKIEWICZAlexander18921942Gayki forestGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0542CISZOWSKIStanislav19091943VilniusGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0543CODROJoseph Francis19121939PaterekGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0544COFTACeslav19101944AL Posen—LenzingenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0545CUDNIKStanislav18941941on Minsk—Chervyen roadRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0546CUDOKJohn (Bro. Stephen)19001945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0547ĆWIEJKOWSKIStanislav Kostka18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0548CYBULEWICZStanislav18621937UłłaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
0549CYBULSKIFrancis18851943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0550CYBULSKINicholas18891944presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0551CYBULSKIStanislav19021940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0552CYRANKOWSKAClaire (Sr Francesca)18711944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0553CYRANKOWSKIJohn19071939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0554CYREKJoseph19041940KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0555CZABANAlexander Theodore18961940ITL UkhtIzhemLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0556CZADERNAJoseph18891941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0557CZAJKOWSKAMarianne18921939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0558CZAJKOWSKIMarian19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0559CZAJKOWSKIThaddeus19121941KL DachauGermans
0560CZAJKOWSKITheophilus18831947ITL VorkutLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0561CZAKISaturnin18751940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0562CZAMARSKIAnthony18791939Huta KrzeszowskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0563CZAPCZYKHenry18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0564CZAPIEWSKIJoseph Leonard18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0565CZAPIEWSKIConrad (Bro. Conrad)19141939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0566CZAPLAJohn19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0567CZAPLEWSKIJohn Bruno18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0568CZAPLICKIThomas18781939TrzebiniaGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0569CZAPLIŃSKIFrancis Vladislav18991939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0570CZAPŁOWSKIPaul18961943ZhodishkiGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0571CZAPSKIRichard Thaddeus18741942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0572CZARNECKIAnthony19151945BrakeAlliesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0573CZARNECKIFrancis19091943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0574CZARNECKIJoseph18901941on Trzeszczany — Nieledew roadGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0575CZARNECKIVincent18761942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0576CZARNIKLawrence18871919DemnyaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0577CZARTORYSKIJohn Baptist Francis (Fr Michael)18971944WarsawGermansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
0578CZECHOŃSKIVaclav18821943FajsławicePoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0579CZECHOWICZJoseph (Fr Cassian)19121943KovelUkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [BS]Warsaw province OFMcap
0580CZECHOWICZConstantine18471915PrzemyślRussiansbishop [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0581CZECHOWSKIIgnatius18771941StrzelnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0582CZECHOWSKISteven18841952ITL DubravLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
0583CZECHUTPaul18751953ITL KarLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0584CZEKALLATheophilus18791945ChełmskoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0585CZEKALSKAMichelle (Sr Dominica)18911956GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0586CZEMERAJDAJoseph19031940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0587CZEMERYŃSKIYaroslav Anthony19041941LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0588CZEMPIELJoseph Matthew18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0589CZEMPLIKIgnatius18901939MichałówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0590CZERWIAKOWSKISergius18891937Sankt PetersburgRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Sankt Petersburg — Gdov OR eparchy
0591CZERWIŃSKIAnthony18811938VladikavkazRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
0592CZERWIŃSKIHypatius18781943KovelUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0593CZERWIŃSKIVincent19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0594CZERWONKAMartin (Bro. Reginald)18571941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
0595CZESZEWSKAJoanna Helen18791943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0596CZESZEWSKIAnthony18901940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0597CZEWERYŃSKIStephen19081945on Drohobych — Lviv roadRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0598CZICZAGOWLeonid (Abp Seraphim)18561937ButovoRussiansarchbishop [OR]Sankt Petersburg — Gdov OR eparchy
0599CZOGAŁAIgnatius19081939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0600CZOSNEKPeter (Fr Bartholomew)19111944BilshivtsiUkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0601CZUBABlase18891944Dołha WojniłowskaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0602CZUBATYTheodore18871941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
0603CZUBATYVladimir18951949ITL VorkutLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
0604CZUBEKJoseph18831945Jabłonowo PomorskieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0605CZUBINFrancis19041943KrzeczówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0606CZUDEKJoseph18831941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0607CZURKOJoseph Casimir19061941LutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0608CZWACZKAAnthony Joseph19031939Ostrowiec ŚwiętokrzyskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0609CZWÓJDZIŃSKILeo19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0610CZYBIRChristopher18881942VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0611CZYMEKCharles19161939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0612CZYRSKIFrancis18821937GomelRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0613CZYŻEWSKIAlphonse18971953KrasnoeRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0614CZYŻEWSKIVincent18561918SokilnykyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0615CZYŻYCKIJulian19111942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0616DABRILAJustin19051941BartninkaiRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0617DĄBROWSKAHelen18921943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0618DĄBROWSKIAnthony18961947KaunasRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0619DĄBROWSKIAnthony Raphael19101945on Warsaw—Lublin roadRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0620DĄBROWSKIBoleslav John19011939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0621DĄBROWSKIJames18621939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0622DĄBROWSKICasimir19021942KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0623DĄBROWSKILouis19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0624DĄBROWSKIMichael19051942KostopilGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0625DĄBROWSKIPeter18891942TA HartheimGermanspriest [MI]
0626DĄBROWSKISteven18751945ŻytowieckoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0627DĄBSKIZbigniew19211944WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0628DACHTERAFrancis19101944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0629DADACZYŃSKIRoman Joseph18891940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0630DAHLKEFrancis Xavier18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0631DALECIŃSKIAnthony19081939DrzewicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0632DALECKIMichael18841942SkridlevoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0633DAMAFelix19081939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0634DAMBRAUSKASVaclav18781941KuršėnaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
0635DAMIJONAITISJohn19011951ITL UsolLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0636DANECKIJoseph19131939JaworznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0637DANILEWICZLeontius18971952Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0638DANILEWICZRoman19121943RivneGermansdiocesan priest [GC]Lutsk diocese
0639DANIŁKOWJohn19101941DrohobychRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0640DAŃKOWSKIPeter Edward19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0641DARDZIŃSKIAlexander (Fr Cyril)19071944KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0642DARDZIŃSKIRaymond19151944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0643DAUGĖLAJohn19091941StirniaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0644DAUKANTASConstantine18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Šiauliai diocese
0645DAWIDZIUKTheodore19061949ITL DubravLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0646DĘBICKIEugene19181942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0647DĘBICKIRomualdo18981945KielceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0648DEJALouis18931939WolaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0649DEKOWSKIFrancis18771941PłużnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0650DELEWSKIBoleslav19111939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0651DEMBCZYKSylvain18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0652DEMBIŃSKIAnthony18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0653DEMBIŃSKIJulian18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0654DEMBIŃSKIRoman18761940BrodnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0655DEMBOWSKICasimir Marian Anthony19121942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0656DEMBSKINorbert Joseph19001939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0657DEMCZAKHubert18811945OtmętRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0658DEMIAŃCZUKJohn18651945SkopówPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0659DEMSKIVladislav18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0660DEMUROWSteven18711938BakuRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Apostolic Administration of Tiflis and Georgia
0661DENISIEWICZHilarion18951941OstrozhetsRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0662DEPCZYŃSKIMaximilian18801915VerdunGermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]
0663DEPERASWilliam (Fr Vaclav)19151945PodlasRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0664DERCZVladislav19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0665DERKACZEWSKAStanislava (Sr Raphaella of the Holy Face)19041943LesznoGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
0666DESZCZVladislav19151941BiegoniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0667DETKENSEdward18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0668DETTLAFFJohn Francis19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0669DEYMERMary (Sr Dolores of the Holy Ghost)19151944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0670DIAKBasil19021960Smogorzów WielkiPoles (?)eparchial priest [GC,RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0671DIDŽIOKASVladislav19121944ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0672DIERNOWAnatol (Abp Abramius)18741942ITL SorokLagRussiansarchbishop [OR]Vyatka OR eparchy
0673DIRVELĖAnthony (Fr Augustine)19011948ITL SevPechLagRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Lithuanian province OFM
0674DITTRICHJohn18791945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0675DLABOGAPaul19201942KremenchukGermanseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0676DŁUGOSZFrancis18741940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0677DMOCHOWSKIPeter Julian18651941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0678DMOWSKAMary Ceslava19021944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0679DOBERSCHÜTZHubert19131944TallinnGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0680DOBIASZIgnatius18801941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0681DOBOSZAnthony19051945KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0682DOBRIAŃSKINicholas18901941ITL KarLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
0683DOBRIAŃSKI-NICEWICZNicholas18681944DąbrowicaRussians / Poleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0684DOBROTWOREuphemius19031949Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
0685DOBROWOLSKIBronislav19111943KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0686DOBROWOLSKISteven18991943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0687DOBRZAŃSKIStanislav19051943OstrówkiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0688DOERINGAlexander19111940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0689DOERINGJohn18731939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0690DOKUPILRosalie (Sr Simphorosa)18801945KochanowiceRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
0691DOLATAJohn19111945PrzemyślRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0692DOLEŻALFerdinand19231944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
0693DOLIŃSKIThaddeus18801944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Vice—Province CSsR
0694DOŁŻYKPaul18711943Balewicze—Bródek—Yankovichi forestGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0695DOMACHOWSKICeslav18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0696DOMACHOWSKIJoseph18761940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0697DOMAGAŁAStanislav1944WarsawGermansHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
0698DOMAGAŁAVladislav19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0699DOMAGALSKILeo18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0700DOMAŃSKIGregory18751942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Włocławek diocese
0701DOMAŃSKIStanislav19141946StarachowiceRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0702DOMARADZKASophia19171944WarsawGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
0703DOMERACKIJoseph18861939KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0704DOMINIAKJoseph19031942Gayki forestGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0705DOMINIKConstantine18701942GdańskGermansbishop [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0706DOMNIKMary (Sr Mary Liberia)19041945OlsztynRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0707DORNIAKJohn (Bro. Theogenius Mary)19141944KlimanyRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0708DORSZBruno19101939PaterekGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0709DORYKJohn19011944MistkyUkrainianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0710DOTKAStanislav19121941KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0711DOWNARSteven18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0712DRABBVaclav18891955StrubnitsaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0713DRABCZYŃSKIIgnatius Marian (Cl. Dominic)19161940KatynRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
0714DRAEGERFelix (Bro. Benon)19141939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0715DRAGANMary (Sr Rosalie)19031944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0716DRAPIEWSKIMarian John19061939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0717DRAPIEWSKITheodore Hillary18801942TA HartheimGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0718DRĄŻKOWSKIValerian18831939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0719DRELOWIECFrancis19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0720DRESCHERVeronica (Sr Vestite)18751945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0721DREWNIAKBronislav19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0722DREWNIKOWSKAStephanie18891939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0723DROBIGThomas18591920OtmętGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0724DROBNYVincent19201941Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0725DROJEWSKIRoman18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0726DRONICZRomualdo18971942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0727DROPALLAWilliam19071945BrzezinkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0728DROZDGregory19141947JawornikRussians / Poleseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0729DROZDALSKIJohn19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0730DROZDEKPaul18781945MagdeburgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0731DROZDOWICZIgnatius19031940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0732DROZDOWSKAOlympia (Sr Edwarda)18941944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0733DROŹDZIKPeter18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0734DROZNIAKPeter19021945(Russia territory)RussiansMissionary of Sacred Heart (MSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0735DRUŻBACKINicholas18951939LutskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0736DRWALFrancis19071942KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0737DRWĘSKIStanislav (Bro. Felician)19011941KL BuchenwaldGermansHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
0738DRYGASFrancis1944KL Groß—RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0739DRYGASJohn18841944KL Groß—RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0740DRYGASSteven18881940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0741DRYJAJohn Vladislav19071955NurRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0742DRZEWIECKIFrancis19081942TA HartheimGermansOrionine (FDP) [RC]
0743DRZEWIECKIMieczyslav (Bro. Emil Mary)19081940ŁódźGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0744DRZYMAŁATheodore18961918SzopieniceGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
0745DRZYZGAAdam19061944SorotskeUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0746DUBASAnthony19091939Wola ŁąckaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0747DUBIELAlexander19061940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0748DUBLEWSKIThaddeus18941945PłockGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0749DUBOWYAlexander Leo Ernest18911945KietrzRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0750DUCKIFelix (Bro. Symphorian)18881942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0751DUCZMALAnthony18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0752DUDAErwin19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0753DUDAFelix (Bro. Aquinas)18781944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Vice—Province CSsR
0754DUDZIŃSKIStanislav18781942DroginiaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0755DULMary19051944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0756DULNYThaddeus19141942KL DachauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0757DUMAŃSKINicholas19061945DresdenAllieseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
0758DUNAJSKIMaximilian18961939ProbostwoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0759DUNAJSKIPeter Paul19131939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0760DUNAKBoleslav19021945KL SachsenhausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0761DUNIN-WĄSOWICZBronislav18981938KrasnoyarskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0762DUPLAGAElisabeth (Sr Iucunda)19001944GrodnoGermans / RussiansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]
0763DURDZIEŁAEmilian19091941ZolochivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0764DUSZCZYKVladislav18841942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0765DUSZEŃKOMichael18881943VysotskoUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0766DUTKOPeter18911941KnyazhpilRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0767DUTSCHKAEdmund18651941AktobeRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0768DWORNICKIValentine18811942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0769DWORZAŃSKIAnthony18921941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0770DWULECKAMary (Sr Fabiola)18621941NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0771DYAKOWSKINapoleon18741920GrodnoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
0772DYBIŻBAŃSKAAntonina18741944DrohobychGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0773DYBIZBAŃSKIJohn Lamberto18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0774DYBOWSKIVictor19161939Wielkie RadowiskaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0775DYDYŃSKIMieczyslav Vincent19061944RdziostówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0776DYJAEdward18941942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0777DYJASJoseph19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0778DYLLUSLouis18951945KennelbachFrench (Allies) / Austrians, Germans (Axis)diocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0779DYMITROWSKIJames18861941LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0780DYSARZGerard19101939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0781DZIADZIAFelix18901942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0782DZIAŁOWSKIGustave18721940PieniążkowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0783DZIAMADamian18911945JasionkaGermans / Russianseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
0784DZIAMARSKIMarian19001945NovosilkaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0785DZIARNOWSKIAugustine Charles19111939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0786DZIEGIECKIJohn Vladislav18871942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0787DZIEMIANJoseph18881937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0788DZIEMIESZKIEWICZAnthony18911937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0789DZIENDZIKMichael18661918ObodivkaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0790DZIENISZLeo19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0791DZIERŻANOWSKIJoseph Florian19001943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0792DZIERZGWAMarian19241944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
0793DZIEWANOWSKASophia18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0794DZIKOWSKAJosefa (Sr Mary Benigna)18931939PaterekGermansHandmaid of Greater Poland (ABMVwp) [RC]
0795DZIKOWSKIJohn Michael18851942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0796DZIOBIAKStanislava18981942VL KulmhofGermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
0797DZIUBASophia (Sr Petronella)18821956GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0798DZIUBANJohn18751944BaryschRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0799DZIUDAJoseph18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0800DZIUGIEWICZJohn18711919PorchowaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0801DZIURDZIA(Sr Sabine)18981942StanislavivGermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0802DZIWOKVincent18921940Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0803DŻUGANBasil18741941n. ArkhangelskRussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0804DŻUGARAHelen19181944PidkaminUkrainiansStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0805ECHAUSTBruno19091939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0806ECHAUSTJoseph19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0807ECHAUSTCasimir18711941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0808EGERTJoseph18931944AL FürstengrubeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0809EJSMONTStanislav18871926WarsawRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0810ELIASGertrude (Sr Matilde)18751956StadnikiRussians / PolesHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
0811ELIASZMary (Sr Philipina)19051954SzamotułyRussians / PolesGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0812ELIASZStanislav Avid19041941TaklinovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0813ELJASZVincent18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0814ELLMERERAnne (Sr Felicitas)18891945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0815ELŻBIETANKA(Sr Mary Patricia)18901945WrocławRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
0816EWERTMary (Sr Sylvestra)18821945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0817FABIAŃSKISteven19121939Cześniki—KoloniaRussians / UkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0818FABISIAKJanet (Sr Rose of Jesus)19111942SuchowolaGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
0819FAHLHedwig (Sr Mary Caritina)18871945GdańskRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0820FAJANSJoseph Christian18901943VL TreblinkaGermanspastor [PR]
0821FALKOWSKITheophilus19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0822FALKOWSKIVictor Francis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0823FALKUSAgnes (Sr Stanislava)19011945MikołówRussiansSalvatorian Sister (SDS) [RC]
0824FALZMANNAlexander Charles18871942KL DachauGermanspastor [EA]Warsaw seniority (commissariat) / diocese
0825FARANOWSKIAnthony18891944PidvysokeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0826FARONCatherine Stanislava (Sr Celestina)19131944KL AuschwitzGermansStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0827FARULEWSKIThaddeus18851940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0828FASSAJoseph (Bro. Theodore Mary)19081944Germans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0829FASZCZAPauline1939WarsawGermansHandmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0830FECZKOSteven (Fr Paul)18661939SieniawaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
0831FEDACZYŃSKIJoseph19171941Kruhel WielkiGermanseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0832FEDEWICZElias18971944KrzeczowicePoles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0833FEDKOCasimir19111944KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0834FEDOROŃKOMichael1917CzerteżHungarianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
0835FEDOROŃKOSimon18931940KatynRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Zhytomyr OR eparchy
0836FEDOROWICZBronislav19011939SkrundziJews / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0837FEDOROWICZCeslav18911940BerckGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0838FEDUKOWICZAndrew18751925ZhytomyrRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
0839FEDYSOWVladimir19161941Germanseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
0840FEDZINStanislav (Bro. Joseph)18731943KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0841FEDZIUKJames (Fr January)18951941KropyvnaRussiansStudite (MSU) [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
0842FELCHNEROWSKIMarian18881939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0843FELCZAKStanislav19061942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0844FENGLERStanislav18861942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0845FERENCNicholas (Fr Ignatius)18941944MarkowaUkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0846FIBAKPeter18801945GnieznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0847FICUrban (Fr Atanasius)19011943LvivRussians (?)Dominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
0848FIEDLERSigismund18981939ZajezierzeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0849FIEREKAnastasius19041939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0850FIEREKFrancesca (Sr Potamia)18711942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0851FIERKEustace James19021943LavoriškėsGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0852FIEWEGERTheophilus18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0853FIGATHenry19061940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0854FIGURAFrancis19111943KharkivRussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0855FIJAŁKOWSKIAdam18831942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0856FIJAŁKOWSKIJohn18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0857FIJAŁKOWSKIStanislav18931944PidkaminUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0858FILIPIgnatius John (Fr Theodore)19091940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0859FILIPEKJohn19141942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0860FILIPPAdolph18851937VitebskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0861FILLStanislav (Bro. Gregory)19161945GermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
0862FINCJohn19101940KielceGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0863FINDYSZVladislav19071964Żmigród NowyRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0864FIOŁKAJoseph (Cl. Hildebert)19161942(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0865FISCHBACHJohn Henry18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0866FITTKAUEdmund18831939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0867FIUTAKAnthony19011941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0868FIUTAKLouis18891940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0869FLACHJulian18721941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0870FLACZYŃSKIFrancis18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0871FLASIŃSKIFrancis18881946ChrzanówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0872FLORCZAKJoseph18871943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0873FLOREK1944KorosnoUkrainiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0874FLORKOJoseph19151945AL Dachs—IVGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0875FLUDERVaclav (Bro. Ferdinand)19121945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0876FOKSLawrence19061941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0877FOLLEHERAugustine Felix18721945SilnoGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0878FORMANOWICZLeo Marian18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0879FORYCKIAnthony18831915InowłódzGermans / RussiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Galicia (Poland) district
0880FORYŚJoseph19081943Wirkowice PierwszeGermans / Ukrainians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0881FRACHJohn19101942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0882FRĄCKOWIAKBoleslav (Bro. Gregory)19111943DresdenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0883FRĄCZYKFrancis (Bro. John)18881944PidkaminUkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
0884FRALAMieczyslav19201941KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0885FRANCUZJohn18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0886FRANEKJoseph19151939KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0887FRANKJohn19001945KLW StalinoRussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
0888FRANKMonica (Sr Theophilusa)18751945WłochyRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0889FRANKEAnne (Sr Mary Mansueta)18971945RussiansFranciscan Missionary Nun (FMM) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0890FRANKIEWICZPeter18721941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0891FRANKLStanislav19031944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0892FRANKOWSKAHedwig19211944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0893FRANKOWSKAMary19151939KocierzewGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
0894FRANUSZEdmund19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0895FRELICHOWSKISteven Vincent19131945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0896FRENZELJohn19071945BytomRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0897FREUDEFrancis18691945GdańskGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
0898FREYDEAlfred18991940ŁódźGermanspastor [EA]Piotrków seniority (commissariat)
0899FRISKELeocadia (Sr Gervasia)18951945ZagwiździeRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0900FRITSCHEHelen (Sr Theodora)18741945KonradowaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0901FROEHLICHAugustus18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0902FRONCEKJohn (Bro. Casimir)19121945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0903FROSTSilvester Francis18821939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0904FUCHSGodfrey18921945SztumRussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
0905FUDALIJoseph19151954KrakówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0906FUGEMagdalene (Sr Cantiana)18521945KuropasRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0907FUHRMANNJoseph19131946Kryvyi RihRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0908FUNCKEEric (Bro. Anzelm)19041943LasowaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0909FURKAŁOWSKAMary (Sr Ursula of St Joseph)19011943KalucheRussiansSister of the Immaculate Conception of the BVM (CSIC) [RC]
0910FURMANJohn19141944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0911FUSJoseph19061944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0912GABINOWSKASophia (Sr Sebastiana)19051942KL AuschwitzGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (ISMM) [RC]
0913GABRYCHFrancis Xavier19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0914GABRYELCZYKFrancis18871917n. BitolaJesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
0915GABRYELSKIThaddeus Narcissus19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0916GACAPeter (Fr Ladislav)19071942ITL KarLagRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0917GACHJohn Casimir18931939KotivRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0918GACZEKBoleslav John (Fr William)18811941KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
0919GADUCEWICZJoseph19081943Velyki KuskivtsiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [BS]Lutsk diocese
0920GADZANSPeter18861949DaugavpilsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0921GAGALUKAnthony (Abp Onuphrius)18891938BlagoveshchenskRussiansarchbishop [OR]Kursk—Oboyan OR eparchy
0922GAIDAPaul18951945n. NovorossiyskGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0923GAJC(Sr Bazyla)19201944Podkowa LeśnaGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0924GAJDEKThaddeus19091945Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0925GAJEWICZSigismund18801942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0926GAJEWSKIEdward19001943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0927GAJEWSKIVladislav18901939Skrwileńskie forestsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0928GAJLUSZDominic18871953IrkutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0929GAJOWNICZEKBronislav19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0930GAJOWNICZEKIgnatius19211945WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
0931GALASSebastian (Fr Raphael)18861942KL AuschwitzGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
0932GAŁCZYŃSKISteven Joseph18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0933GAŁDYŃSKIThaddeus18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0934GAŁECKIStanislav18951941ZofiówkaRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0935GAŁEKJohn (Bro. Francis Xavier)19161941KomarnoUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
0936GAŁEKJoseph (Bro. Casimir Mary)19151940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0937GALEWSKIStanislav19141942Siennica RóżanaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0938GAŁĘZOWSKICharles18791950ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0939GALICKIBronislav18841941LutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0940GALIKOWSKIRoman John19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0941GAŁKACasimir18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0942GALOCZClement19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0943GAŁUCHAAnthony Stanislav (Fr Anatol)19111940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0944GAŁUSZKALouis18811945StrumieńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0945GANCARZJohn1940KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0946GANOHedwig (Sr Mary Aloysia)19011943LiubeshivUkrainiansHandmaid of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (CSM) [GC]Pinsk diocese
0947GARCZYŃSKIJohn19141941KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0948GARNCARCZYKCeslav19141939Germans / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
0949GARNCAREKFrancis18841943WarsawGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0950GARWOLIŃSKIVaclav18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0951GASIŃSKILouis19031939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0952GĄSIOREKSteven18941945n. MacerataGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0953GĄSIOROWSKIFrancis18761939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0954GĄSKAWalter18751943WrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0955GĄSOWSKIJohn18751942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0956GASZKAJoanna (Sr Gebharda)19041945PilchowiceGermans / RussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
0957GASZYŃSKILeonard18671937KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0958GAWĘDZKIAndrew (Bro. Michael Mary)19191941Rava—RuskaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0959GAWLIKOWSKIFrancis18971939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0960GAWRONLeo19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0961GBURCZYKLouis19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0962GBUREKAlex Francis19111939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0963GDANIECRoman19011939BarbarkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0964GEDIGAPaul18871945Górna GrupaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0965GEMBIAKJoseph19141939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0966GEPPERTIgnatius18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0967GERDAAnthony (Bro. John)1941BiałystokRussiansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0968GEREKJohn19181939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0969GERIGKHerman19021945(Baltic Sea waterbody)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0970GERLICHMaximilian18701945UjazdRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0971GERWELAnthony18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0972GIEBUROWSKIVaclav Casimir18771943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0973GIELAROWSKIJohn18881943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0974GIELECEmil Vladislav18961942La RicamarieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0975GIEMSAIgnatius (Cl. Gabriel)19221944(Italy territory)Germans / AlliesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0976GIERCZAKJohn19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0977GIERGIELEWICZFrancis18861941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0978GIERULAJoseph (Bro. Hubert George)18761939MirówGermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
0979GIETYNGIERLouis Rock19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0980GINTOWT-DZIEWAŁTOWSKIPeter18931940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0981GINTROWSKIJerome18781939Gdański forestGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0982GISAPeter (Fr Matthias)19141941Franciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0983GIZOWSKIEdmund18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0984GŁĄBThaddeus19011944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0985GLADOSFrancis19171939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
0986GŁADYSZBronislav19131942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0987GŁADYSZBronislav Jerome18921943KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0988GLAKOWSKIStanislav18961941MinskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0989GLASERMark18801950IașiRussians/Romaniansbishop [RC]Iassy diocese
0990GLATZELCharles Stanislav18771941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0991GŁAUDANAdam18631944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
0992GLECZMANJoseph (Fr Camille of St Sylvestre)19091944Vyshnivets NovyUkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lutsk diocese
0993GLINKAFrancis (Bro. Anthony of the Annunciation to the Blessed Virgin Mary)19101941KL SoldauGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
0994GLIŃSKIJoseph18831941KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0995GLISZCZYŃSKIFrancis19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0996GLISZCZYŃSKIJohn19111939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0997GLOCKPaul John19021939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0998GŁOGOWSKILawrence18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0999GŁOSKOWSKIBernard19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1000GŁOWACeslav19091939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1001GŁOWACZVladislav (Fr Gratian of St Therese of Baby Jesus)19151943MinskGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1002GŁOWACZZenobia19211939KocierzewGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
1003GŁÓWCZEWSKI-KOSSAKStanislav18931939BarbarkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1004GŁÓWCZYŃSKAEmily (Sr Mary Hillary of the Name of Jesus)18881939WarsawGermansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
1005GŁOWICKILeo19141945KL Natzweiler—StruthofGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1006GŁYSZFlorian (Bro. Florian)19131939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1007GMACHOWSKIVincent18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1008GMEREKCeslav18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1009GMUROWSKIFlorian (Fr Andrew)19011944CzęstochowaGermansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
1010GNIDAFrancis19081941KL Gusen IGermanspastor [EA]Cieszyn seniority (commissariat) / diocese
1011GNILKAPauline (Sr Junilla)18831955Dębowa ŁąkaRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1012GOCIEKJoseph19031941KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
1013GODLEWSKAEleonor (Sr Nepomucena)18801943KL AuschwitzGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (ISMM) [RC]
1014GODLEWSKIJulian18741942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1015GODLEWSKIVincent18861942Maly TrostenetsGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1016GODZIŃSKIThaddeus19111944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1017GOERLICHFrancis19111946WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1018GOGOLEWSKIJoseph18681941Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1019GOGOLEWSKIPeter18511941PyzdryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1020GOGOLEWSKIStanislav18681939RypinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1021GOGOLIŃSKIJoseph18941942Gayki forestGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1022GOJJohn18981950(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1023GOJStephen19201944KosivRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1024GOŁĄBPeter18881943KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1025GOLAKCeslav19191941KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1026GOLDACharles19141942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1027GOLDBERGHelen (Sr Acutina)18821945Krzydlina MałaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1028GOŁĘBIEWSKIJoseph18831939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1029GOŁĘBIOWSKIJoseph19021942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1030GOŁĘBIOWSKIVladislav (Bro. Alex)18871942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
1031GOLECFelix (Bro. Dominic)19031941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1032GOŁĘDOWSKIVladislav19081939MszczonówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1033GOLĘDZINOWSKIJohn Ignatius18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1034GOLLAWilliam (Bro. Cunibert)19191943(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1035GOŁOMSKIBernard18891939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1036GOLONMarian19051940SmardzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1037GOLSKIThaddeus (Fr Adalbert)19031941KL DachauGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1038GOŁUBIEWAMagdalene1878RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
1039GOŁUŃSKIAlphonse Benedykt18991942KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1040GOMÓŁKAAnthony19061941ZamośćGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1041GOŃCZBernard18771940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1042GOŃCZJoseph Theophilus19131944MaladzyechnaRussiansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Vice—province CSSp
1043GONDEKAdalbert (Fr Chris)19091942KL DachauGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
1044GONSCHIORAnne (Sr Balda)19101945NysaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1045GONSCHIORHedwig (Sr Caritas)18811945RaszowaRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
1046GOOTTHEJoanna (Sr Virgilla)18781954Ołdrzychowice KłodzkieRussians / PolesHospital Sister (OSF) [RC]
1047GORAJECKIMichael19121943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1048GORALVladislav18981945KL SachsenhausenGermansbishop [RC]Lublin diocese
1049GÓRALIKJohn18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1050GORCZYCAEdward18811944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1051GÓRCZYŃSKIFrancis18891940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1052GORDONAnthony Bogumil (Fr Julius)19101939ZgierzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1053GORDONBoleslav18861939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1054GÓRECKIJoseph (Fr Vladislav)18911942TA HartheimGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Łódź diocese
1055GÓRECKIMarian19031940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1056GÓRECKIRomualdo Joseph19161940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1057GÓRECKITiburtius Boleslav18831940Nowe MiastoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1058GÓRECZKAJosefa (Sr Pelagia)18661945OzimekRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
1059GÓREKFrancis18821942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1060GORGOLEWSKIJoseph18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1061GÓRKAValerie Julia (Sr Gertrude)18711954AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
1062GÖRLICHLeo19031945Łukowice BrzeskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1063GÓRNICKIJoseph18791940WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1064GÓRNISIEWICZStanislav (Fr Antoninus)18711948KrakówDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
1065GÓRNOWICZLouis19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1066GÓRNOWICZIrene (Sr Aloysia)19101944KrakówGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
1067GÓRNOWICZMiloslav19091944forest n. CekcynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1068GÓRNYAlphonse Francis19041939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1069GÓRNYJohn18951939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1070GÓRNYJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1071GÓRSKAMarciana18771944DrohobychGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1072GÓRSKIEdmund18751944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
1073GÓRSKICayetan18791942(Siberia territory)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1074GÓRSKILouis18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1075GÓRSZCZYKJoseph (Fr Josefa)19311964Cieplice Śląskie—ZdrójRussians / PolesPiarist (SP) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1076GOSIENIECKINorbert19201940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1077GOSTKOWSKAMonica (Sr Vetula)19051943KL AuschwitzGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1078GOSTKOWSKISteven18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1079GOSTYŃSKICasimir18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1080GOSZCZYŃSKIAdam Lucian18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1081GOSZCZYŃSKISteven19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1082GOSZKAGeorge18861941DrohobychRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1083GOTOWICZLouis19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1084GOTÓWKAMarianne (Sr Mieczyslava Mary)18951939PaterekGermansHandmaid of Greater Poland (ABMVwp) [RC]
1085GOTSCHALKPaul18901945GliwiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1086GOTSZALKGuida (Sr Anne)18881954OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1087GOZDEKAdolph Roman18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1088GOŹDZIKJoseph18901943Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1089GRABARCZYKJames18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1090GRABARCZYKJohn18911942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1091GRABAREKBronislav18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1092GRABKELeo19101945UgoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1093GRABLIKASPaul19081941ITL VorkutLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1094GRABOWSKIFrancis18731921MalichevkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1095GRABOWSKIHenry19071944ChełmUkrainians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1096GRABOWSKIMatthew18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1097GRABOWSKISilvester18871939VSH KarlshofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1098GRABOWSKIZbigniew19161944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1099GRABOWSKISigismund18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1100GRABOWSKISigismund19101943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1101GRABOWSKI-WIDŁAKCasimir18921945KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1102GRABSKILeo19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1103GRACZJohn19051942KL DachauGermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1104GRACZStephen18881942RadogoszczGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1105GRACZYKEdwin Joseph19061939VHS PlutowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1106GRACZYKSilvester18851940WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1107GRAETZCeslav18941940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1108GRAJEWSKIJoseph19081939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1109GRAJEWSKIJoseph18631936ChoroszczynkaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1110GRAMLEWICZEdward18781940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1111GRAMZBoleslav19041944between Idolta and DryssaBelarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1112GRASZYŃSKIAlphonse18791943KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1113GRAWEEberhard18941945KLW StalinoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1114GRĘDAMieczyslav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1115GREGORCZYKMarcel18881920RzekuńRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1116GREGORKIEWICZCasimir18701939Bratiański forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1117GREGORKIEWICZLeo18721939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1118GREINERGeorge19051945SkorogoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1119GREINERTBronislav18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1120GRELEWSKICasimir19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1121GRELEWSKISteven18981941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1122GRELICHRobert18841945KupRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1123GROBELNYVladislav19131942Borysowski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1124GROBLEWSKISilvester19101944GłownoPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1125GROCHOCKIJohn19121943VolgogradRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1126GROCHOLSKIEdmund18821942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1127GROCHOWALSKAAngela (Sr Marciana)19031939OwińskaGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1128GROCHOWSKICasimir19091942SlonimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1129GROCHOWSKIMaximilian Theodore18691939TucznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1130GRODISAdolph18971941Sobakintsydiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1131GRODISJohn18811942NyasvizhGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1132GRODKIEWICZJohn18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1133GRODZICKIMichael19021944PrzeworskGermans / Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1134GRODZKIAndrew (Bro. Hugolinus Mary)19051940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1135GROHSLouis19071944ZagrebYugoslavs?diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1136GROMADOWSKIAdam19121941ViitivtsiRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1137GROMADZKIAlexander (Abp Alex)18821943SmyhaUkrainiansarchbishop [OR]Volyn OR eparchy
1138GROMKOBoleslav19081941HamburgGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1139GROMOTKARudolph19121942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1140GROMULSKIStanislav19061941Oflag XVII—A EdelbachGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1141GRONOSTAJMieczyslav19121942KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1142GRONWALDThaddeus Edward18901942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1143GROSSBruno19001946CL 509 CheboksaryRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1144GROSSHubert19081946KrólewiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1145GROSZKELouis19101942MokrzyszówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
1146GRUBMÜLLERMary (Sr Kalasantia)18981945OtmętRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1147GRUCHAŁAEdmund18851939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1148GRUDZIEŃHenry19121940WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1149GRUDZIEŃPeter19151943LasowceGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lublin diocese
1150GRUDZIŃSKIEmanuel18861939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1151GRUNDEIFrieda (Sr Celestina)18831945OtmuchówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1152GRUNENBERGPaul18811945SopotGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1153GRUSZKAFrancis (Bro. Matthias Mary)19121941KL Gusen IGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1154GRUSZKASophia (Sr Josefa)19011945KatowiceRussiansSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
1155GRYGIERAnne (Sr Wunibalda)18661942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1156GRYGIERMarianne (Sr Nojola)18911945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1157GRYNIKNicholas19121941SolanuvatkaRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1158GRYSZKAJoachim Thomas18751942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1159GRYŹLAKAnthony19091945KL FlossenbürgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1160GRZĄDKAHippolytus19101945KL Bergen—BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1161GRZANKAFrancesca (Sr Romualda)19011941NL SchmückertGermansStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1162GRZEBAŁAVladislav1889Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1163GRZEBIELEWSKIJoseph19131940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1164GRZECHOWSKAMary (Sr Sapientia)19131942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1165GRZECHOWSKIThaddeus19031939ŁopatkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1166GRZĘDAStanislav18821939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1167GRZEGORCZYKFrancis (Bro. Thaddeus)19111939WarsawGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1168GRZEGORCZYKCasimir Richard19151959LyntupyRussians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1169GRZEGORZEWSKIStanislav1905Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1170GRZELAKCasimir (Fr Silvester Mary)19021942KL DachauGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1171GRZELAKVladislav19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1172GRZELAKVladislav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1173GRZENIAVictor19061944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1174GRZESCHIKRosalie (Sr Georgia)18891945OtmętRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1175GRZESIAKStanislav19091944PorytskUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1176GRZESIAKThaddeus Michael19011942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1177GRZESIEKFrancis18791942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1178GRZESIOWSKIJoseph18911943SheshoryUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1179GRZESITOWSKIStanislav19161942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1180GRZEŚKOFrancis18661943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1181GRZONKACeslav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1182GRZYBOWSKIAnthony19041943AlbertinRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1183GRZYMAŁAEdward19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1184GRZYMEKFrancis (Cl. Ludger)19131941(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1185GRZYMOWICZTheophilus19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1186GRZYWACZAgnes (Sr Agnes)18861944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1187GRZYWACZMaximilian (Bro. Louis)19111939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1188GRZYWAKStanislav18801945ZagórzeRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1189GUDAJTYSMatthias18731937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1190GUDERJohn18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1191GUDKOBasil (Bp Ambrose)18671918SviyazhskRussiansbishop [OR]Kazan—Sviyazhsk OR eparchy
1192GULPeter18971942GuzarRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1193GUMPERTSteven Edward19041945KL StutthofGermanspastor [EA]Warsaw seniority (commissariat) / diocese
1194GUNDLACHEmma (Sr Adolpha)18651945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1195GURANOWSKISigismund Stanislav18721942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1196GURDAFrancis (Bro. Benedykt)19091939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1197GURGACZVladislav19141949KrakówRussians / PolesJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1198GÜRTLERJoachim Anthony19181942KatowiceGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Katowice diocese
1199GUSTAITISFrancis19101946VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1200GUSTASJoseph19061958KrasnoyarskRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1201GUSTKOWICZStanislav19161944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1202GUTKABronislav19131942TA HartheimGermanspastor [EA]
1203GUTKNECHTBruno19031939GąbinPolespastor [EA]Płock seniority (commissariat)
1204GUTOWSKILeo18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1205GUTSCHSigismund1899PłockGermanspastor [EA]Płock seniority (commissariat)
1206GUZJoseph Adalbert (Fr Innocent)18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1207GUZENDACharles Sigismund19011945AL HersbruckGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1208GUZIAKJohn Thaddeus19201945LübeckGermans / Alliesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1209GUZIKStanislav19051945KL Mittelbau—DoraGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1210GUZOWSKIVladislav19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1211GUZYJohn18731945KożuchówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1212GWIŹDZIELIgnatius (Bro. Paschalis)18951939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1213GZELEugene Henry19111942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1214GZIKFrancis19151951RacibórzRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1215HAASEAlphonse18761945Kamienna GóraRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1216HAASELouis18751940ChludowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1217HABERNOLLMaximilian18781945NowogrodziecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1218HACKERTReginald18791945ByszewoRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1219HACZELAJohn (Fr Peregrine)18651942StanislavivGermans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1220HADAŚEmanuel18741942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1221HĄDZLIKAnthony19141942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1222HAJDIUKMichael19061944HłudnoPoleseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
1223HAJDUKAlexander18741920PieskyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
1224HAJZER(Sr Chispiniana)18931945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1225HAŁANMarian19271952ITL KuneevLagRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [GC]
1226HAŁASAnthony19051944MielecGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1227HAŁASNicholas18851943PołoskiUkrainians (?)diocesan priest [BS,OR]Siedlce diocese
1228HALIANTNicholas18751945LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1229HALIBEJJohn18941949KharkivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1230HALIBEJAdalbert George18881919by Komarivka—Nyzhniv roadPoleseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1231HAŁKOStanislav18841943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1232HAMERLINGCasimir Valentine18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1233HAMERSKIJohn Joseph18801939TryszczynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1234HANDAUMieczyslav19111939BuśniaGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1235HANIEWSKIJohn18731942ITL TavdinLagRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1236HANKE(Sr Lancitia)18601945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1237HANKEFrancis18881943KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1238HANOWSKIHugh19101942OzhibokovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1239HAŃSKIStanislav18801937ITL SvirLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1240HANTKEFrederick19081944(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1241HAPKAFrancesca18911944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1242HARASYMIWLeocadia (Sr Laurence)19111952KharskRussiansUnites' St Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [GC]
1243HARASYMOWICZVincent18701941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1244HARAZIMFrancis Louis18851941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1245HARBIGMary (Sr Sanctia)19051945NysaRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1246HARMATAJoseph19171943OstrówkiUkrainiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Lutsk diocese
1247HAROŃSKILeo18991940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1248HARWACZYŃSKIFrancis18841940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1249HATKOFrancis (Fr Matthew)19091939WarsawGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1250HAUSEPaul Henry18971946WarsawGermanspastor [EA]Warsaw seniority (commissariat) / diocese
1251HAUSERSteven19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1252HAWLIKHelen (Sr Bertrama)19011945on Leśnica — Gliwice roadRussians (?)Handmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
1253HAWRYSZKIEWICZElias18821948ITL SibLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1254HECKELAnne (Sr Annunciata)19071945UrazRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1255HEIDEGeorge Joseph18851945KlonRussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
1256HEIDENREICHTheodore18901946BytomRussians / Poles / Jewssuperintendent [EA]
1257HEIDRICHOtto18731945Česká VesRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1258HEINBernard (Bro. Julian)19071943(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1259HEINIGJulius19081939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1260HEINRICHBruno19061943GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1261HEINRICHGerard19111944TecuciRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1262HEINRICHCharles18961945KLW StalinoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1263HEINTZELJoseph Leopold18731942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1264HELDTCharles Henry18871945Russianspastor [LU]
1265HELLWIGFrancis18731945UniechówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1266HENKESRichard19001945KL DachauGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1267HENTSCHELAdam18771918KurovitchiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1268HENTYSZMichael19161941DrohobychRussianseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1269HEPPNERJohn19091944NikopolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1270HERBERGJosefa (Sr Honorina)18621945KuropasRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1271HERBICHHenry Joseph Adam19101942KL DachauGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Włocławek diocese
1272HERMAŃCZYKOscar Louis Ignatius19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1273HERMANOWICZBoleslav18971943ValozhynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1274HERMATIUKJohn19011943diocesan priest [BS]Vilnius archdiocese
1275HERRMANNBernard18721945PrudnikRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1276HERTELGeorge19011945OpoleRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1277HERUDBronislav19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1278HERUDJohn (Bro. Pius)19081943(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1279HETTWERFrancesca (Sr Malberta)19081945DresdenAlliesSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1280HEVELKEJohn18871940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1281HEWELTBarbara (Sr Floriberta)18791954NysaRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1282HEYDUCKICeslav19061942Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1283HEYKELeo18851939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1284HEYMANNLucy (Sr Sapientia)18751945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1285HILTAWSKIAlfred19191941RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1286HINZFrancis Felix19101940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1287HINZThaddeus19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1288HINZMANNAndrew18641945PogrodzieGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1289HINZMANNClement19081945(Baltic Sea waterbody)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1290HIPPELGeorge19051945on Intsterburg — Ural railway lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1291HIRSCHAlbert18941944GoleniówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
1292HIRSCHFELDERGerard Francis John19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Prague archdiocese
1293HIRSZLouis1939—1945Missionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1294HIRSZLeo Luke19171941KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1295HŁADUNIAKStanislav19061942IrenaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1296HŁADZIOSteven (Bro. Silvester)19091943LiubeshivUkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [BS]Warsaw province OFMcap
1297HLEBOWICZHenry19041941n. BarysawGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1298HNATYSZAKJohn18791941KormaniceRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1299HOEFTWalter Joseph19061939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1300HOFFMANAlex18681939SiniarzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1301HOFFMANNBertha (Sr Nicaea)18551945RutkiRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1302HOFFMANNPhilip18761944GnieznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1303HOFFMANNStanislav18791939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1304HOFMANFrancis18801942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1305HOLAKValerian18811948VileykaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1306HOLCNicholas19071944NowosiółkiPolespresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Chełm OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
1307HOŁDAJEWICZLeo19111943StepanUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
1308HOLECKIJoseph Paul19191943KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1309HOŁOWACZNicholas18931944SanokPoleseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
1310HOŁUBOWSKIBonaventure19181939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1311HOŁYŃSKIAnthony Alexander19151942GuzarRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1312HOLZBRECHERWalter (Bro. Otfried)19231942(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1313HONDRUJohn1877GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1314HORCZYŃSKIOmelian18881954ITL DubravLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1315HORDYŃSKIBasil18671941Russianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1316HORECZKOMichael19031953DzhonkaRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1317HORNIATKIEWICZJohn18871942ITL KargopolLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1318HOROSIEWICZSeraphim18961943ZhabcheUkrainiansdiocesan priest [BS]Lutsk diocese
1319HRACHOVSKÝFrancis (Fr Norbert)18791943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
1320HROBAKBasil19041954KalushRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
1321HRUSZKIEWICZTheodore18851950ITL MinLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1322HRYCHAJJoseph18831941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1323HRYNASZKIEWICZLeonard Victor19131944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1324HRYNIEWICZBasil18861931MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1325HUBERRudolph19231941WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1326HUCHRACKIJoseph (Fr Eusebius)18851942KL Dachau — MunichGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1327HUCHRACKITheodore18771941KL AuschwitzGermansNazareth Father (O.Poen.) [RC]Katowice diocese
1328HUCZKOBasil18821944RadrużRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1329HUCZYŃSKIBoleslav (Fr Augustine)19041944Monte CassinoGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1330HUDYMAIgnatius18821944DitkivtsiGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
1331HUHMANNCharles18911945(Karelia rep. territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1332HUHNPaul19061945RychnowyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1333HUNDRIESERPaul Leo18741945FrydlądRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1334HUNDSDORFSigismund18861939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1335HUNDTCasimir18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1336HUNDTStanislav Anthony18751946BaranówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1337HUNICZAnthony19111940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1338HUPAVictor (Fr Fortunate)19121944Mont OrmelGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1339HUWERJoseph18951941KL BuchenwaldGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1340IBIAŃSKIJoseph18721929ITL SLONRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
1341IDECJohn18801925LvivPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1342ILKÓWNicholas18901940KatynRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1343ISZCZAKAndrew18871941SykhivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1344IWANICKACatherine (Sr Mary Catherine)18741944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1345IWANICKIGeorge18971943PevchaUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
1346IWANICKISteven19041943RivneGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1347IWANISZCZÓWCharles (Bro. Methodius)19101941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
1348IWANOWSKAConstance (Sr Mary Josefa)18941918SmolenskRussiansHandmaid of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (CSM) [RC]
1349IWICKIWitold18841943IvanavaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1350IZDEBSKAEuphemia Lucyna18881944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1351IZDEBSKAJanet19131944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1352JABŁONOWSKIFrancis18641934(Podolya region)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1353JABŁOŃSKIBlase18711942PagryžuvysGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1354JABŁOŃSKIFrancis (Bro. Bernard)19221939ŁobżenicaGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1355JABLOŃSKIMartin18891945on Intsterburg — Ural railway lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1356JABŁOŃSKIVincent19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1357JACHECKIJohn18861939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1358JACHIMCZAKMichael19081941KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1359JACHIMOWSKIThaddeus Julian18921944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1360JACHNIEWICZStanislav18881937ITL SevVostLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1361JACHOWICZStanislav18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1362JACHUŁAJames19031944ChodywańceUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1363JACIWNestor John18951947GuLAGRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1364JACNIACKIVladislav18881943NabróżUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1365JACOBIFerdinand18821941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1366JACZEJKOAnthony18731937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1367JĄDRZYKJohn19031939RogoźnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1368JAGALSKA(Sr Remigia)1945GdańskRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1369JAGLARZGeorge19091941KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1370JAGUSZJames18721942YekaterinburgRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1371JAHNMary Magdalene (Sr Paschalis)19161945SobotínRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1372JAKÓBIECConrada19001943KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
1373JAKOWANISAmbrose18861944NarazlanaiPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1374JAKOWEJCZUKGeorge19161941KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1375JAKUBIAKBoleslav19101939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1376JAKUBOWIAKEdmund18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1377JAKUBOWSKIJohn19101939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1378JAKUBOWSKIJohn19111940ZamośćGermans / UkrainiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
1379JAKUBOWSKIJohn Stanislav19041939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1380JAKUBOWSKIJoseph18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1381JAKUBSONDavid18681939ZeľvaBelarusians / Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
1382JAŁBRZYKOWSKIAnthony Romualdo19021940KrzyweGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1383JAMRÓGWitold (Fr Henry)19121939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1384JANAKOWSKAWanda18731940AschSister of the Immaculate Conception of the BVM (CSIC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1385JANASJoseph19191939BerezhanyUkrainiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1386JANASMieczyslav19041940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1387JANASZEKStanislav18741944BilynGermans / Hungariansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1388JANAUSKASJohn18841950ITL UsolLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1389JANCZUREWICZJosephRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1390JANECKIMieczyslav19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1391JANIAKSteven18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1392JANICKIStanislav18941940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1393JANIKOWSKIFrancis19131939diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1394JANISZEWSKIJoseph18801940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1395JANISZEWSKIMieczyslav (Fr Dennis)19081945KL FlossenbürgGermansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
1396JANKLeo19061939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1397JANKEVaclav19041939BrzozogajGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1398JANKOWSKATherese19191944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1399JANKOWSKIAlphonse19071943KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1400JANKOWSKIAnthony19091940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1401JANKOWSKIJohn19081939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1402JANKOWSKIJoseph19101941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1403JANKOWSKIValentine19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1404JANKOWSKI(Bro. Paschalis)1942PașcaniConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1405JANOTTANorbert19041945BrynicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1406JANOWSKIAdam19131945AL OhrdrufGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1407JANOWSKIJohn (Bro. Adalbert)19071942KL DachauGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
1408JANOWSKIVladislav18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1409JAŃSKILouis19181942KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
1410JANTKOWSKAHalinaRussiansLay Tertiary St Dominic Nun (OPL) [RC]
1411JANUKOWICZPeter18631937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1412JANULAITISFrancis18741952VladimirRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
1413JANUSZFrancis18811944PustelnikGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1414JANUSZStanislav18971952WronkiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1415JANUSZEWSKIAnthony Adalbert19141939BarbarkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1416JANUSZEWSKIPaul (Fr Hillary)19071945KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
1417JANZJohn18911921LubaszGermans / AlliesPallottine (SAC) [RC]Galicia (Poland) district
1418JARANOWSKIBoleslav Ignatius18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1419JARANOWSKIConstantine Stanislav18881939Birkenek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1420JARCZEWSKIJohn Alexander18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1421JAREMKODmitry18791916VologdaRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1422JAREMKOJohn18881942RadokhintsyGermanseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1423JARKATheodore18861946LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1424JARKIEWICZSigismund Alexander19011949WronkiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1425JARMOŁOWICZAnthony18921937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1426JARMOLUKIgnatius18761943PravieniškėsGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius—Lithuanian OR eparchy
1427JAROSIEWICZAdolph18871944LvivGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1428JAROSZEWICZAlbin18791946ITK—8 NovosadyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1429JAROSZEWICZStanislav18891938MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
1430JAROSZEWSKIGregory (Abp George)18721923WarsawRussiansarchbishop [OR]Warsaw—Chełm OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
1431JARUSZEWSKIBernard19161945KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1432JARYMOWICZJoseph18821946ChortkivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1433JARZĘBIŃSKIHillary19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1434JARZĘBIŃSKISteven Dominic Alexander18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1435JARZĘBOWSKIStanislav19061939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1436JARZĘBSKIStanislav18791940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1437JARZYNAArcadius Casimir19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1438JARZYNAVladislav (Fr Anatol of St Joseph)18851920ChełmRussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
1439JASCHOLTOWSKIAnthony19001944on Donetsk — Kazan train lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1440JASICKIVladislav (Fr John of the Cross)19051942VileykaGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1441JASIKJoseph18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1442JASINIECKIBogdan19151941VilniusGermans / Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1443JASIŃSKAMagdalene (Sr Antonina)18881945KuropasRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1444JASIŃSKIXavier18661919Rēzeknediocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1445JASIŃSKIVictor Luke18801939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1446JAŚKIEWICZJoseph Benedykt18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1447JAŚKIEWICZOlympia (Sr Honorata)18881944Bielsk PodlaskiRussiansHandmaid of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (CSM) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1448JASKÓLSKIFrancis (Bro. Frederick Mary)19121944GręzówkaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1449JASKÓLSKISteven19011941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1450JAŚKOWSKIAdam19131939Zduńska WolaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1451JAŚKOWSKIBoleslav18841939ZajezierzeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1452JASKULSKITelesphorus19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1453JASTAKJohn18881945GdańskRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1454JASTRZĘBSKIStanislav1940KuropatyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1455JAUGELISWergiliusz19481980KaunasRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1456JAWOROWSKIVladislav19131941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1457JAWORSKIMarian19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1458JAWORSKIStanislav19171940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
1459JAWORSKIThomas18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1460JĘCZMIONKAVaclav18861943ShuntehfuJapaneseLazarist (CM) [RC]Brooklyn diocese (US—NY)
1461JĘDRAMartin18731945KL Mittelbau—DoraGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1462JĘDRASIKDamiene18981939BrodyGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1463JĘDRUSZAKMarian18911937ZhytomyrRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1464JĘDRYCHOWSKIJohn18991942TA HartheimGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1465JĘDRYCHOWSKIJoseph Roman18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1466JĘDRYSIKSeverin (Fr Vincent)18931942KL DachauGermansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
1467JĘDRZEJCZAKCornelius19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1468JĘDRZEJEWSKAEleonorRussiansHandmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
1469JĘDRZEJEWSKIDominic18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1470JĘDRZEJEWSKIFrancis Joseph19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1471JĘDRZEJEWSKIJohn (Bro. Pancras Mary)19121945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1472JELENGeorge Vladislav Gustave19001942KL DachauGermanspastor [PR]
1473JELEŃMary1944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
1474JERZYCKISigismund Valentine18841940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1475JESKEAntonina (Sr Mary Bogumila)19141944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1476JESYPVladimir19161945PrudnikGermanseparchial seminarian [GC,RC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
1477JĘTKIEWICZHalina (Sr Rose of Mary's Heart)18961944Novaya ShulbaRussiansLay Tertiary St Dominic Nun (OPL) [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1478JEŻEWSKICeslav19121941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1479JEZIERSKAHelen18761944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1480JEZIERSKAVictoria18961945CzęstochowaGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1481JEZIERSKIJohn19111942KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1482JEZIERSKIMarian18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1483JOACHIMSKYErnest Maximilian Augustus19161942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1484JOJKOFrancesca (Sr Thecla)18811945GoszczRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
1485JONDASelma (Sr Floriberta)19051945DobraRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
1486JONEKMartha (Sr Dygna)18831955NysaRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1487JORDANBoleslav18991945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1488JOSIŃSKIRobert18881945Chorzówdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1489JOUGANVladislav Louis18551942LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1490JÓŹWIAKJoanna1939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansnun [RC]
1491JÓŹWIKEleonor Angela (Sr Mary Daniella of Jesus and Virgin Mary)18951943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
1492JUCHNIEWICZAnthony19051947RigaRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1493JUCHNOWSKIJames18901943MolotkivGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Podilsky OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autonomous Orthodox Church UAOC)
1494JUKNEVIČIUSAndrew18821941KaišiadorysRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
1495JUNGEdward19121941KnyszynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1496JURASAnne (Sr Foreria)18721955OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1497JURASZStephen18791945ChervonohorodUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1498JUREWICZBoleslav18871937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1499JURGAMary19021944KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1500JURKIEWICZGeorge18841942ITL SibLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1501JURKIEWICZTheodore19001943SmyhaUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy
1502JURKOWSKIJoseph19101942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1503JURKUSClement18931952ITL VolgoLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1504JUSTVANFerdinand Timothy (Fr Blase)18871920VitebskRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]
1505JUSZCZAKStanislav Kostka19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1506JUSZCZYKMarian Dominic18871942PilawaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1507JUŹWADominic (Bro. Gartias)18691944PidkaminUkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1508KABATAJohn18691941Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1509KABIESZEmanuel1943KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1510KACHLIKStanislava (Sr Olga)19051944WarsawGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (ISMM) [RC]
1511KACPEREKLeontius19021939GłowaczówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1512KACPRZAKJoseph18861940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1513KACZEWSKIFrancis19131944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
1514KACZMARStephen18951946Velyka HorozhankaRussians / Ukrainianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1515KACZMARCZYKAnthony19061942Bronnaya HaraGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1516KACZMARCZYKStanislav Mieczyslav19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1517KACZMARCZYKThaddeus19081941BiegoniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1518KACZMAREKElisabeth (Sr Rita)18901945GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1519KACZMAREKJosefa (Sr Andrea)19011939WarsawGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1520KACZMAREKRoman19061939Wola KamockaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1521KACZMAREKTheodore Nicodemus18951954SztumRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1522KACZMARSKIVladimir (Fr Lawrence)19121941PrzemyślRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1523KACZOR-KACZOROWSKINicholasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1524KACZOROWSKIHenry18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1525KACZOROWSKIJoseph19061944VovkivUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1526KACZOROWSKIMichael18781941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1527KACZOROWSKIPaul Albert18911939OlsztynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1528KACZOROWSKISteven19031941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1529KACZYŃSKIApollinaris18681941InowrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1530KACZYŃSKIDominic18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1531KACZYŃSKISigismund18941953WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1532KADIJAlexander18771943LipinyPoles (?)presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Warsaw—Radom OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
1533KĄDZIELAAlphonse19031939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1534KAHANEGeorge19011941TA SonnensteinGermanspastor [EA]Greeter Poland seniority (commissariat)
1535KAJAJohn Baptist19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1536KAJALeo18931939MrozowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1537KAJETANOWICZDennis (Fr Roman)18781954ITL MinLagRussiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv AC archeparchy
1538KAJUTJohn19091939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1539KĄKOLEWSKAWanda (Sr Veronica)18981941NL SchmückertGermansHandmaid of Greater Poland (ABMVwp) [RC]
1540KAŁASEdmund18991943KL MauthausenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1541KALCZUKEugene19021942KL AuschwitzGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Chełm OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
1542KALINICZOmelian18761940ReklynetsRussians / Ukrainianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1543KALINOWSKIAnthony18711940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1544KALINOWSKIFrancis18921939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1545KALINOWSKIJoseph Benedykt19051939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1546KALINOWSKILeo18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1547KALINOWSKITheodore19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1548KALIŃSKIThomas18921941MizherychiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1549KALISEric19091945UniegoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1550KALISKAMary (Sr Ethelfreda)18751945KluczborkRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Berlin diocese
1551KALISZCasimir Francis19081939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1552KALISZStanislav (Bro. Stanislav)19211939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1553KALISZEWICZAnthony18901944WarsawGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Radom OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
1554KALISZKAThaddeus19071941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1555KALLAStanislav Didacus18871943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1556KAŁUŻAFrancis Matthew18771941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1557KAŁUŻAJoseph19071944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1558KAŁUŻACharles18991943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1559KALVAITISJohn18841951ITL ChistyunLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1560KAMIŃSKAVladislava (Sr Mary Collete of the Crown of Thorns)19051944GdańskGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
1561KAMIŃSKIBoleslav19061943BrestGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1562KAMIŃSKICaesar18841944VilniusGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1563KAMIŃSKIEusebius (Cl. Melchior)19141944FrahaUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
1564KAMIŃSKISteven (Bro. Vaclav)18761942TA HartheimGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
1565KAMIŃSKISimon18771939LevshovoBelarusians / Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
1566KAMIŃSKIThaddeus19041944KrzeczowiceRussians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1567KAMIŃSKIAdalbert19041944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1568KAMLIKJanet (Sr Olga)19051944DL 121 PruszkówGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (ISMM) [RC]
1569KAMROWSKIEdmund19061944LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1570KANIAAnthony19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1571KANIAJoseph18851944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Vice—Province CSsR
1572KANIAJoseph19131944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1573KANIAMieczyslav19151944WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1574KANIAKMichael Augustine (Fr Ceslav)18921941KropyvnytskyiRussiansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
1575KANIEWSKIJanuary19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1576KANIEWSKIZbigniew19111942RadomGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1577KAŃSKICasimir18891970KodasemaRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1578KAPACZStanislav19121942(Krasnoyarsk Krai territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
1579KAPKOWSKIRomualdo Joseph19051944Bór ZapilskiGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1580KAPŁONOWSKIEmanuel18721937GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1581KAPUŚCIŃSKINicholas19131939Cześniki—KoloniaUkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1582KAPUSTAJoseph19161944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
1583KAPUSTOPeter Bernard18911937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1584KARAMUCKILouis19081942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1585KARAMUCKIEdmund Vladislav19141940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1586KARBAUMErnest18911940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1587KARBOWIAKJohn18951942TA HartheimGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1588KARBOWSKIJoseph18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1589KARCZHedwig (Sr Mary Joachima of the Blessed Sacrament)18751944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1590KARCZEWSKASophia (Sr Mary Rose of the Blessed Sacrament)19041944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1591KARCZEWSKIApollinaris Casimir18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1592KARCZEWSKISteven18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1593KARCZYŃSKICyril Methodius18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1594KARCZYŃSKIMarian18791944Zalesie GórneGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1595KARDISIgnatius18901944KaroliniškėsGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1596KARNKOWSKIAlexander18991943Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Podilsky OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autonomous Orthodox Church UAOC)
1597KARPIŃSKIJoseph18881937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1598KARPIŃSKIVladislav18701939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1599KARPOWICZPaul1868n. MogilevRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1600KARPYSZYNBasil19121951RadvantsiRussianseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1601KARUGAStanislav19101951Germans / PolesJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1602KARWOWSKIJohn18961940OścisłowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1603KASAŁKALouis19141941KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
1604KAŚCIŃSKILeopold18731943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1605KASIŃSKIStanislav Lamberto18721942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1606KASIOREdmund18831941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1607KASPERCZYKFrancis (Bro. Raymond)18931945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1608KASPEROWICZFelix18951950BulayevoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1609KASPERSKITheodore18671945ZalishchykyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1610KASPROWICZFelix18881940RogóźnoGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1611KASPROWICZJohn19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1612KASPRZYCKABalbina18981939BrodyGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1613KASPRZYKOWSKIStanislav18831937RoslavlRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1614KASZCZYCAdolph18881938OrshaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1615KASZEWSKICayetan Simon18991939VHS PlutowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1616KASZUBAMarian19091941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1617KASZUBARoman (Bro. Stanislav)19101943n. VolgogradGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1618KASZUBOWSKILouis18781939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1619KASZUBSKILeo Constantine18781942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Łódź diocese
1620KASZUBSKIMichael19041937ZhytomyrRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
1621KASZUBSKIVictor18731938YeniseyskRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
1622KASZYRAGeorge19041943RositsaGermans / LatviansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1623KATUSZEWSKIFelix18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1624KAUBERAnastasia (Sr Cecilia)18801958KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1625KAWKAAnthony19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Katowice diocese
1626KAZIMIERCZAKJohn18971941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1627KAZIMIEROWICZHenry Maximilian18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1628KAZIMIERSKAJoanna (Sr Celestina)19171944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1629KAZIUNASPaul18771937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1630KAŹMIERCZAKBronislav18861940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1631KAŹMIERCZAKFelix19121939Ożarów MazowieckiGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1632KAŹMIERSKIBoleslav18791945SzamotułyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1633KAŹNICAMonica18951941LvivRussiansnun [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1634KAZNOWSKIAnthony18781959MariupolRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1635KAZUBIŃSKIMarian Severin18771943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1636KECUNJoseph19001948ITL SevVostLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1637KĘDZIERSKIFrancis19131939BiałochowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1638KĘDZIERSKIMartin18921943JarocinGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1639KELLNERJohn19121941KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [GC]
1640KELUSAnthony18721927VinnytsiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1641KEMĖŠISFabian18801954ITL SibLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
1642KEMPIŃSKIStanislav19071940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1643KERNICKIJohn (Fr Clement)19081944WarsawGermansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1644KICIŃSKIJohn18911942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1645KICYŁACharles John19131944KL Groß—RosenGermansSalvatorian (SDS) [RC]SDS Polish Province
1646KIEBUZJohn19051941SolanuvatkaRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1647KIEDROWPolycarp (Abp Abercius)18791937UfaRussiansarchbishop [OR]Volyn—Zhytomyr OR eparchy
1648KIEŁCZEWSKICasimir (Bro. Isidore)19091939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1649KIEŁKIEWICZVladimir18801939DL KunauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1650KIESSLICHMary (Sr Osvina)18751955GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1651KIJAnthony19161984GdańskRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1652KIKULBoleslav19011945ZwiniarzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1653KILARJoseph18921941DrohobychRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1654KILIANFrancis Borgia18951941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1655KILIAŃSKACatherine (Sr Mary Benita of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)18891944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1656KINKAValerian19041939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1657KIRSTEINPaul18831939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1658KISIELJohn19121941LvivRussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1659KISIELPaul19141943Germans / RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1660KISIELVladislav18941950ITL StepLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1661KISIELEWSKAChristine19091939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1662KISIELEWSKIDaniel Basil19121947ITL VorkutLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1663KIŚLUKStanislav (Bro. Isidore Mary)19061944Dąbrowa GrodzieńskaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1664KISZKURNOAnthony18931942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1665KITZERMANNFrancis18681943BrusyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1666KIWIŃSKIJoseph19181943Jesuit (SI) [RC]
1667KŁACZYŃSKIBasil (Bro. Benjamin)19011944WarsawGermansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1668KŁACZYŃSKIJohn (Fr Romualdo)19071942KL DachauGermansPauline Father (OSPPE) [RC]
1669KLAKLAVladislav19121943KrasneUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1670KŁAKOWICZSabine18691944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1671KLAMANNPaul John19141939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1672KLAMMVladislav18741920KremyanitsaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
1673KLAMMINGERAnne Mary (Sr Mary Caeliane)19191945GłubczyceRussiansSt Coloman’s of Stockerau nun (SSpS) [RC]
1674KŁAPKOWSKIVladislav18991940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1675KLARHelen (Sr Januaria)18951945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1676KLARZAKJoseph18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1677KLEBANOWSKIJohn1939TeraspolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1678KLEBBAMichael Edmund19101939PaparzynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1679KLECANCasimir19011941VynohradRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
1680KŁECZEK(Sr Benita)1942NL SchmückertGermansDaughter of Divine Charity (FDC) [RC]
1681KLEHRAlphonse19091941(France territory)Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1682KLEHRLeopold19001945StrzegomRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1683KLEINJohn18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1684KLEMCZYŃSKISigismund18911937ITL UkhtPechLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1685KLEMENTBernard18881945OlsztynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1686KLEMTGeorge19001945SłupskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
1687KLEMTLeo18871945PrzytocznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1688KLEMTStanislav18661945KościanRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1689KLENIEWSKIEugene Paul19131941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1690KLEPACZEWSKILouis19041940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1691KLIKNOPaul18871944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1692KLIMAFrancis19131939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1693KLIMCZAKMichael Eugene (Fr Dennis)19071943NavumavichyGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1694KLIMCZAKStanislav19111944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1695KLIMCZAKVladislav19131942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1696KLIMECKIStanislav18771939DrzewicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1697KLIMEKFrancis18811941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1698KLIMEKPeter18811940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1699KLIMKIEWICZFelix18931944WalendówGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1700KLIMKIEWICZFrancis18691941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1701KLIMKIEWICZWitold Marian19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1702KLIMUCZCyprian18971942ITL KargopolLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
1703KLINConrad Anastasius19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1704KLINKIERTElisabeth (Sr Roberta)18791956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1705KLIWAKElias18801942ITL SazLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1706KŁOBUKOWSKIJulius Mieczyslav18821944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1707KŁOCZKOValerian (Bro. Abundancius Mary)19211941HarasimowiczeGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1708KŁOCZKOWSKIMieczyslav John19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1709KLODWIGBernard18971945PrzerycieRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Wrocław Vice—Province CSsR
1710KLOMFASSMartha (Sr Mary Christophora)19031945OlsztynRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1711KŁONKOWSKIAdalbert Nicodemus19091945Neu MahlischGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1712KLONOWSKIFelix19081939Sarni Dwór forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1713KŁONOWSKIMarian19051944Velyky KhlebovychiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1714KŁOSAnthony19101939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1715KŁOŚMieczyslav18821940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1716KLUKACZYŃSKIJohn19071944RapyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1717KLUNDERJohn18891939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1718KLUPCZYŃSKIStanislav19091944AninGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1719KLUPSCHGeorge18811939OwińskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1720KLUTHWinfried19121944OleschaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1721KLUZJoseph18731939Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1722KMICIKIEWICZVladimir18741944PodemszczyznaRussians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1723KMIEĆFrancis19071942KL DachauGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]Włocławek diocese
1724KNAPSKISigismund18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1725KNAŚAndrew19031942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1726KNEBLEWSKIVaclav18871939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1727KNEJCZUKYaroslav19051944BełżecPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1728KNITTERLouis Bernard19021939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1729KNITTERPaul18901945ElblągRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1730KNIUKSZTAJohn18571919Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1731KNOBELSDORFRichard18661920BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
1732KNOPIKAgnes (Sr Mary Arilde)19041945WrocławRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1733KNYCHLeo19151940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1734KNYPSLouis18751944CieszynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1735KNYSZStephen18981941LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1736KOBEĆAnthony1880GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1737KOBEĆAdalbert1873ITL SLONRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1738KOBLACasimira18981944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1739KOBYLIŃSKIStanislav18941941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1740KOCHANIAKFrancis19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1741KOCHANOWICZBronislav Stanislav18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1742KOCHANOWSKIFelix19071943SvislachGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1743KOCHANOWSKIVladislav18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1744KOCOTJoseph Francis19101942KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
1745KOCYŁOWSKIJoseph (Bp Josaphat)18761947ChapaivkaRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1746KOGUTMary (Sr Beata)18871944Stari PetlykivtsiUkrainiansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1747KOJAŁOWICZMichael18351919LidaPolespresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius—Lithuanian OR eparchy
1748KOKOŁOWICZAnne (Sr Mary Raymonda of Jesus and Mary)18921943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
1749KOKOTLouis18931917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
1750KOLAKStanislav (Bro. Bogumil)19051944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
1751KOLANKOWSKIAlexander18861953SztumRussians / Poleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1752KOLATORBronislav19021941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1753KOŁAWSKIHenry Clement Joseph18731940InowrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1754KOLBERaymond (Fr Maximilian Mary)18941941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1755KOLFENBACHJoseph19051945ITL UkhtIzhemLagRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Wrocław Vice—Province CSsR
1756KOLIDASophronius19041941SambirRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1757KOLIŃSKIEugene18921944between Puławy a SanoczekPoles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
1758KOLKAStanislav19201940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1759KOŁODZIEJStanislav19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1760KOŁODZIEJEKCasimir (Bro. Stanislav)19001941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1761KOŁODZIEJSKIStanislav18921943Stalag 1—A StablackGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1762KOŁOMYJSKIFrancis18701920OstrołękaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sejny diocese
1763KOŁTUNIUKMyron John18851943ŻukówPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1764KOMANDERFrancis Augustine18851939PabianiceGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1765KOMARStanislav18821942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1766KOMINEKJohn18771943LvivGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1767KOMISCHKEEleonor (Sr Edmara)19151945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1768KOMORNICKIVladislav Mary Joseph19111941LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1769KOMOROWSKIBronislav18891940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1770KOMOROWSKIJohn Witold18981939Stara DąbrowaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1771KOMPALLANorbert Ferdinand19071942KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1772KOMPFJanuary19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1773KONASIŃSKASophia (Sr Zdislava)19051944between Warsaw and PruszkówGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
1774KONCEWICZMaximilian18901939DalkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1775KONCEWICZNicholasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1776KOŃCZEWSKIJoseph (Bro. John Vianney Mary)19141944MakarkinoRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1777KONDOLEWICZJoseph18701942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1778KONECKIRoman18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1779KONEWECKIJoseph18931939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1780KONIECZNYJulian18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1781KONIECZNYNicholas (Bro. Andrew Avellino Mary)19111945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1782KÖNIGRobert19101945LęborkRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Paderborn archdiocese
1783KONITZERPaul18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1784KONIUSZEWSKIKasperRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1785KONIUSZKOMichael18951940Przemyśleparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1786KONKOLJohn (Bro. Camille)18961945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1787KONKOLEWSKIJoachim19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1788KONKOLEWSKISteven18981945SkopówPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1789KONOPACKAFrancesca (Sr Catherine)18641941KL SoldauGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
1790KONOPIŃSKIJoseph18801940WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
1791KONOPIŃSKIMarian Vaclav19071943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1792KONOPKACasimir Stanislav18791941LvivRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1793KONOPLANKOEugene18951943MykulychiUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Zhytomyr OR eparchy
1794KONRADNicholas18761941StradchRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1795KONSTANTYNOWICZStanislav Peter18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1796KONTEKStanislav19041940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1797KONTNYPaul19101945LędzinyRussiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Katowice diocese
1798KOPACZYŃSKAJosefa1944—1945n. YanivUkrainiansStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1799KOPAŃSKIConrad19081939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1800KOPCZYŃSKIThaddeus18881941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1801KOPEĆJoseph19121944BorownicaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1802KOPEĆStanislav19041939n. GostyninGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1803KOPERBronislav19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1804KOPERSKAApolonia (Sr Mary Tomea of the Holy Trinity)18871944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1805KOPIJStanislav19051944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1806KOPIJASZJoseph18711942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1807KOPLIŃSKIAnthony Adalbert (Fr Anicet)18751941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Rhine Westphalian province OFCap
1808KOPPEHenry Zdislav18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1809KORCZMary18991944Gross RittersdorfGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1810KORCZAKAdam Steven18951939MiłocinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1811KORCZAKValentine19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1812KORCZOKAnthony Nicodemus18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1813KORDASIEWICZStanislav18881934KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1814KORDUBAPeter Emilian18701944KrasnoyarskRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1815KORDYLLouis19051944GrębówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1816KORMANJoseph19011941StryiRussiansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1817KORŃBoleslav18671939MykieleushchinaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1818KOROBCZUKLew19191944ŁaskówPolespresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Chełm—Podlachia OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
1819KORPAKSimon18801940PrzemyślRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1820KORPASStanislava (Sr Antoniana)1945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1821KORTENDIECKTheodore18871945ProsityRussiansMissionary of Sacred Heart (MSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1822KORYTKOAnthony18421916KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
1823KORZENIEWSKICeslav18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1824KORZENIEWSKIPaul Herman18971945(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1825KOSIBOWICZEdward18951944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
1826KOSIORVaclav Justin18821940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1827KOSIOREKFrancis (Bro. Stephen Mary)19091942StanislavivGermans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1828KOSIOROWSKAHedwig (Sr Francesca)18881945NyzhnivUkrainiansSister of the Immaculate Conception of the BVM (CSIC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1829KOSKOWSKACasimira (Sr Petronella)18811944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1830KOŚMIDERAdalbert18851944KL Groß—RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1831KOSOWICZNicholas19011941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1832KOSTEKMiroslav18901942LvivGermanseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1833KOSTELNIKGabriel18861948LvivRussians / Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Lviv—Ternopil OR eparchy
1834KOSTKOWSKIBronislav George19151942KL DachauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1835KOSTRICKASJoseph1909GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1836KOSTRZEWANicholas19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1837KOSTUŚJoseph (Bro. Raphael)19071944LvivRussians / UkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1838KOSTYSZYNVladimir19071946Wola NiżnaRussians / Poleseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
1839KOSUBEKEmily (Sr Simeone)18661945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1840KOSYRCZYKLouis19061942PuławyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1841KOSZTYŁAEdward19211944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1842KOSZUTSKAPelagia (Sr Kostka)18611945WłodaryRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1843KOTAKFrancis18751937Roskoyma?Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1844KOTARSKIHenry Adalbert (Cl. Veslav)19211944WarsawGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1845KOTELAJoseph19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1846KOTEWICZStanislav19121939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1847KOTLARZRoman19281976KrychnowiceRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1848KOTLICKIIgnatius19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1849KOTLIŃSKIJoseph19191939WarsawGermans / RussiansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
1850KOTOWIECKIPeter19001943Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1851KOTOWSKAMary Hedwig (Sr Alice)18991939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1852KOTTValentine18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1853KOTULECKIFrancis18811941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1854KOTWICKIJohn18981943KhrynivUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1855KOTYNIAJohn (Bro. Joseph Benedykt Cotolengo Mary)19171939LyubomlGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1856KOTYŃSKIHenry18801944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
1857KOTYSDaniel18881941LaszkiRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1858KOWALHenry Stanislav19091939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1859KOWALCZUKRock1913(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1860KOWALCZYKJoseph (Bro. Servatius Mary)19091945StawceRussians / PolesConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1861KOWALCZYKPeter19121944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1862KOWALCZYKStanislav18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1863KOWALCZYKStanislav (Fr Honoré)19351983PoznańRussians / Poles (?)Dominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
1864KOWALCZYKVladislav19191945KL DachauGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1865KOWALCZYKSophia18671944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1866KOWALEWSKIStanislav18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1867KOWALIKFrancis (Bro. Dominic of St Joseph Calasanctius)19051943n. LiubeshivUkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1868KOWALIKZeno19031941LvivRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [GC]Lviv Greek Catholic Vice—Province CSsR
1869KOWALIŃSKIFelix18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1870KOWALSKAJulia (Sr Julia)18871944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1871KOWALSKAMieczyslava (Sr Mary Therese of Baby Jesus)19021942KL SoldauGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]Płock diocese
1872KOWALSKAStanislava (Sr Hedwig)19111944Mińsk MazowieckiFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1873KOWALSKAStanislava (Sr Rose)18841939PłockGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
1874KOWALSKAVictoria (Sr Mary Anne of the St Joseph's Protection)18841944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1875KOWALSKIAdolph18881920RadyvylivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1876KOWALSKIBernard18841918Brest—Litovskdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1877KOWALSKIBernard19051941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1878KOWALSKIBronislav19171940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1879KOWALSKIJohn (Abp Mary Michael)18711942KL Dachau — MunichGermansarchbishop [MI]
1880KOWALSKIJohn (Bro. Gerard)19011940KL AuschwitzGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
1881KOWALSKIJoseph19111942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1882KOWALSKIJoseph18981937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1883KOWALSKISigismund Marian19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1884KOWCZEmilian18841944KL LublinGermanseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1885KOWERKOMaximilian18891941LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
1886KOWNACKIBronislav18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1887KOWNACKIJoseph Benedykt Constantine18741942Góra PuławskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1888KOWNACKIMartin Stanislav18861942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1889KOWRECKICasimir18931942KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1890KOWSZAlexander18841943MinskGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius—Lithuanian OR eparchy
1891KOZAMichael (Fr Leo)19091942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1892KOZAWilliam (Bro. Guido)19061943Russians (?)Franciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1893KOZAKSteven19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1894KOZAKIEWICZJoseph18891934Žemoji PanemunėRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1895KOZAKOWSKIJoseph18831941PoczesnaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1896KOZALMichael18931943KL DachauGermansbishop [RC]Włocławek diocese
1897KOZANECKIAdam18911942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1898KOZANECKIEdmund Eugene19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1899KOZANKIEWICZBronislav18661941n. GołuchówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1900KOŹBIAŁMichael18791942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1901KOZERAFrancis (Fr Ceslav)19101941KL SoldauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1902KOZICAIldephonsus19121940KL Gusen IGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1903KOZICKIStanislav1945Karwosiekidiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1904KOZIELSKIAnthony18961917(France territory)French (Allies) / Germans (Axis)Jesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
1905KOZIEŁ-TARCZKOWSKIJohn19011943FougèresAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1906KOZIEROWSKIThomas19061942KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
1907KOZIJConstantine18871945LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1908KOZIKValentine (Fr Cherubin)19061942TA HartheimGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
1909KOZIORZEMSKIBruno19051939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1910KOZIURABasil (Bro. Joseph)18901942KL AuschwitzGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
1911KOŹLIKStanislav18931939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1912KOZŁOWICZAnthony Bernard18861939InowrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1913KOZŁOWSKAAnne (Sr Columbina)1915GermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
1914KOZŁOWSKAJoanna (Sr Joanna)18701944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1915KOZŁOWSKIAnthony19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1916KOZŁOWSKIAnthony19011939VSH KarlshofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1917KOZŁOWSKICeslav19081945Germans (?)diocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1918KOZŁOWSKIEdward18881940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1919KOZŁOWSKIJohn19131941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1920KOZŁOWSKIJoseph18931943SvislachGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1921KOZŁOWSKIJoseph19031939ProszowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Marquette diocese (US—MI)
1922KOZŁOWSKIStanislav18901942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1923KOZŁOWSKIThaddeus George19101944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1924KOZŁOWSKIValery19031943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
1925KOZUBEKRoman19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1926KOŻUSZNIKStanislav19121940WarsawGermanspastor [EA]Warsaw seniority (commissariat) / diocese
1927KRAJEWSKIJoseph19121945KL Groß—RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1928KRAJEWSKILucian18751944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1929KRAKÓWIrene (Sr Hillary)19231944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1930KRAKOWIAKAdam19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1931KRÄMERJohn18931945(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1932KRASKAVladislav19101940Lvivdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1933KRAŚNICKIAndrew18951943YazlovetsUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1934KRASOWSKAWanda19111939Dębe WielkieGermansSalesian Sister (FMA) [RC]
1935KRATOCHWILMary Anne (Sr Mary Antonina)18811942StanislavivGermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1936KRAUSEEdmund19081943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1937KRAUSEStanislav Kostka Antonius19081948PoznańPoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1938KRAUTWURST(Sr Gottharde)1945PokójRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1939KRAUZEEdmund18871940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1940KRAUZEJoseph18791940KL AuschwitzGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1941KRAWCZEWICZPaul19071945AL OhrdrufGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1942KRAWCZYKEmily (Sr Titiana)18831955OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1943KRAWCZYKJohn18881940PalmiryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1944KRAWCZYKTheodosia18631939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1945KRAWCZYŃSKIJoseph19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1946KRAWCZYŃSKIRoman18831942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1947KRAWIECTheophilus (Fr Fidelis of St Therese of Baby Jesus)19071943MinskGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1948KRAWIECKAVladislava (Sr Ernesta)18921944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
1949KRAWIECKIJohn18831940DębołękaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1950KRĘCICKIBoleslav18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1951KRĘCKIAnastasius18881939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1952KRĘCKIBernard Vaclav19031939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1953KREFFTConstantine Francis18671940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1954KRESAAnthony18951941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1955KRĘŻELEWSKAMary (Sr Mary)18921944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1956KRILMichael18871951ChitaRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1957KRISTENOtto1887diocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1958KROCZEKWilliam18801920KrakówCanon Regular of Lateran (CRL) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1959KROGULECKIJohn18831941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1960KRÓLJoseph19051944Newquay Baydiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1961KRÓLIKOWSKIEugene18751935VitebskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1962KROLLAgnes (Sr Albina)18891945OtmętRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1963KROPLEWSKIAlbin John18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1964KRUGMaximilian18671945Pszczewdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1965KRUKOWSKIJohn18771949ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1966KRUKOWSKIJoseph18711942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1967KRUMMELJoseph18721937Yoshkar—OlaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
1968KRUPAVincent19021944PiórkówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1969KRUPCZYŃSKIJohn Alexander19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1970KRUPCZYŃSKICasimir Stanislav19131942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1971KRUPIŃSKILouis19161945KL MauthausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1972KRUPIŃSKIJoseph Anthony19121944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1973KRUPIŃSKIMarian Alexander19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1974KRUPSKIZeno Alexander19001941SambirRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1975KRUŠAAnthony19001952ITL KargopolLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1976KRUSCHINSKIJoseph18651940TalgarRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1977KRUSZEWSKAStephanie (Sr Therese)18691941KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
1978KRUSZKASteven18781944WłodzimierzówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1979KRUSZYŃSKIRoman18721944BunivUkrainianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1980KRŪVELISAlbin19061957Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1981KRŪVELISMartin18861954ITL DubravLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1982KRUŽIKASJohn19051954ITL MinLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1983KRYCHJoseph19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1984KRYGIELSKIFelix18881920(Left—bank Ukraine region)RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1985KRYGIERHenry19091939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1986KRYGIERMieczyslav18881944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1987KRYNICKIJulian18781948JaworznoRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
1988KRYŃSKIAdolph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1989KRYŃSKIJohn Anthony18611939ZeľvaBelarusians / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1990KRYSIAKAndrew18811940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1991KRYSIAKThaddeus19191940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1992KRYSIŃSKIJohn18851940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1993KRYSIŃSKIJohn Julian18961940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1994KRYSTOSIKStanislav19101939Wola ŁąckaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1995KRYWULTSigismund19031945GehrdenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1996KRYZANMiroslav19101940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1997KRZAKWilliam19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1998KRZEMIŃSKIJohn18901944KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1999KRZEMIŃSKIJoseph19131943Germans / Polesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2000KRZEMIŃSKIStephen19141939Stalag 1—A StablackGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2001KRZESIŃSKIAlexander18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2002KRZEWIŃSKIMaximilian18871939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2003KRZEWSKIFrancis19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2004KRZIPOPAJoanna (Sr Demetria)18721945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2005KRZYKOWSKIJoseph19131944St. HilaireAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2006KRZYSIKJohn18761941KhyrivRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
2007KRZYSTOLIKStanislav19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2008KRZYSZKOWSKICeslav18981945KL NeuengammeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
2009KRZYSZTOFIKJoseph (Fr Henry)19081942KL DachauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2010KRZYWICKIAdolph18871942ITL UkhtIzhemLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2011KRZYWICKICasimir18851937ITL UkhtPechLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2012KRZYWIŃSKIStanislav (Bro. Raphael)19051944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
2013KRZYWOSZYŃSKIJoseph18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2014KRZYŻANOWSKIReginald Francis18941939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2015KRZYŻANOWSKISigismund19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2016KRZYŻANOWSKISigismund18731922MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2017KUBIAKJohn (Bro. Norbert Mary)18921942KL SachsenhausenGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
2018KUBICKISteven19131940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2019KUBICKITelesphorus19051940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2020KUBIKAlexander18861939KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2021KUBIKHenry (Fr Leander)19091942WronkiGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2022KUBIKMieczyslav Anthony19001942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2023KUBIŃSKIStanislav18881942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2024KUBIŚAdalbert18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2025KUBISTAStanislav18981940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2026KUBITZAJohn (Bro. Bartholomew)18771943(Bismarck Sea waterbody)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2027KUBITZKIJuliana (Sr Edelburgis)19051945ŻaryRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2028KUBSKIStanislav18761942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2029KUBSZJoseph19201942El—AlameinAlliesOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2030KUCAndrew18871939Vyalikiya ShylavichyBelarusians / Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
2031KUCEdward19151944TymbarkPoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2032KUCMichael18901951Dąbrówka PolskaRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2033KUCAVaclav19121939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2034KUCABMichael18991944BodnarivUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2035KUCHARSKIGregory Leonard18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2036KUCHARSKIJohn18671933LetychivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2037KUCHENBECKERJoseph18811939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2038KUCHOWICZFrancis Borgia18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2039KUCHTALeo18941941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2040KUCŁOMichael19051945PiskorowiceUkrainians / Poles (?)Jesuit (SI) [BS]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2041KUCZAFrancesca (Sr Gorgonya)18871956LesznoRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2042KUCZERAMary (Sr Mary Pientia)18931945WrocławRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
2043KUCZYŃSKIAlexander18691938OryolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2044KUCZYŃSKIJoseph18791942SkridlevoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2045KUCZYŃSKIClement18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2046KUCZYŃSKIMarian19061939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2047KUDERAJohn Baptist18721942Bieruń StaryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2048KUDLEKMartin18681942KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2049KUFELAdalbert19161942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2050KUHNAlphonse18931945PaderbornAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2051KÜHNGeorge Maximilian19071943(by Lake Ladoga)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2052KUJAWAAngela (Sr Augustina)18901945KL RavensbrückGermansHandmaid of Greater Poland (ABMVwp) [RC]
2053KUKLAStanislav18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2054KUKOWSKIBronislav (Bro. Peter)19101942KoninGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2055KUKSEWICZFrancis18871941TaklinovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2056KUKUŁKALucyn18931939FordonGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2057KULAJoseph18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2058KULAVaclav18781940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2059KULASIŃSKILeo19111941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2060KULAWYJohn William18721941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2061KULAWYPaul18771941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2062KULAWYAdalbert18711942TuczępyGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Kielce diocese
2063KULESZAEugene18911941LupandiRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2064KULESZAStanislav19081944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2065KULHAWIECSimeon18821938ButovoRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
2066KULIKRichard18811942SuszecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2067KULINICZStephen18991942BolyanovychiPoles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2068KULIŃSKISteven18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2069KULISZBoleslav19141943LidaGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2070KULISZCharles18731940KL BuchenwaldGermanspastor [EA]Cieszyn seniority (commissariat) / diocese
2071KULPASophia (Sr Mary Leocadia)18831945NyzhnivUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2072KUNCOPeter1945RzeszówRussians / Poleseparchial seminarian [GC]
2073KUNDAVladislav18871937ITL TemLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2074KUNDEGÓRSKIEdward18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2075KUPCZYŃSKIAlexander18731941BerlinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2076KUPILASFrancis18821940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2077KUPPERJoseph19121939WejherowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2078KURACHAnthony19091940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2079KURAŚVincent19041942PolonkaGermans / BelarusiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]Pinsk diocese
2080KURCZJohn Nepomucene18651914StaniątkiAustrians / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
2081KURCZYŃSKIPeter Casimir19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2082KURDZIELJohn18911941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2083KUREKFrancis19211942LozovaRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2084KUREKStanislav19081940MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2085KURIAŃSKICasimir Marian19171940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2086KURKOWSKILeo Paul19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2087KUROWSKIAnthony18861938ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2088KUROWSKIJohn19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2089KUROWSKILeo18731939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2090KUROWSKIPaul18731939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2091KURPIASLouis1943PrzepaśćGermanspriest [PNCC]
2092KURZAWAJoseph19101940Witowo—KoloniaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2093KURZĘTKOWSKISigismund Vincent Leo18861918Vilniusdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2094KUSKOWSKISteven (Bro. Leonard of Jesus Crucified)19131941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
2095KUŚMIERCZYKAnthony19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2096KUSZJosefa (Sr Febronya)18791955GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2097KUSZPETAEugene18921943Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2098KUSZYŃSKIJohn19151944ToporówUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2099KUTJoseph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2100KUTSCHAPaul19111945BrzezinkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2101KUTZEmil18931945Płużnica WielkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2102KUTZNERLeo18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2103KUYDOWICZJohn19021940on Warsaw — Berlin railway lineGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2104KUŽELAFrancis (Cl. Patrick Mary)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
2105KUZIEMSKIJoseph18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2106KUZIMSKAHelen19031940Szpęgawski forestGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2107KUZIOVladimir Casimir19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2108KUŹMICKIWitold18851945NavumavichyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2109KUŹMICZNestor19081942Yasenytsya—SilnaGermanseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2110KUŹMIŃSKAMargaret (Sr Mary Catherine of the All Saints)19181944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2111KUŹMIŃSKIDemetrius18891964QaraghandyRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2112KUŹNIAKCeslav19141940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2113KUZNOWICZMieczyslav Joseph18741945Czarny PotokGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
2114KUŹWASigismund19041944WarsawGermanspastor [EA]Vilnius seniority (commissariat)
2115KVEDARAUSKASRaphael19131945RaguvaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2116KWARCIAŃSKIVaclav18661942BudapestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2117KWAŚKIEWICZLeo Henry18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2118KWAŚNIEWSKISigismund18771937KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2119KWIATKOWSKI(Bro. Albert)1939n. SochaczewPolesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2120KWIATKOWSKIAlphonse Louis18991939VSH Neu—FietzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2121KWIATKOWSKIBoleslav18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2122KWIATKOWSKIJohn1941VilniusLazarist (CM) [RC]
2123KWIATKOWSKIMichael1882Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2124KWIATKOWSKIPaul18861939SoczewkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2125KWIATKOWSKIStanislav Ignatius18801944ŁadańceUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2126KWICZAŁAJoseph18891940ŁagiewnikiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2127KWITBasil Steven18941943UrlivUkrainianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2128KYSELAJohn19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2129LAAKEOtto18691945Nowy LasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2130ŁABANVincent18981943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2131ŁABENTOWICZSigismund Peter18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2132LABUDABronislav19031939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2133LACHCasimir18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2134LACHETTAMagdalene (Sr Marcelle)18961954Strzelce OpolskieRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2135ŁĄCZEKMarianne18871939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2136LACZKOWSKIFrancis Xavier19021939TryszczynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2137ŁĄCZYNABasil18861946KLW StalinoRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2138ŁADAAlexander19021940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2139ŁAGODALeo18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2140LAHSAnthony18871952GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2141LAJAUSKASCasimir18921921JauniūnaiPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2142LAJAUSKASMatthew18721941MolėtaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2143ŁAKOTAGregory18831950ITL MinLagRussiansbishop [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2144ŁAKOTAStanislav18861939MorzewoGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2145LALOWSKIBruno19151942diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2146LAMPERTCharles18941944Halle an der SaaleGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
2147LANGEAugustus19111943VolgogradRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2148LANGEJohn George19041941WarlubieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2149LANGECharles18701945Strzelce OpolskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2150LANGERAgnes (Sr Herlinda)18701945OtmuchówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2151LANGERJohn19191939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2152LANGERJohn1914Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2153LANGERPauline (Sr Dominata)18681945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2154LANGERWerner1914Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2155LANGKAUOtto18711945BartągRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2156LANGKAUPaul19031945ITL TagilLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2157LANGNERHerbert19081948KL BuchenwaldRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2158LANGNOWSKAClaire (Sr Spiridiona)18781956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2159LANGOWSKIBoleslav19151944KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2160ŁANGOWSKIFrancis (Bro. Sigismund)19151939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2161LANGWALDCharles18861945ITL ChelabLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2162LANKIEWICZSigismund John19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2163ŁAPA(Sr Jeronima)18981942StanislavivGermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2164ŁAPIŃSKICeslav18911948Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2165LAPISCasimir18801940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2166LAPISMarian19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2167LARISCHCharles19171942(by Lake Ilmen)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2168LASBoleslav1905Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2169ŁASKAValerie (Sr Berchmansa)19151944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2170ŁASKILouis18761939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2171ŁASKIGustave18721940GrabówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2172ŁASKIRock19021949ŁódźRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2173LASKOWSKIHenry19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2174LASKOWSKIJohn Dąbrowa18721939KonarzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2175LASKOWSKILouis18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2176LASKOWSKIVladimir18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2177LASOŃJohn (Bro. Cyprian of St Michael)18791944Vyshnivets NovyUkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lutsk diocese
2178ŁASZKIEWICZStanislav18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2179LATARSKIJoseph19051940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2180ŁATECKIEugene19051943DrazdovshchinaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2181LATOCHAAlphonse19061942on Vienna — KL Dachau roadGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2182LAUKAITISJoseph18731952VladimirRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2183LAURINAVIČIUSBronislav19131981VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2184ŁAWRECKIJohn1870Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2185LAZARJulia (Sr Bonosa)18831956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2186ŁAŻEWNIKThecla1876RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
2187ŁEBIŃSKIAugustine Joseph James18721939PaparzynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2188ŁEBKOWSKIHenry Leo19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2189LEGERSKIStanislav Hugh19061942Chokpak—ShakpakRussiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2190ŁĘGOSZJames18851942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2191ŁĘGOWSKIVladislav Leonard18771941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2192LEHMANNGeorge19001945n. Zduńska WolaPoles (?)pastor [EA]Kalisz seniority (commissariat)
2193LEHMANNJoseph19071939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2194LEHNERTAmelia (Sr Hermenegilde)18761945BaborówRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2195LELEŠIUSJustin19171947n. VeiveraiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2196ŁEMCIOVladimir19121945PawłokomaPoleseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
2197LENARTAndrew18801943KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2198LENARTJohn19001940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2199LENIARTEKAnthony19151942(Russia territory)RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2200LEŃKOJoseph18821944KL Groß—RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2201LENZELJoseph Augustus Maximilian18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
2202LEOŃCZUKMary18951939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2203LEPCZAKTheodora19031944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2204LERCHPeter (Fr Conrad Kurt)19051945BytomRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
2205LESIŃSKIAlex18761942KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2206LESIŃSKIJohn19081940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2207LEŚNIAKAndrew19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2208LEŚNIAKThomas19131941Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2209LEŚNIEWICZLouis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2210LEŚNIEWSKILawrence18701941KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2211LEŚNIOWSKIStanislav18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2212LEŚNIOWSKISigismund (Bro. Benedykt)19121940GermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
2213LESZCZEWICZAnthony18901943RositsaGermans / LatviansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2214LESZCZUKJoseph18941949BozhkovoRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2215LESZCZYKAnthony19081943KL LublinGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2216LESZCZYŃSKIJoachim18851948ITL SibLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
2217ŁĘTKOWSKIJulian19071941KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
2218LEUSZAnthony19061942KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2219LEWANDOWICZMieczyslav18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2220LEWANDOWICZMieczyslav Anthony18891943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2221LEWANDOWSKAEleonor18821939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2222LEWANDOWSKILouis18971939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2223LEWANDOWSKIAmbrose18911939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2224LEWANDOWSKIFrancis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2225LEWANDOWSKIConstantine18861943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2226LEWANDOWSKILouis19091944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2227LEWANDOWSKIValerian (Bro. Gerard)19211939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2228LEWANIUKAleksandra19071939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2229LEWICKAClaire (Sr Cordelia)19151942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2230LEWICKAMonica18861943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2231LEWICKIAnthony Severin18741939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2232LEWKOWICZAnne (Sr Cayetana)18971944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2233LEWRENCJohn Bernard19071944BysławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2234LEXEhrenhold19091944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2235LEXLothair19201944(East Prussia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2236LIACHPaul18941940(Ukraine territory)Russianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2237LIBIŃSKIHerman18671944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2238LICHTENBERGBernard18751943HofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
2239LICZNERSKIConstantine18761940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2240LIDZBARSKIJohn19131943diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2241LIEPAPeter18861953ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2242LIEPAPeter19071952ITL GorLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2243LIGUDAPaul Louis18981942KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2244LINARTASDonatus18741950PravieniškėsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2245LINDEThaddeus18821945RzeszówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2246LINDENBLATTJohn18821945KętrzynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2247LINGNAUOscar18771945GrąsinoGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2248LINKAArthur18871945JonkowoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2249LINOWSKAClaire18751945ChervonohorodUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2250LIPIŃSKIEdward (Bro. John of the Cross Mary)19141944RivneRussians / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2251LIPIŃSKILeo18971939BiałaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2252LIPIŃSKIStanislav18771940BzowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2253LIPKAAdalbert Stanislav (Bro. Casimir)18911942KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
2254LIPNIŪNASAlphonse19051945PuckGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2255LIPPAHenry19121941(Russia territory)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2256LIPSKIFrancis19121939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2257LIPSKILeo18621939Małe CzysteGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2258LISThomas19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2259LISIECKIBoleslav18451919VinnytsiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2260LISIŃSKIThaddeus19071941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2261LISKIEWICZBogdan19261947ITL SevZhelDorLagRussianseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2262LISKIEWICZNicholas19041944DesznicaPoles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
2263LISONCeslav18871939BarbarkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2264LISSOWSKICeslav Joseph18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2265LISZCZYŃSKIJoseph18821951KomarnoRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2266LITAUNIEKSVladislav19091941DaugavpilsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2267LIUTKUSPeter19041946ITL VorkutLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2268LÖBDorothea (Sr Mary Therese)19111942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist Sister (OCSO) [RC]
2269LÖBErnest (Fr Nivardus)19131942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2270LÖBGeorge (Fr Ignatius)19091942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2271LÖBLien (Sr Hedwig)19081942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist Sister (OCSO) [RC]
2272LÖBRobert (Bro. Linus)19101942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2273ŁOBACZJoseph18921945KL MauthausenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2274ŁOBOCKIJoseph John19091939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2275LOHNERTIrmgard (Sr Jovita)19111945KorfantówGermans / RussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
2276ŁÓJJohn19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2277ŁOJKOJohn18851943KhorostovGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Pińsk—Polesia OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2278ŁOJKOLeonid19131941Germanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2279LONCFrancis18841914PrzemyślRussians / Austriansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2280LONGAWAFrancis (Fr Jerome)18721941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
2281ŁONIEWSKIJoseph (Bro. Bonaventure)19041939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2282ŁOPACZAKElias18981950ITL MinLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2283ŁOPACZEWSKIStanislav Kostka18661942NL SchmückertGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2284ŁOPUSZYŃSKICasimir Roman19001941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2285LORENZFrederick18971944Halle an der SaaleGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]German province OMI
2286LORKIEWICZCaesar Vladislav19031939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2287LORKIEWICZRoman (Fr Stanislav)18931942KL DachauGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2288ŁOSIŃSKIBernard Anthony18651940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2289ŁOTAREWICZVincent18861919MirRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2290ŁOTOCKIGeorge19081944WarsawGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Chełm OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2291LÖWENFELSLuise (Sr Mary Aloysia)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansHandmaid from Dernbach (ADJC) [RC]
2292ŁOŻYŃSKIBoleslav Adam19111939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2293LUBASStanislav18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2294LUBASThaddeus19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2295LUBCZYŃSKIFelix18861931ITL SLONRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2296LUBECKIAlexander19061942VileykaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2297LUBIANIECCharles18661942VileykaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2298LUBIEŃSKIIgnatius18781938KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2299ŁUBIEŃSKIJohn18891940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2300LUBOWSKIBronislav1909Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2301LUCACIUAnthony (Fr Innocent Mary)18771919RivneRussiansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Galicia Province OP
2302ŁUCYKPeter (Fr Porfirius)18961952ITL SibLagRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2303ŁUCZAKMarianne (Sr Siriana)18711942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2304ŁUCZECZKOEmil19101941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2305LUDWICZAKAnthony John18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2306LUDWIGFrancis18961945SątopyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2307LUDWIGGertrude (Sr Leona)19051945MikołówRussiansSalvatorian Sister (SDS) [RC]
2308LUDWIGCharles Louis19021945StrzelceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2309LUDWIKJoseph18771942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2310LUDWIKIEWICZSteven Ignatius18731942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2311LUDWIKOWSKIPeter19051939OwińskaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
2312ŁUKACZSimon18931964StaruniaRussiansbishop [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
2313ŁUKASZJohn18911937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2314ŁUKASZEWICZLouis18671941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2315ŁUKASZEWSKICasimir (Bro. Casimir)19151939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2316ŁUKJANINJoseph18881937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2317ŁUKOMSKIStanislav Kostka Andrew18741948WarsawRussians / Poles (?)bishop [RC]Łomża diocese
2318ŁUKOWIAKAnthony18891945KL Mittelbau—DoraGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2319ŁUKOWSKISteven18841941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2320LULAJoanna Josefa (Sr Hyacinth)19151943KL AuschwitzGermansStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2321ŁUNIEWSKIAlexander19021941SzumowoGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Łomża diocese
2322LUNKWITZPaul18751945GdańskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2323ŁUPINOWICZCharles Alexander18911937ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2324ŁUSZCZKIEWICZSophia Mary (Sr Isabel)18981957KrakówRussians / PolesDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2325ŁUSZCZYŃSKICasimir Thaddeus19211946WarsawRussians / PolesCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
2326LUZARMarian Adalbert18951939RivneGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2327ŁYSKORoman Hilarion Mary19141949LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2328ŁYTKOWSKAClaire Stephanie (Sr Mary Cayetana)19051942KermineRussiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2329MACHAJohn Francis19141942KatowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2330MACHAYFerdinand19141940Nowy WiśniczGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Tarnów diocese
2331MACHERSKIFrancis18831940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2332MACHNIKOWSKIAnthony18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2333MACIĄGStanislav19111982Sędziszów MałopolskiPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2334MACIĄGStanislav19141944OsiekGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2335MACIĄTEKStanislav Peter18891940KL SachsenhausenGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Łomża diocese
2336MACIEJAKThaddeus19071942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2337MACIEJEWSKILeo19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2338MACIEJOWSKIBoleslav18971942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2339MACIEJOWSKIJohn18971929MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2340MACIERAKOWSKACasimira19001939ChoroszczRussiansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2341MACIERZYŃSKIPaul Augustine18931945KL Bergen—BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2342MACIKOWSKILeo19011944KL Bergen—BelsenGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Vice—province CSSp
2343MĄCIORThomas18971942PolonkaGermans / BelarusiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2344MACIUKNicholas19081944ZakostillyaPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2345MACIUKVladimir18931942BudyninGermanseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2346MACKIEWICZAnthony18921942KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2347MACKIEWICZEugenia (Sr Mary Canisia)19031943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2348MACKIEWICZJohn19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2349MAĆKÓWOlga (Sr Tarsicia)19191944KrystynopilRussiansSister Servant of the Immaculate Virgin Mary (SSMI) [GC]
2350MAĆKOWIAKVladislav19101942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2351MAĆKOWSKISteven19111939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2352MĄCZKACeslav19121941KL AuschwitzGermansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Annunciation to the Blessed Virgin Mary Polish Province OH
2353MĄCZKAPeter18841940OlkuszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2354MĄCZKAStanislav19071944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2355MĄCZKOWSKIVladislav19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2356MĄCZYŃSKIVladislav Alexander18841942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2357MADALIŃSKIJohn19111944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2358MADERAPeter18891937ITL SvirLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2359MĄDRYJohn19121942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2360MAGNUSZEWSKISteven19121940KrólewiecGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
2361MAGULSKIFelix18951917PłockPallottine (SAC) [RC]Galicia (Poland) district
2362MAJJoseph19121942OshRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2363MAJCHRZAKCatherine (Sr Clementa)18831940GnieznoGermansHandmaid of Greater Poland (ABMVwp) [RC]
2364MAJCHRZYCKIVladislav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2365MAJEWSKIGeorge Alphonse19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
2366MAJEWSKISteven19101951WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2367MAJEWSKIVaclav Innocent18961943MelnytsyaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2368MAJGIERFrancis18811944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Vice—Province CSsR
2369MAJKABronislav19131943Bilche ZoloteUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2370MAJKOWSKIAnatol Joseph18911946VoronaUkrainianseparchial priest [OR,GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
2371MAJKOWSKIHillary18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2372MAKARStephen18761941DrohobychRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2373MAKAREWICZStanislava18891944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2374MAKIELATheodore Francis18891945KL Bergen—BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
2375MAKOWSKIAlexander18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2376MAKOWSKIAlexander Ceslav19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2377MAKOWSKIFrancis (Bro. Simon)19011943AL ZweibrückenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2378MĄKOWSKIJohn18781940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2379MAKOWSKIMieczyslav18721940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2380MAKOWSKIPaul (Fr Bruno)18901942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
2381MAKOWSKIRoman19071939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2382MAKULECJohn18831940ChełmGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2383MAŁACHOWSKIPaul19061939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2384MAŁACZEKStanislav19171945KL DachauGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2385MAŁACZYŃSKIAdam18651920LypivkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2386MALARCZYKAlexander18781946KarlikówRussians / Poleseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
2387MALCHEREKRichard19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2388MALECDennis19091941MinskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2389MALECKIAnthony18611935WarsawRussiansbishop [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2390MAŁECKIStanislav18861940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2391MALESZASteven18931942DratówGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Chełm—Podlachia OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
2392MALEWSKIJohn18901917VerdunFrenchSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
2393MALIGKurt19081944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2394MALINOWSKIFrancis18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2395MALINOWSKIJoseph19071942VileykaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2396MALINOWSKIClement19041940KuropatyGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2397MALINOWSKIConstantine Peter19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2398MALINOWSKIMichael18871942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2399MALINOWSKIStanislav19041940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2400MALINOWSKIThaddeus18981939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2401MALINOWSKIThaddeus19191943KL StutthofGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2402MALISZVladislav19091944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
2403MAŁKOTheodore18901952ZdolbunivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2404MAŁKOWSKIJulius1863KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
2405MAŁOCHLEBRosalie (Sr Natburgis)18981944WarsawGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2406MALORNYFrancis18921939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2407MAŁUSZYŃSKIAdam18981945KL Mittelbau—DoraGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2408MALUTADennis (Abp Damaskinos)18831946ITL SibLagRussiansarchbishop [OR]Volyn—Podilsky OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autonomous Orthodox Church UAOC)
2409MAŁUŻYŃSKINicholas19031943RivneGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
2410MAŁYNIAKNicholas18511915IL TalerhofAustrianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2411MAMICAJoseph18781940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [EA]
2412MAMZERThomas19031939GostyńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2413MANITIUSGustave18801940KL PosenGermanssuperintendent [EA]Pomeranian—Poznań seniority (commissariat)
2414MAŃKAAlphonse19171941KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2415MAŃKIEWICZHenry18931939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2416MAŃKOWSKIAlphonse18701941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2417MAŃKOWSKIJohn19081939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2418MAŃKOWSKIJoseph Peter18951939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2419MAŃKOWSKITheophilus18771939KlęczkowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2420MARACHConstance (Sr Pudentiana)18821945KraszowiceRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2421MARCENKOAlexander (Abp Anthony)18871954ITL OzerLagRussiansarchbishop [OR]Tula—Belyov OR eparchy
2422MARCHIEWICZFrancis (Fr Michael)19141941LvivRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2423MARCHLEWSKILeonard18661940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2424MARCHLEWSKIPaul Peter18841939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2425MARCINANISClement18881940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2426MARCINIAKFrancis19141943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2427MARCINIAKIsidore18981942BaravyaGermans / BelarusiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2428MARCINIAKMarianne18991939OwińskaGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]
2429MARCINIANXavier18781918RogovkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2430MARCINKIEWICZAlexander1943Szewnia DolnaPoles (?)presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Radom OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
2431MARCINKOWSKIAnthony18931939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2432MARCINKOWSKIFrancis (Fr Gregory)19091941GuLAGRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2433MARCINOWSKIRobert19041940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2434MARCOŃMieczyslav19061940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2435MARCZAKHelen (Sr Mary Bernarda of the Holiest Family)18941944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2436MARDOSEWICZAdele (Sr Mary Stella of the Blessed Sacrament)18881943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2437MARECKIBruno1908Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2438MARGENFELDMary (Sr Mary Mauritia)19041945PFL No._0308 TulaRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2439MARGEVIČIUSPeter1889GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2440MARGOŃSKIAnthony Joseph Francis18681942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2441MARKIEWICZAlexander1944Rzeczyca ZiemiańskaRussians / Polespriest [PNCC]
2442MARKIEWICZWilliamina (Sr Bernadette)19161944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2443MARKOWSKAJanet19161944WarsawGermansSister Servants of the Cross (FSK) [RC]
2444MARKOWSKIFrancis Michael (Bro. Darius Mary)19091945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2445MARKUSZEWRussiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2446MARKUSZEWSKIAlbin18771938YeniseyskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2447MAROSZJohn19071944BystřiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2448MARQUARDTJohn18881945PaluzyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2449MARSZAŁEKRudolph19111948WarsawRussians / PolesChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Katowice diocese
2450MARSZKÓWClaire (Sr Cornelia)19011942GdańskAlliesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2451MARTENKAJohn19081939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2452MARTYNIUKMichael (Fr Martin)19081945LvivRussiansStudite (MSU) [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
2453MARTYSZBasil18741945TeratynPolespresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
2454MARUSARZStanislav18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2455MARUSZAKAnthony (Bro. Titus)18971941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2456MARUSZCZAKVladimir18881954ITL DubravLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2457MARUSZCZYKSteven (Fr Laurentius)19031945PFL No._0312 VsesvyetskayaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2458MARXFrancis Joseph18801921Stare OlesnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2459MASIULANISAdam19111942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2460MAŚLANIKJohn18881946RubtsovskRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2461MASŁOŃVladislav18961940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2462MASŁOWSKIAnthony (Bro. Florian Mary)19021944AL LeopardGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2463MASŁOWSKISigismund18971932PoznańRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2464MASSOW vonBertha18721945KoszalinRussiansSalem Deaconess (DaS) [LU]
2465MATERNICKIVladislav18651940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2466MATERNOWSKIGustave18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2467MATERNOWSKIStanislav Kostka Ignatius18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2468MATEUSZCZYKRaymond18621942Nowa SłupiaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2469MATEUSZCZYKTheodore18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2470MATULEWICZVeronica (Sr Mary Angela)18931924SmolenskRussiansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
2471MATULIONISTheophilus18731962ŠeduvaRussiansbishop [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2472MATUSZCZAKMary (Sr Mary Anselma of Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2473MATUSZEKMieczyslav Boleslav18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2474MATUSZEKThomas18951915FrenchSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
2475MATUSZEWICZAnthony18861936ITL SLONRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2476MATUSZEWSKALeocadia (Sr Mary Heliodora)19061943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2477MATUSZEWSKIFrancis18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2478MATUSZEWSKISteven18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2479MATUSZEWSKIVincent18691940Witowo—KoloniaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2480MATWIEJCZYKAnthony18891941MolchadRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2481MATYLJoseph (Bro. Andrew)19001943(Bismarck Sea waterbody)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2482MATYSZCZYKStanislav19091941VileykaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2483MATZNERStanislav Clement18911940BykivnyaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2484MAUERSBERGERJohn Paul18771942KonstancinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2485MAYLeo Witold18741940KL DachauGermanssuperintendent [EA]Piotrków seniority (commissariat)
2486MAZALONBenjamin Louis19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2487MAŽEIKALeo19181981PamūšisLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2488MAZELLAJohn18831939VSH ResminGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2489MAZERSKIJohn19011944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2490MAŽONASVladislav18811945MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2491MAZURJohn19081944TarnawkaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2492MAZURCasimir18891921KrasylivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2493MAZUREKAgnes (Sr Donata)19021944KielceAlbertine nun (CSAPI) [RC]
2494MAZUREKFrancis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2495MAZUREKFrancis19111942RussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2496MAZUREKJoseph (Fr Alphonse Mary of the Holy Ghost)18911944Nawojowa GóraGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
2497MAZURKIEWICZCharles18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2498MAZURKIEWICZVincent19111941AlytusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2499MĘCIŃSKIJulian Joseph18801941ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2500MĘDRALAFelix19031945KL Bergen—BelsenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2501MEGGERVladislav19031939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2502MEKIELITAPeter18681947LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2503MELINGERVeronica18801944DerzhivUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2504MELLINIgnatius18521916KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
2505MENCELJohn Mieczyslav19151939BarbarkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2506MENDES da COSTAJudith Henrietta18851944KL AuschwitzGermansDominican Nun (OP) [RC]
2507MENDRIKSJohn19071953ITL RechLagRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Riga archdiocese
2508MERKLEJNCasimir18731941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2509MERSMANNAlphonse19051945KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Fulda diocese
2510MESJASZMichelle (Sr Jacinta)18741944KL Bergen—BelsenGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (ISMM) [RC]
2511METLERBonaventure18661939JaworznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2512MEYERAlphonse19051946JaworRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2513MĘŻNICKIJoseph18761940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2514MĘŻYKJames19081944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2515MĘŻYŃSKIFrancis19061944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2516MIASTKOWSKIAnthony19111940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2517MICHAELISElse Sarah (Sr Miriam)18991942KL AuschwitzGermansSt Joseph Sister from Trier (CSSJ) [RC]
2518MICHAJŁOWDaniel18631940StarobilskRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2519MICHALAKHedwig (Sr Zephiryna)19131942SzamotułyGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
2520MICHALAKJoseph18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2521MICHALAKJoseph1940SierpcGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2522MICHALAKVladislav19111942WłoszczowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2523MICHALCZYKStanislav19121939TumGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2524MICHALETZGeorge18951945WilkówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2525MICHALEWSKIJohn18871942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2526MICHALICHAAndrew18861959OsinnykiRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2527MICHALIKFrancis18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2528MICHALIKHerbert19131945KLW No._506Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
2529MICHAŁKIEWICZMarian Stephen18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2530MICHAŁKOWSKIJohn Chrysostom19141943KL Mittelbau—DoraGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2531MICHAŁOWICZCeslav Joseph18921939Bytyński forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2532MICHAŁOWICZAdalbert18971942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2533MICHAŁOWSKIJohn19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2534MICHAŁOWSKINicholas19011943RahoznaGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
2535MICHALSKAMary18911944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2536MICHALSKIStanislav19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2537MICHALSKIStanislav18771942TrzebuniaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2538MICHALSKIStanislav19121950VishnyevaBelarusians / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2539MICHALSKIWilliam Vincent18791943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2540MICHASIONEKNicholas18881933Veliky UstyugRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2541MICHNIEWSKIStanislav Thomas18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2542MICHNIKOWSKIJoseph18721939PułtuskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2543MICHNOWSKIMarian John18811940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2544MICHUŁKAJohn18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2545MICKIEWICZLeo18801942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2546MIEDWIEDIUKVladimir18881937ButovoRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
2547MIEGOŃVladislav18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2548MIELEWSKIJohn Baptist18791921Nakło nad NoteciąPallottine (SAC) [RC]Galicia (Poland) district
2549MIELNIKSteven1943NovomylskUkrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Podilsky OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autonomous Orthodox Church UAOC)
2550MIERŻWIŃSKIEugene1943Germans / Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2551MIĘTKIAnthony19061939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2552MIĘTKOWSKAMary (Sr Mary Cecilia of the Blessed Sacrament)19071944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2553MIGALSimon18871944SanoczekGermans / Russianseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
2554MIGDALSKIVaclav18971940KL DachauGermans
2555MIJAKOWSKIBogdan Joseph18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2556MIKAJanet (Sr Edwarda)19101941PłockGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
2557MIKAVictor18911945KluczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2558MIKOŁAJCZUKMartin18671941LuchytsiRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2559MIKOŁAJCZYKJohn19101943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2560MIKOŁAJCZYKJohn18801939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2561MIKOŁAJEWSKAHelen19111939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2562MIKOŁAJEWSKISigismund19041945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2563MIKOŁAJSKILeo (Bro. Ambrose)19191944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
2564MIKOŁAJTISVincent18941918ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sejny diocese
2565MIKOLUKMary (Sr Cipriana)18901944DąbrówkiGermansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
2566MIKOSZMary (Sr Paula)18821945WrocławRussiansFranciscan Sister from Krzyżanowice (SFPS) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2567MIKUCZEWSKIJoseph19101940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2568MIKUCZEWSKILouis19071939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2569MIKUSIŃSKIBronislav18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2570MIKUSIŃSKIJohn18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2571MILEIKAAlexander18811944VyžuonosRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2572MILEWICZLeo19031944KlembówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2573MILEWICZLeopold18841942IvyanetsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2574MIŁKOWSKISigismund18891943ValozhynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2575MILLEREugene19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2576MIODUSZEWSKIJohn19081940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2577MIODUSZEWSKIJoseph18801937ITL SvirLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2578MIRECKIStanislav18671941ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2579MIROCHNASteven Marian (Fr Julian)19031942KL PosenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2580MIRONASVladislav18801953VladimirRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2581MIRZWIŃSKIVladislav18801937(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vladivostok diocese
2582MISCHKECecilia (Sr Mary Tiburtia)18881945PFL No._0324 ShaturaRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2583MISIAKVictoria18791944DerzhivUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2584MISIEKFrancis (Bro. Roman)19071940RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
2585MISIÓRSKIAnthony18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2586MISIUDAHubert19091944n. ArnhemGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2587MISIUTAStanislav (Fr Jack)19091941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
2588MIŚKAFrancis18981942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2589MISZTOFTNapoleon19151944Missionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2590MITRĘGAFrancis18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2591MITTMANNCharles18771949labour camp Ural MounainsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2592MITZINNEKBertha (Sr Theobalda)19081945BolesławiecRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2593MŁYNARCZYKVladislav19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2594MNICHJoanna (Sr Lucretia)18741945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2595MNICHOWSKILeo19021939ChmielnikiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2596MOCARSKIFrancis Valery18801940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2597MOCARSKILouis18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2598MOCHAHenry19161944Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2599MOCHLIŃSKAJulia (Sr Anne Immaculata)18671944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2600MODRZEWSKAHedwig Joanna Gabrielle1898KL LublinGermansHandmaid of Greater Poland (ABMVwp) [RC]
2601MODZELEWSKIAdolph18621941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2602MOEPERTAdolph18821945Kąty WrocławskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2603MOJKOWSKIJulian18631939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2604MOJSIJONEKPeter (Bro. Peter of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)18981943between Pnivne and SkomorokhaUkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
2605MOKSSteven Andrew18751942TA HartheimGermansCistercian (OCist) [RC]Włocławek diocese
2606MÓLVladislav18981942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2607MOLAKJoseph Stanislav18821941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2608MOŁDOCHAndrew18901940Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2609MOLENDAPeter (Bro. Paul)19151943WarsawGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
2610MOLSKIJoseph18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2611MORAWSKIEdmund (Bro. Jack)19121939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2612MORAWSKIMarian Joseph Adalbert18811940KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2613MORAWSKIMichael18981940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2614MORITZLouis18941945PFL No._0324 ShaturaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2615MORKOWSKIEdmund18801940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2616MOROZJohn18861952ITL DubravLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2617MOROZEWICZCharles18801942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2618MOROZOWPaul (Fr Philip)1890GuLAGRussianshieromonk [OR,BS]Vilnius—Lida OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2619MORZYCKIJohn19151944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2620MOŚCICKIJoseph19021940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2621MOSIEWICZRoman18871943TrabyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2622MOSIŃSKARegina19201939WarsawGermansSister Servants of the Cross (FSK) [RC]
2623MOSKWAGeorge Joseph19101941KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [GC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2624MOSSAKOWSKILeo18791941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2625MOSTOWICZGregory18811943presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2626MOSZCZEŃSKIStanislav18901942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2627MOSZYŃSKIMieczyslav (Bro. Celestine)19091945HarbinJapaneseConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2628MOTYKABoleslav19241944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
2629MOTYLEWSKIFrancis18991939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2630MOTZAnne Apolonia18751944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2631MOTZKOGertrude (Sr Mary Venantia)18921945WrocławRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
2632MÓWIŃSKIJoseph19031939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2633MOŻEJKOJoseph (Bro. Albert Mary)18981943SieradzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2634MOŻEJKOVictor18971939Cześniki—KoloniaRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2635MRAJCAStephen19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2636MRATZEKVictor (Fr William)19091945VilniusRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2637MREŁAFrancis Xavier (Fr Sigismund)18821942TA HartheimGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2638MROCZEK(Sr Teleshpora)19021944MielecGermans / RussiansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
2639MROCZEKLouis19051942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2640MROCZKAHenry19001944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
2641MROCZKOWSKILucian19031943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2642MRODZENMary (Sr Carole)18921956TrzebnicaRussians / PolesSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2643MROSIKOtto (Fr Adalbert)18891945PrudnikRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2644MROTEKEdward18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2645MRÓZAndrew19191944RdziostówGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Tarnów diocese
2646MRÓZBoleslav Joseph19121944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2647MŚCICHOWSKIAnthony18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2648MUCHAMieczyslav John (Fr Stanislav (Aegidius))19171945DobryachynUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
2649MUCHAŃSKIAndrew18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2650MÜHLSTEFFGeorge19071945ŻabinRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2651MULCZYŃSKICasimir19151941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2652MULKOWSKAJosefa (Sr Vestina)18611942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2653MULLERJoseph Stanislav Kostka19021942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2654MÜLLERCatherine Elisabeth (Sr Mary Leonis)19131945PFL No._0324 ShaturaRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2655MÜLLERThaddeus19081944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
2656MUŃKOFrancis19161939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2657MURAWSKIFelician19091941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2658MUROŃCZYKEdward18971942DubrovaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2659MUSIAŁGeorge Stanislav19191945KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2660MUSIAŁCasimir18921940KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2661MUSIAŁStanislav19031940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2662MUSIAŁAPeter19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2663MUSIOŁMary (Sr Carole)18631945PielgrzymowiceRussiansSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
2664MUSIOŁWalburga (Sr Hyacinth)19011956KatowiceRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2665MUSZALSKISigismund18951942KiczkiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2666MUSZYŃSKAHelen (Sr Ludgarda)19021944KL AuschwitzGermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
2667MUSZYŃSKISigismund19131942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2668MUZALEWSKILouis18831944AL ReichenauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gdańsk diocese
2669MUZOLFIgnatius (Bro. Ignatius)18911939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2670MUZYKABernard1910GuLAGRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
2671MYRCZIKErnest (Fr Reynald)19131941(Kresy region)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2672MYRWAJoseph18891939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2673MYSAKOWSKIStanislav Francis18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2674MYSIECZKOVladimir19031943RivneGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
2675MYŚLISZJoseph18911939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2676MYŚLIWIECJohn (Bro. Gregory)19061945(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2677MYSZKOWIAKMarian18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2678MZYKLouis19051940KL PosenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Katowice diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2679NACHAJSKIGustave Joseph18981944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2680NADOLSKAMary18801944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2681NAGÓRSKIEdmund19061939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2682NAGÓRSKIPaul Adalbert18731940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2683NAGÓRZAŃSKIJohn18841945DębicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2684NAHUJOWSKIJulian19141939GarwolinGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2685NAPIERAŁAFrancis18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2686NARMONTOWICZVeronica (Sr Mary Boromea)19161943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2687NARUKMary (Sr Mary Elisabeth of the Mother of God)19161944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2688NARUSZEWICZCeslav Leo19151945BoråsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2689NASIŁOWSKIStanislav19041941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2690NATHANJoseph Martin18671947OpavaRussians / Polesbishop [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
2691NATSCHMartha (Sr Tutillona)18741945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2692NAUMOWICZJohn19021942ŠvenčionėliaiLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2693NAVICKASJohn18641941ViekšniaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2694NAWROCKIStanislav19151944PoniecGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2695NAWROTFrancis Reinhold19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2696NEBELSKIAdam19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2697NEJMAKVaclav18821942KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2698NEUBERJoseph18861945JaworówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2699NEUGEBAUERFelix (Bro. Luke Mary)19091940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2700NEUMANN(Sr Cordia)1945BiałaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2701NEVRKLAFrancis (Fr Siard)19111943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
2702NICZAJStephen18791949DubnoRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2703NIEBRZYDOWSKAFlorentine (Sr Yolande of Mary's Heart the Immaculate)18881941GermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
2704NIECHAJMichael19001939LublinGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2705NIECZYPOROWICZJohn18771919Bielsk PodlaskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
2706NIEDBAŁAnthony Adam18721941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2707NIEDBAŁFelix18811939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2708NIEDZIAŁEKJohn19071943Chojnowskie forestsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2709NIEDZIELAJohn18811942KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2710NIEDZIELAJoseph18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2711NIEDZIELAKLucian19081947PolskowolaRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2712NIEDZIELAKSteven19141989WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2713NIEDZIELSKIAnthony18951937Kamyanets—PodilskyiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2714NIEDŹWIECKAMarianne18891939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2715NIEDŹWIEDŹNiphont18821942Antonivka ShepelskaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [GC]Lutsk diocese
2716NIEDŹWIEDZIŃSKIIgnatius18751941NL SchmückertGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2717NIEDŹWIEDZKINicholas18901939SenezhitsyBelarusianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius—Lida OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2718NIEIZWIESTNYAnatol18861940Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2719NIEKRASZSophia (Sr Mary Daniella)18891921SmolenskRussiansHandmaid of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (CSM) [RC]
2720NIEMANCEWICZAnthony18931943MinskGermansJesuit (SI) [GC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2721NIEMIECJoseph19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2722NIEMIRJoseph18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2723NIEMIRVladislav18911941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2724NIEROSTEKJoseph19011943KL LublinGermanspastor [EA]Cieszyn seniority (commissariat) / diocese
2725NIEROWISZBernard18881942KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
2726NIERYCHLEWSKIAdalbert19031942KL AuschwitzGermansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
2727NIEWĘGŁOWSKIStanislav18921941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2728NIEWITECKIRoman18911942PyalmaRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2729NIEZGODZIŃSKAJulia (Sr Ursula)19091944Mińsk MazowieckiRussiansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
2730NIKATOWAlex18751937ButovoRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]
2731NIKLASStanislav19081939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2732NIKLEWICZCeslav Stanislav18761944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2733NIKLEWSKIFelix18881939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2734NIKOLSKIVladimir (Bp Andronicus)18701918PermRussiansbishop [OR]Perm—Kungur OR eparchy
2735NIKUTACecilia18791939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2736NIMYŁOWICZDemetrius19071943GrabówkaPoleseparchial priest [GC]Apostolic GC Exarchate of Lemkowszczyzna
2737NIMYŁOWICZTheodore18891947UnyatychiRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2738NITECKIAnthony18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2739NITSCHKE(Sr Dolorosa)19071945PasłękRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2740NITSCHMANNAdam Robert18921940KL SachsenhausenGermanssuperintendent [EA]Warsaw seniority (commissariat) / diocese
2741NIWAAndrew19001940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2742NIXMichael19121945ŚwiecieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2743NIŻANKOWSKIEustace18631919StryiPoleseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2744NIZIÓŁKIEWICZZeno19071939ŚwierkówiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2745NOAKTheodore18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2746NODZYŃSKIAndrew18881939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2747NOGALSKIFrancis19111939Rudzki MostGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2748NOHELGustave Joseph18821940WisłaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2749NOISZEWSKABogumila (Sr Mary Eve of Providence)18851942PetralevichiGermans / BelarusiansSister of the Immaculate Conception of the BVM (CSIC) [RC]
2750NOSIDLAKFlorian (Bro. Didacus)18861941Rava—RuskaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2751NOSZKAJoseph19141941KL Gusen IGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2752NOWACKIFelix18791941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2753NOWACKIIgnatius18721943KaliszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2754NOWACKIOctavian Mieczyslav Boleslav19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2755NOWACKIPeter19101941VilniusGermans / RussiansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
2756NOWACZKIEWICZJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2757NOWAGPauline (Sr Fidelia)18661945Nowy LasRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2758NOWAKAgnes (Sr Pulcheria)18711955StadnikiRussians / PolesHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
2759NOWAKAlphonse19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2760NOWAKAngela (Sr Ambrosia)19201944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2761NOWAKEdmund18911940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2762NOWAKFrancis18801942KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2763NOWAKCatherine1944WarsawGermansHandmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
2764NOWAKCasimir18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2765NOWAKLeonard19081939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2766NOWAKLouis19071944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2767NOWAKPeter18831939Lvivdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2768NOWAKStanislav Leonard19041942KL KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2769NOWAKStanislav Zeno18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2770NOWAKVincent18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2771NOWAKOWSKIJohn19181944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
2772NOWAKOWSKILeo Peter19131939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2773NOWAKOWSKIMarcel18821940PalmiryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2774NOWAKOWSKISteven18971940OścisłowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2775NOWAŃSKIAnthony19001940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2776NOWICKAStanislava (Sr Stanislava)18721944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
2777NOWICKIAlexander18781940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2778NOWICKIFelician18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2779NOWICKIJoseph Henry18691942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2780NOWICKICasimir18971944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2781NOWICKICasimir19071939MielnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2782NOWICKIVladislav19101939ŚwierkówiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2783NOWIKAlexander18901943DokshytsyGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius—Lithuanian OR eparchy
2784NOWOCIEŃSophia (Sr Saturnia)19131944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2785NOWODWORSKIVladislav18781945JurkówRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2786NOWOSADBlase19031943Potok GórnyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2787NOWOSIELECKIMichael1943Germans (?)presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
2788NOWOTNYJohn Baptist (Fr Lawrence)18731943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
2789NOWOTNYMaximilian19051946Długomiłowicediocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2790NOWOWIEJSKIAnthony Julian18581941KL SoldauGermansarchbishop [RC]Płock diocese
2791NURKOWSKIVaclav18911954ITL StepLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2792OBARSKICeslav18831941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2793OBORSKIPeter19071952RawiczRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2794OBRĘBSKAStanislava19031945PrzasnyszGermansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2795OCHABVladimir19001940TverRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Chełm OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
2796OCHALSKIZdislav Anthony19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2797OCHOŃSKICharles (Fr Chris)18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
2798OCZABRUKEmilian18911953ITL DubravLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2799ODEJEWSKICeslav19081940BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2800ODYAJoseph Florian19121939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2801ODYALucyn Joseph19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2802OGANOWSKIFrancis19111943Aukštieji PaneriaiGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2803OGŁAZAJoseph Stanislav18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2804OGRODOWICZJoseph19051941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2805OGRODOWICZJosefa18871944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2806OGRODOWSKISteven18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2807OHRYZKOPeter18911944CzartowiecUkrainians / Poles / Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Chełm—Podlachia OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
2808OKOŁO-KUŁAKAnthony18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2809OKOŁO-KUŁAKVladislav1890(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2810OKONIEWSKIStanislav Adalbert18701944LisbonGermansbishop [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2811OLBRICHFrancis (Bro. Hillary)19131941Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2812OŁDZIEJEWSKIAdolph18871941DojlidyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2813OLEARCZYKVladislav19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2814OLECHNOWICZJohn18861943RakovichiPolespresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius OR eparchy
2815OLECHOWSKILouis18751945Potok GórnyPoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2816OLĘDZKAJanet (Sr Mary Josefa of Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2817OLEKJohn19191939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2818OLEŃSKIPeter (Fr Paul)18871955ITL MinLagRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Holiest Redeemer province OSBM (Galicia)
2819OLESZCZUKAlphonse19021942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2820OLKIEWICZBruno19091939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2821OLKOWSKIFrancis19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2822OLŠAUSKASCasimir19111954ITL VostUralLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2823OLSZAKHenry18871940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2824OLSZAKJoseph18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2825OLSZAKJoseph1943TarnówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2826OLSZEWSKAApolonia (Sr Mary)18861942KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
2827OLSZEWSKACatherine (Sr Francesca)19051945HamburgGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
2828OLSZEWSKIAdam (Fr Christopher)19071942KL DachauGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
2829OLSZEWSKIEdward19141939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2830OLSZEWSKICasimir John18901944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2831OLSZEWSKILeo18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2832OLSZEWSKILouis18891943Pilicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2833OLSZEWSKISigismund Constantine18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2834ONDRUSZ(Sr Teondolinde)1945PokójRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2835ONNASCHFrederick Albert18811945BarlinekRussianspastor [LU]
2836ONNASCHFrederick Charles Günter19111945KoszalinRussianspastor [LU]
2837ONOSZKOVladislav (Fr Constantine)19021942SlonimGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2838OPIATOWSKIHenry19071943Pilicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2839OPIELAJoseph19151939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2840OPOLSKIIgnatius18851937ITL SvirLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2841OPRZĄDEKJohn (Bro. Martin)18841942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2842ORACZMarianne (Sr Isabel)18931939SandomierzGermansServant Nun of the Immaculata (CSSBVMI) [RC]
2843OREŃCZUKElias18931958IrkutskRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
2844ORGANISZCZAKVladislav19131945KL Bergen—BelsenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]
2845ORLOBAnne (Sr Eleonor)18781945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2846ORYNTPeter18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2847ORZECHOWSKIStanislav19041944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2848ORZEŁJohn19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2849OSADCAMichael18871951ITL MinLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2850OSIDACZRoman19131941LvivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2851OSIKOWICZAndrew19001943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2852OSIŃSKALeocadia (Sr Radegundis)18741942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2853OSIŃSKIHenry18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2854OSIŃSKIVaclav Xavier18681945WejherowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2855OSIŃSKIVladislav19061940Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2856OSMAŃSKIVladislav19171942KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2857OSSAKOWSKAMary (Sr Andrea)19011943LiubeshivUkrainiansHandmaid of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (CSM) [GC]Pinsk diocese
2858OSSOWSKAOttilia (Sr Cirilla)19011941PuszczykowoGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
2859OSSOWSKIEdward18781944Frankfurt am MainGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]
2860OSSOWSKIJohn (Bro. John)19071939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2861OSSOWSKIJohn Anthony19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2862OSSOWSKIValerian18841940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2863OSTASZEWSKIJoseph18901948KharkivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2864OSTROUMOWMichael (Bp Seraphim)18801937KatynRussiansbishop [OR]Smolensk—Dorohobuzh OR eparchy
2865OSTROWSKIFrancis Xavier19121943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2866OSTROWSKIJohn18901919Jagiellonian Horodokdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek ie. Kalisz diocese
2867OSTROWSKIStanislav Kostka Chris Alexander (Fr Josaphat)18901939WarsawGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
2868OSZKIELCeslav18891944GrójecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2869OSZKINISJohn19171941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Łomża diocese
2870OTRZONSEKHedwig (Sr Rotrudis)19081945PilchowiceRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
2871OTTEAgnes (Sr Benita)18711945KuropasRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2872OTTICHMary (Sr Mary Clete)18791917IașiSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2873OTTOMary (Sr Gervasia)18991945OłtaszynRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2874OWCZARCZAKAdalbert18981943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2875OŻANAGustave19091945Stein an der DonauGermanspastor [EA]Cieszyn seniority (commissariat) / diocese
2876OŻAROWSKIGeorge19121943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2877OZIĘBŁOWSKIMichael19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2878PABICHStanislav18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2879PABISIEWICZConstantine18731941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2880PACEWICZVaclav18801945BydgoszczRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2881PACEWSKIAnthony18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2882PACIOREKFrancis19141943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2883PACIOREKJoseph19031942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2884PACIORKOWSKIRichard18781939BiałyninGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2885PACKIEWICZCasimir18841941PaluknysGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2886PACZEŚBoleslav19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2887PACZOPKABoleslav18841940TelekhanyRussiansdiocesan priest [BS]Pinsk diocese
2888PACZUSKASophia (Sr Ludwina)19041944WarsawGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
2889PADEWSKIJoseph18941951WarsawRussians / Polesbishop [PNCC]
2890PADZIŃSKIAdam Stanislav18691942OtroczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2891PAJDOFrancis19021945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2892PAJEWSKISteven (Fr Sylvestre of the Blessed Sacrament)19091941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
2893PAKALSKIAlbin18941939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2894PALEWSKIJoseph18671944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Vice—Province CSsR
2895PALIMĄKAStanislav19331985KlimontówRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2896PALINCEUSZJoseph19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2897PALLAHermenegild (Fr Bogumil)19081942Al—AriszFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
2898PALMOWSKIJoseph18851945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2899PAŁUBIŃSKAMarianne18991944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
2900PALUCHIgnatius19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2901PALUCHJohn (Bro. Edward of St Therese)1902(Russia territory)RussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2902PALUCHOWSKIBoleslav18751940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2903PALUTKEBruno19061944TiraspolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2904PANAŚJoseph18871940LvivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2905PANASIEWICZDemetrius18821948DrohobychRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
2906PANASIEWICZEmilian18751937TikhvinRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Vistula OR eparchy
2907PANCHERZMartin Gregory18671941MyjomiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2908PANEKJoseph19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2909PANEKPeter19041945TarchominGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2910PANEWICZRoman18741945n. CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2911PANKEVIČIUSVaclav1913GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2912PANKIEWICZJames (Fr Anastasius)18821942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
2913PANKOWSKIMarian18871945KL Mittelbau—DoraGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2914PANKOWSKIPeter Romualdo Casimir18791945RybnaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2915PAŃTALouis19061943RussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2916PAPIESKINicholas Edmund18681942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2917PAPIEŻAdalbert18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2918PAPROCKIGeorge19201944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2919PARADOWSKIStanislav18711942KaszczorGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2920PARTYKABoleslav18861939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2921PARZYCHGertrude (Sr Ludolpha)19001945PilchowiceRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
2922PASTUCHPeter19081941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
2923PASTWAAnthony18981939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2924PASZCZAKOWSKIStanislav1944PidkaminUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2925PASZKIEWICZWitold18821941KrāslavaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2926PASZKORichard18781940TverRussianspastor [EA]
2927PASZKOWIAKMatthias19071941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2928PATRYCYCeslav Alexander18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2929PAULAVIČIUSConstantine18821941AlytusGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2930PAUSECasimir18811942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2931PAWELECJohn19041942n. BobrowszczyznaGermans / BelarusiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2932PAWEŁKIEWICZAngela18811940(Siberia territory)RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2933PAWELSKIJohn18681944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
2934PAWLAKAnthony19011940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2935PAWLAKJoseph19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2936PAWLAKJoseph19121939DubnoGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2937PAWLAKPeterBerlinRussians / AlliesMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2938PAWLAKThaddeus Stanislav19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2939PAWLASVladislav19081940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [EA]Cieszyn seniority (commissariat) / diocese
2940PAWLETAAnne (Sr Huberta)18841955KatowiceRussians / PolesSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
2941PAWLICKIBernard19081943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2942PAWLICKIStanislav19071939OwińskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2943PAWLIKJohn19061941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2944PAWLIKMechtilde (Sr Melissa)19111945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2945PAWLIKStanislav19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2946PAWŁOWICZAdele (Sr Mary Augustina)19041944DolynaUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2947PAWŁOWICZCasimir18871943KobylnikRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2948PAWŁOWSKIBoleslav18741940ChełmGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2949PAWŁOWSKIEdward18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2950PAWŁOWSKIIgnatius18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2951PAWŁOWSKIJohn19121942KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2952PAWŁOWSKIJoseph18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2953PAWŁOWSKIRoman18781939KaliszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2954PAWŁOWSKIVladislav Sigismund18791942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2955PAWOŁEKJohn18821941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
2956PAZDERNIAKValerian1913GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2957PAŹDZIORAAugustine18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2958PECIAKLouis18891943KL FlossenbürgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2959PĘDZICHBoleslav19091939LubawaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2960PĘDZICHStanislav18571920WojsławyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2961PEIKJude Thaddeus18911950PoznańRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2962PELCIgnatius (Fr Eusebius)18711942KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2963PEŁCZYŃSKIJoseph18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2964PEŁKALeo18861939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2965PELLOWSKINorbert John19031942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2966PENARVladislav (Fr Leonard)19151942PaduaGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2967PENKALAConstantine18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2968PEPLIŃSKITheodore19141939diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2969PEPŁOWSKIAlphonse19171940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2970PERADZEGregory (Fr Gregory)18991942KL AuschwitzGermansreligious cleric [OR]Orthodox Patriarchate of Constantinople
2971PERCZAKEdmund19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2972PEREBYJNOSVladimir18961943RivneGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
2973PERENCStanislav18891945(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2974PEREŚWIET-SOŁTANLucian19061951ITL MinLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2975PERESYPKINPeter1899MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2976PERKOWICZEugene18751938ShemurshaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
2977PERRONClaire18911945PoznańGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2978PERRONRose18911944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2979PERSKIAdalbert19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2980PERUCKILeo19121944ChortkivGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2981PERZYNAMichael18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2982PESTKAAnne (Sr Mary Bona)19051945OrnetaRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2983PESZEKJohn18761915BaligródRussians / Austriansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2984PETERLucy (Sr Bonosa)18841945NysaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2985PETEREKAlphonse19051944n. MinskGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2986PETERKNECHTWillibald19081942(Russia territory)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2987PETKAClement19111939Dębe WielkieGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2988PETRIKAJohn18851941BartninkaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2989PETRULEWICZFrancesca (Sr Christine)19121944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
2990PETRYKOWSKISteven18921940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2991PEWNIAKJohn18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2992PĘZAAlexander19101943Kosówka forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2993PIANKOPeter18881941SzumowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2994PIANOWSKIJohn1940GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2995PIASECKIFrancis18741931BerdychivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2996PIASZCZYŃSKIMichael18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2997PIĄTEKFelix19061939TrzebiniaGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2998PIĄTKOWSKAVictoria19001943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2999PIĄTKOWSKIConrad19031939Rudzki MostGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3000PIECHACZEKWalter (Cl. Wolfram)19141944(Italy territory)Germans / AlliesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3001PIECHOCKIMaximilian18741941WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3002PIECHOWSKIBoleslav Bronislav18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3003PIECHOWSKIJulian18791939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3004PIECHUCKIVladislav18931946FreudentalGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
3005PIEKARSKIStanislav18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3006PIEKIELIŃSKIJoseph18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3007PIENIĄŻEKCasimir19071940PalmiryGermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]
3008PIEŃKOSZAlexander19151944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3009PIEŃKOWSKIVladislav19161940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Łomża diocese
3010PIESIKStephen Steven (Fr Mieczyslav)18931944WarsawGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3011PIEŚLAKAlexander18761949DaukszyszkiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3012PIĘTKAEdward19081941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3013PIETKIEWICZAdolph18711933ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3014PIETKIEWICZJoseph18921937PRLp KemLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
3015PIETKIEWICZStanislav18891941KirovRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3016PIETKIEWICZVictor18701939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3017PIETRUSZKABlase18901942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
3018PIETRYGASeraphim18711945BrzegRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3019PIETSCHAgnes (Sr Syncletia)18791956GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3020PIETSCHPhilomena (Sr Philonilla)18771956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3021PIKOTAJoseph19121944PenyakyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3022PIKULSKAJanet Aleksandra18901939WieluńGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3023PILAKAnthony19101945CzęstochowaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3024PIŁATFrancis (Bro. Joachim)19071942MashhadRussiansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Annunciation to the Blessed Virgin Mary Polish Province OH
3025PIŁATOWICZStanislav Paul19081944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3026PILCHLouis18831943KL AuschwitzGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Tarnów diocese
3027PILCHTheophilus18711944GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Łódź diocese
3028PILINKIEWICZMichael18881938Nizhny NovgorodRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Chelm OR eparchy
3029PILIPIECMichael19121944Głogowski forestRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3030PIŃKIEWICZAndrew18881943RivneGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
3031PIÓRKOAugustine19131942VilniusGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3032PIOTROWSKAAntonina (Sr Mary Casimira of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)18781944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3033PIOTROWSKIAndrew18941946Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
3034PIOTROWSKIIgnatius18821942KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3035PIOTROWSKILeo18781937ITL SibLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3036PIOTRZKOWSKAPauline (Sr Anacleta)18691942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno—Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
3037PIRÓGAnthony19131941MylchytsiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3038PISAREKBronislav (Bro. Marcel Mary)19061945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3039PISARSKISigismund19021943GdeszynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3040PISKOZUBJulia19111941LvivRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3041PISZCZYGŁOWABartholomew18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3042PISZCZYGŁOWAStanislav18781942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3043PIWOŃSKICeslav (Fr Norbert)19051940GnieznoGermansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
3044PIWOWARAdolph19061943BędzinGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
3045PIWOWARCZYKJoseph19091944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3046PIŻVladimir19201940Russianseparchial seminarian [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3047PLACEKBronislav19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3048PŁACHTAMichael18991945SzówskoPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3049PŁACZEKStanislav18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3050PLENISJanet19081942VilniusRussiansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
3051PLEWATheodore1897diocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3052PLEWIKVladislav19051940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3053PLISZKABronislav (Fr Stanislav)18981946Nakło nad NoteciąRussians / PolesHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Annunciation to the Blessed Virgin Mary Polish Province OH
3054PŁOŃSKIJoseph19031943NavumavichyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3055PŁOSKIEWICZValery18781944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3056PŁOSZAJAndrew19051944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
3057PŁOSZAJStanislav19181940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
3058PŁOSZCZAŃSKABronislava18891941TernopilGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3059PŁOSZEKRudolph18801940HnojníkGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3060PLUCIŃSKIValentine18791944KL Groß—RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3061PŁUKASZAdalbert18471914StaniątkiAustrians / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
3062PŁYWACZYKAdalbert18911941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3063PNIEWSKICharles Henry18861939SkołatowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3064POBOŻYAnthony18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3065POCHANKEJoseph19191941TA HartheimGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3066POCZĄTEKJoseph18851922Wadowice DolneGermans / Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3067POCZOBUTT-ODLANICKIFabian18961944KoźlakiewiczeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3068POCZOBUTT-ODLANICKIGeorge18921936Czarna Wieś KościelnaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3069PODEMSKIStanislav19121941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3070PODHORODECKIMichael (Fr Bonaventure)18991941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3071PODKULJohn18931942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3072PODLASZECKIZacharias18521919by Komarivka—Nyzhniv roadPoleseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
3073PODLASZEWSKIFrancis18881940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3074PODLECHFerdinand18781945(Siberia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3075PODLESCHKAJohn19151942(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3076PODLEWSKIJohn1889GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3077PODOBIEŃSKILeo Thaddeus (Bro. Theodore)18981939WrocławJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
3078PODOLEŃSKIStanislav Thaddeus18871945KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
3079PODSKARBIMary (Sr Mary Aquillah of Holy Trinity)19091945PoznańRussiansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
3080POEPLAULeo John19101940KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3081POETHERBernard19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Münster diocese
3082POGŁÓDEKConstantine18931944Dupplin CastleGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3083POGODAAlexander19221943VolgogradGermans / RussiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3084POGONOWSKAIrene (Sr Mary Vladislava of the Holiest Wounds of the Lord Jesus)19081944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3085POGRZEBAFrancesca (Sr Gorgonya)18751945MochówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
3086POHLLouis18771945ŁososiowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3087POHLEdward Joseph19191940Russians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3088POHLHenry19101945PiotrowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3089POHLHedwig (Sr Jacoba)18671945NysaRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
3090POHORECKIJohn19081940KatynRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3091POJDAAdolph18811942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3092POJDAJohn18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3093POKIZIAKVladislav18891944LvivGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3094POKROWSKINicholas18941943VyzhhivPolespresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
3095POKRZYWNICKIAlexander Felix18811942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3096POLACZEKEleonor (Sr Cherubina)18871955WieliczkaRussians / PolesHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
3097POLAKJoseph19111945KrakówRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3098POLAKOWSKAMary (Sr Mary Flavia of the Cross)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3099POŁATYŃSKIJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3100POLEDNIAPaul18601939KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3101POLEWICZMarian18801942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3102POLEWKABernard19101942HatunChineseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3103POLITYCKAMary (Sr Seraphina)18871940PoznańGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
3104PÓŁKOWSKIValerian (Fr James)18781944DuklaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
3105POŁOMSKAScholastica19061939DąbrowaGermansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
3106POŁOMSKILeo18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3107POLSKIVincent19181944CzernięcinGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lublin diocese
3108POLZIENCharles19171945Märkisch BuchholzRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3109POMIANSigismund18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3110POMIANOWSKIVladislav18821940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3111POMIERNYAurelia18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3112POMMERSJohn18761934OzolkalnaRussians (?)archbishop [OR]Ryga OR eparchy
3113POMORSKIConrad Clement18751939n. RogoźnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3114PONCYLIUSZJohn19221945JastrzębiaGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
3115PONIECKAAgnes18691944DerzhivUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3116PONIEWIERSKIJoseph (Bro. Philip)18881944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
3117POPCZYKTheodore19101943CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3118POPIELThomas1944Końskiepriest [PNCC]
3119POPIEŁUSZKOGeorge Alexander Alphonse19471984WłocławekRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3120POPŁAWSKIMichael19091942TA HartheimGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Vice—province CSSp
3121POPŁAWSKIPeter19411985KoźlikiRussians / Poles (?)presbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Warsaw—Bielsk Podlaski OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
3122POPŁAWSKISeverin18701944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3123POPOWICZBasil18801944NoginskRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
3124POPRAWAMatthias (Fr Louis)18931942KL DachauGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
3125POPRAWSKIMarian18851940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3126PORADAElisabeth (Sr Wigberta)18971945OtmętRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
3127PORSCHKEAnne (Sr Flavia)18791945MechnicaRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
3128PORTYCHTheodore18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3129POSMIKPaul (Bro. Ananias)19061943(Bismarck Sea waterbody)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3130POTAPOWSKIBasil18791943MolodavaGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
3131POTAPSKIFrancis18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3132POTEMPAVictor Philip18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3133POTOCKIJohn Josaphat18881940KatynRussianspastor [PR]
3134POTOCKIMieczyslav18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3135POTOCZNYCharles18911941JarosławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3136POTRZEBSKIVictor Francis18801944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3137POWIERTOWSKAEleonor18941944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
3138POWIERTOWSKIFrancis (Cl. George of Baby Jesus)19171944Siedlecki forestGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
3139PRABUCKILouis Julian18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3140PRABUCKIBoleslav Rock19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3141PRABUCKIPaul Basil18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3142PRĄDZYŃSKIJoseph18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3143PRĄTNICKIRichard Joseph (Fr Marius Mary)19101945Skarżysko—KamiennaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3144PREISSYarognev Marian19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3145PREUSCHOFFEric19091945ITL ByezymyanLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3146PREUSCHOFFFelix18901945ITL TagilLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3147PREUSCHOFFClement18841945KętrzynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3148PREUSSAlfred19101945BalgaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3149PRIMMELBruno18771945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3150PRINZVladislav19091937ZhengdingJapaneseLazarist (CM) [RC]
3151PRISSFrancis Felix19041939IgłyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3152PROCEKLouis19201943OstrovyanskiyRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3153PROCYKCharles18761943BavorivUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3154PROFITTLICHEdward Bogumil18901942KirovRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Apostolic Administration of Estonia
3155PROKOPOWICZTheodore18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3156PRONOBISJohn18991939BarbarkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3157PRONOBISAdalbert18781939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3158PROTASIEWICZTheodos (Fr Teophan)18961944WarsawGermansreligious cleric [OR]Warsaw—Radom OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
3159PROTHMANNAdalbert18761945ProsityRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3160PRUDELBruno19091941KL Gusen IGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3161PRUNSKIPeter18711942ChekanikhaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3162PRUŚAlexander18981941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3163PRYBALeo Simon19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3164PRYLIŃSKILester (Fr Casimir)18841942TA HartheimGermansDominican (OP) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3165PRYTUŁŁOAlexander18791937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3166PRZASTEKHenry19061942TA HartheimGermanspriest [PNCC]
3167PRZEMIENIECKIMieczyslav1894GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3168PRZEMOCKIChrysogonus18631930SmolenskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3169PRZEMYSKAAngela (Sr Mary Stanislava of Divine Mercy)19161944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3170PRZESTRZELSKAHedwig (Sr Salesia)19121939ŁomżaGermansBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
3171PRZEWŁOKAFrancis (Bro. Vitalis)19121945KL DachauGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
3172PRZYBYLAKPaul18771919DashavaUkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
3173PRZYBYŁOWSKIStanislav19081939Karnkowskie forestsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3174PRZYBYSZFrancis19051939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3175PRZYBYSZVladislav19091942KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3176PRZYGÓDZKIJulian19011941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3177PRZYKOPEK(Sr Janet)19241944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3178PRZYŁUSKIDominic18721942GarbówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3179PRZYSIECKIJohn18591937UmanRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3180PRZYSTAŚRoman19081942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
3181PRZYWARAPeter19091945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3182PSONKAFrancis18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3183PSZENNAWanda19181939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3184PSZONKAStanislav1903(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3185PTACHLouis Paul19011939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3186PTASZYŃSKIEdward18871943Brudzewice—KoloniaRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3187PTOCKFrancis19131945Bad NauheimRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
3188PUCHAŁAGenevieve (Sr Mary Hedwig of the Blessed Sacrament)18961944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3189PUCHAŁAJoseph (Fr Achilles)19111943BorovikovshchinaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3190PUCHAŁAValentine18741944KosinaGermans / Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3191PUCHAŁKAAnne (Sr Yolande)18961942SterdyńGermansProvidence Sister (CSDP) [RC]
3192PUCIATALeo18841943VilniusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3193PUCZKAR-CHMIELEWSKIAdam18911938GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3194PUDANSAndrew18991953ITL NorilLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3195PUDANSJoseph19031942ITL VyatLagRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Riga archdiocese
3196PUDERThaddeus Marian19081945WarsawRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3197PUDNIKSConstantine19041950GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3198PUPPELLouis18791939ŁopatkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3199PUSDEŠRISClement18971953GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3200PUSZERHerbert19081942KL AuschwitzGermans[RC]
3201PUSZKARJosefa1902RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3202PUTKIEWICZSteven19061940Lidzbark WarmińskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3203PUTYNKOWSKIMaximilian John18851939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3204PUTZNarcissus18771942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3205PUŻYNOWSKIMark Adalbert18691937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3206PYĆAnne (Sr Aquinnah)19211944WarsawRussiansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
3207PYKOSZJohn19011944KL Groß—RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3208PYRCZAK(Sr Bernadette)19031945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3209PYRKAMarian19121942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3210PYRTEKStanislav19131942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3211PYSZYŃSKIHippolytus18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3212PYTKOHenry19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3213PYTLAWSKIRoman18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3214PYZIKIEWICZJohn19011943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
3215RABAValerian18921919SkalatUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3216RABIŃSKIStanislav18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3217RACEVIČIUSPaul18851941n. KriūkaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3218RACIŃSKIVladislav19141941TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3219RACKICeslav19081939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3220RACZKORaphael18681944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
3221RADIWONIKVladimir19101944Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Podilsky OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autonomous Orthodox Church UAOC)
3222RADKIEWICZSteven (Fr Anatol of Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary)19121942KermineRussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
3223RADKOWSKAStanislava (Sr Janet)18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3224RADKOWSKIIgnatius18941942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3225RADOMSKIStanislav18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3226RADOSZMary (Sr Hippolita)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
3227RADOSZYCKIMichael18801941Yasenytsya—SilnaRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3228RADTKESteven Boleslav18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3229RADWAŃSKIJoseph John18911941on Minsk—Chervyen roadRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3230RADZIUKAnthony18901920between Waliły and Brzostowica WielkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
3231RADZKISteven18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3232RAFAJoseph18791942IwoniczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3233RAGAUSKISIgnatius18911941UtenaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3234RAHMELEngelbert18911945RzeczenicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3235RAJCHJoseph18901944BorychivkaRussians / Poleseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
3236RAJKOStanislav18731937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3237RAJZERMary (Sr Romana)19011939LvivGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3238RAKICKASJoseph19071946IntaRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3239RAKOWSKIAnthony18951941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3240RAMANAUSKASFrancis18931959TelšiaiRussiansbishop [RC]Telsiai diocese
3241RAMOTOWSKIVladislav18831940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3242RANIECKAMarianne18781939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3243RAPACZMichael Francis19041946PłokiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3244RAPIEJJulia (Sr Mary Sergia of Our Lady of Sorrows)19001943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
3245RAPIORLouis Joseph18931939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3246RASEKAugustine18871945PstrążnaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3247RASZEJAMaximilian18891939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3248RASZKOWSKIHubert19061939FordonGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3249RATAJCZAKLeo19161941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3250RAUHUTAugustine Michael18881946LesznoRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3251RAUTENBERGBarbara (Sr Mary Secundina)18871945KętrzynRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3252RAWICKIFrancis18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3253RDUCHEdward18851941KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3254RĘBACZMary18861941TernopilGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3255REDMERPaul Peter19061939Małe CzysteGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3256REGUŁALouis (Bro. Fabian)19041945GuLAGRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
3257REGULSKIBronislav19131942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3258REICHKurt18761945ŻarnowiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3259REIMANNMarian18881939GnieznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3260REINERTMary (Sr Walburga)18801955StaniątkiRussians / PolesHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
3261REINKELucy (Sr Balthazara)19131944WarsawGermansHandmaid of Greater Poland (ABMVwp) [RC]
3262REINYSMieczyslav18841953VladimirRussiansarchbishop [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3263REISAlice (Sr Mary Benita of the Cross)19031942KL AuschwitzGermansSister of Charity of the Good Shepherd (RBP) [RC]
3264REISSERoman18931945WrocławRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3265REJEWSKAStephanie Wanda (Sr Mary Ignatia of the Lamb of God)18981944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3266REJMENTOWSKIStanislav18871941MściwujeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3267REJNAROWICZMary (Sr Gregoria)18851939WarsawGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
3268REMISZEWSKICasimir18841941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3269REPIŃSKISigismund Louis18791939Mniszek — Grupa forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3270REPKEJustus19121946Kryvyi RihRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3271REROŃBronislav Anthony19081940LyubomlRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3272RESZETYŁORoman18801952KazachinskoyeRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3273RESZKABoniface19011939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3274REWERAAnthony18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3275RIAUBAAnthony19021951GuLAGRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3276RICHTERAnne (Sr Acharya)18731945Krzydlina WielkaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3277RICHTEREberhard19031945Pomocnediocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3278RICHTERPaul18991945KarłowiceGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3279RIEDELTherese Magdalene (Sr Julia)18771945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3280RIEMEL(Sr Aloisia)1945Kamień ŚląskiRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
3281RIMKUSStanislav Pius19121942Sol—IletskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
3282RINKJohn18721945KostrzynRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
3283RISSFrancis18761945CzarneRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3284ROBAKThaddeus (Cl. Amatus Mary)19081939ChodakówGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3285ROBAKOWSKIPeter19171939Russians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3286ROBOTAVladislav18721939NieborowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3287ROCHALSKILouis18661941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3288ROCHOWIAKMartin18901939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3289ROCHOWICZBronislava (Sr Francesca)18641944DL 121 PruszkówGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (ISMM) [RC]
3290ROCZAdam18921944Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3291RODAKOWSKISergius18821933Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Minsk—Turov OR eparchy
3292RODZIŃSKAStanislava (Sr Mary Julia)18991945KL StutthofGermansDominican Nun (OP) [RC]
3293RODŹKOVaclav18881940RasolshchinaRussians / Jewsdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3294ROENSPIESSJohn Mary Adalbert18711944Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
3295ROESLERAlexander18831941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3296ROGACZEWSKIFrancis18921940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
3297ROGACZEWSKIAdalbert Theophilus18881944KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
3298ROGALEWSKIMatthias Joseph18921940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3299ROGALLA(Sr Hedwig)18921945PasłękRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3300ROGALSKICeslav19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3301ROGALSKIJohn18881939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3302ROGALSKIJohn Peter18741939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3303ROGIŃSKIJoseph Stanislav18911940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3304ROGOSZJoseph19141939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
3305ROGOWSKIFrancis19091939WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3306ROGOWSKICharles (Bro. Crispin)18671944PidkaminUkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Polish Province
3307ROGOWSKIAdalbert18941945MajdanUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3308ROGOZIŃSKIAndrew18741942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3309ROHWEDDERMary (Sr Mary Xaveria)18871945PiłaRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3310ROHWETTERJoseph18871945PillauRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3311ROJSZAAlbin18821942Kosava PoleskayaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3312RÓŁKOWSKIJames18641941SztabinGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3313ROLNICKIMichael (Fr Marian)18761941KrakówGermans (?)Dominican (OP) [RC]St Hyacinth Galicia Province OP
3314RÓLSKIMichael18621939ŚwierkówiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3315ROMANLouis (Bro. Cornelius)18971944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
3316ROMANOWSKIFrancis19071939Rudzki MostGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3317ROMANOWSKISteven18711944ShemetovshchinaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3318ROMANOWSKIVenceslav18891952OrshaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3319ROMANOWSKIVictor18991940TverRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
3320ROMAŃSKIJohn19111943(Bismarck Sea waterbody)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3321ROMASFelix19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3322ROMPCALeo19101939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3323RORATBoleslav19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3324ROŚCISZEWSKIJoseph18591941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3325ROSEMANNFelix19041940ŁódźGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3326ROSENBAUMFritz (Bro. Wolfgang)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3327ROSENBERGLouis18741943Prądnik CzerwonyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3328ROSENBLATTStanislav19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3329ROSENTALRoman19001939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3330ROSIAKLouis19091939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3331ROSIEPhilip18931945Ścinawa MałaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3332ROSIŃSKIJohn (Fr Joseph of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary)19101941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
3333ROSIŃSKIJoseph18721941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3334ROSKWITALSKIJoseph18931939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3335ROSŁANIECFrancis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3336RÖSLERMaximilian18721945SobotaRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3337ROSMUSGeorge (Fr Cyprian)19141942SychyovkaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
3338ROSNERRudolph19021942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3339ROSTMedard Maximilian19041943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3340ROSTKOWSKIVictor18851939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3341ROSZAKEdmund19001943SvislachGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3342ROSZCZYNIALSKIEdmund18881939CewiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3343ROSZKIEWICZBoleslav18841937ITL BelBaltLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
3344ROSZKOWSKIAnthony18941939BabskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3345ROSZKOWSKICeslav19121940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3346ROSZKOWSKIConstantine Louis18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3347ROTHJohn18701944WalendówGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3348ROTHERLouis18951917MărășeștiPallottine (SAC) [RC]Galicia (Poland) district
3349RÓŻALSKIAdam19151939PińczówGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
3350RÓŻAŃSKIZdislav18901942KL Dachau — MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3351ROŻEKAlexander18981939FordonGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3352ROZMUSVincent18891943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3353ROZUMKIEWICZStanislav (Fr Cyprian)18921920LidaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]
3354ROZUMNYJohn (Fr January)18911948ITL KrasLagRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
3355ROZWADOWSKIMichael18791944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3356RÓŻYCKIJohn19061945Germans / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3357RÓŻYCKIMieczyslav18761940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3358RÓŻYŃSKIFrancis18761939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3359RUBANPhilip18931954Russiansdeacon [OR]Grodno—Novogrod OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church)
3360RUBANOWICZMichael18571937MinskRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Minsk OR eparchy
3361RUBANOWICZPorfirius18831943Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Minsk OR eparchy
3362RUBANOWICZTheodore18901946OrshaRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Pinsk and Luninets OR eparchy (Belarusian Exarchate of the Russian Orthodox Church)
3363RUBANOWICZVladimir18891938Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Minsk OR eparchy
3364RUCHNIEWICZHugh Joseph19021939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3365RUCIŃSKIAnthony19081944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
3366RUCIŃSKIFrancis19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3367RUCIŃSKIJohn18661919LublinUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3368RUCZYŃSKIMarian19041940KL Gusen IGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3369RUDAVincent18821919MarcinkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3370RUDENKOAndronicus18941951ITL SevVostLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3371RUDISIgnatius18701946ITL VorkutLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
3372RUDNICKACaroline (Sr Mary Clementine of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)18861944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3373RUDNIKMarian Matthias19111939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3374RUDOLFFrancis (Fr Victorine)18901942KL DachauGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
3375RUDOLLAlphonse (Fr Fidelis)19061946TulaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3376RUDŽIONISSteven18901949ITL UkhtIzhemLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
3377RUDZKIFrancis18661945GroszowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3378RULIŃSKIMaximilian1899Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Pinsk and Luninets OR eparchy (Belarusian Exarchate of the Russian Orthodox Church)
3379RUPIŃSKIJoseph18751941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3380RUPNICKIJoseph19101945ZhezhavaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3381RUSTOtto18711945NowogrodziecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3382RUSZKIEWICZJosefa19081945KrakówRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3383RUSZKOWSKAStanislava19001939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3384RUSZKOWSKIFrancis19061941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3385RUTKOWSKIBoleslav18971942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3386RUTKOWSKIBronislav19051943NavumavichyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3387RUTKOWSKIFrancis18851944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3388RUTKOWSKIFrancis18821941LutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3389RYBAŁTVladimir19081944BahnuvateRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3390RYBAŁTOWSKIAndrew18751937ITL BelBaltLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3391RYBAŁTOWSKICasimir19091943KamenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3392RYBARCZYKFelix18941917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Guardian Angels Austro—Hungarian Inspectorate SDB
3393RYBARSKIVaclav18871941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3394RYBICKIIgnatius (Bro. Nazarius Marian)19151939MirówGermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
3395RYBKAMartha (Sr Melusia)19051945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3396RYBUSStanislav18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3397RYCHTERLeo Thaddeus18931943Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3398RYCZAKOWSKIAnthony19031941UhrynRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
3399RYCZKOWSKIRoman19011940PlantaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3400RYDLEWSKISigismund John18681941LubińGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Vice—province CSSp
3401RYDOSZVladimir19151944ZakostillyaPoleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3402RYDZEWSKICeslav18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3403RYDZYKOWSKAAntonina19141944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3404RYGIELSKIStanislav (Fr Casimir Mary)18861941KL Gusen IGermansOlivetan (OSB Oliv) [RC]Katowice diocese
3405RYGLEWICZJohn18691940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3406RYGUSLeo19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3407RYŁŁOTheodore18841951ITL VorkutLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3408RYMKIEWICZJohn19171965LublinRussians / Poles (?)Lazarist (CM) [RC]Warmia diocese
3409RYNGWELSKIJoseph19111939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3410RYSIOWSKIStanislav19001941StanislavivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3411RYSZKASimon (Fr Paul)18961943KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
3412RYSZTOGIVictor19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3413RYTELVaclav (Fr Viator)18831942TA HartheimGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
3414RYWOLTMarian19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3415RYŻKOWSKIMeletius18741943Ukrainianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
3416RZADKIAnthony18981939ŚremGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3417RZADKOWSKIMieczyslav19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3418RZEPKO-ŁASKIStanislav19041944KL MauthausenGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3419RZYCHOŃJoseph19071944WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3420RZYMEŁKAFrancis (Fr Alphonse)19021946KatowiceRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
3421SABISCHRudolph19091945KrzelówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3422SABOCZYŃSKIMieczyslav Felix18861937ITL KarLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
3423SABUDZIŃSKISebastian18761937Russianseparchial priest [GC]Kamianets diocese
3424SĄDECKIBernard19091940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3425SADKOWSKIMichael18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3426SADOWSKIAnastasius18731939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3427SADOWSKIJoseph18721934Zymna VodaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3428SADOWSKIStanislav19141942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
3429SADOWSKIStanislav19191941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3430SAJNASigismund18971940PalmiryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3431SAKOWICZAlexander18801940MaykainRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
3432SALAMUCHAJohn19031944WarsawGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3433SAŁEKAnthony (Bro. Rock)19051944FrahaUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM (Bernard's Fathers)
3434SALOCharles19031948ITL SevZhelDorLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3435SALWOWSKIJoseph18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3436SAMOLEJJohn Adalbert18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3437ŠAMŠONASWitold Anthony19121961ImbradasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3438SAMULSKIAndrew Anthony18971952PoznańRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3439SAMULSKIThomas19001944Lashamdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3440SANDERFrancis Xavier18621945BrzezinaGermans / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Warmia diocese
3441SANDOWICZMaxim18861914GorliceAustrianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Volyn—Zhytomyr OR eparchy
3442SANIKOWSKI-DZIEGIEĆLeonard18911944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Province CSsR
3443SANOCKIPeter19111948GuLAGRussianseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3444SAPETAThomas18761950WrocławRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3445SAPPOKEugene1889(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3446SAPUNEdward19141939Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3447SARNAGenevieve Philipina19031944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3448SARNAVladislav19071944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3449SARNOWSKIJoseph18621940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3450SARNOWSKIRobert Joseph18781939Wielka PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3451SAROSIEKWitold18881944KL Groß—RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3452SASAKJoseph19031943KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3453SASAKJosefa Aleksandra19221939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3454SĄSAŁATheodore18881940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3455SATANIEWICZAlex18981945Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
3456SAUERPaul18921946BolesławiecRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3457SAWICKIAlexander18811937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3458SAWICKIYaroslav18821937ButovoRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Grodno—Brest OR eparchy
3459SAWICKIMichael18691937SlutskRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Minsk OR eparchy
3460SAWIŃSKIJoseph1881Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
3461SCHADEJohn18831945GwieździnRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3462SCHEBESTAJoseph18851944between Hansa Bay and Wewak BayJapanese / AmericansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3463SCHEFFCZYKHermine (Sr Mary Bona)18901942MühlhausenGermansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
3464SCHERWENTKEMaximilian Joseph Julius19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3465SCHEWIOREric19071945GogolinRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3466SCHIKOWSKIUlrich19071945ChruścielRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3467SCHILDERPaul (Bro. Urban)19101943Russians (?)Franciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3468SCHILLERJohn19141941KievRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3469SCHILLINGAlfreda (Sr Rosaria)19081945NowogrodziecRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3470SCHIRMERFrancis18801941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3471SCHLEISClement19001939LvivGermansLa Salette (MS) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3472SCHLESIGERAgatha (Sr Imeldina)19031943(Bismarck Sea waterbody)JapaneseSt Coloman’s of Stockerau nun (SSpS) [RC]
3473SCHLESIGERErna (Sr Clementine)1945(Russia territory)RussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3474SCHLIEPCasimir19101939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3475SCHMELTERHenry19081939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3476SCHMIDT(Sr Germana)1945NysaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3477SCHMITZ de GROLLENBOURGMary Josefa (Sr Mary Magdalene of the St Joseph's Protection)18701944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3478SCHMOLKEFrederick19151944SantakaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3479SCHNARKOWSKIWilliam18871945on Intsterburg — Ural railway lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3480SCHNEIDERLucy (Sr Nicete)19061945BerlinAlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
3481SCHNEIDERMary (Sr Pia)18871945OtmętRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
3482SCHNERCHEdward Casimir (Bro. Peregrine)19101941Rava—RuskaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
3483SCHOENBORNSteven18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3484SCHOLLMartin18981945UrazRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3485SCHOLTYSSEKEric19061945RadoszynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3486SCHOLZGeorge19001945MichałówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3487SCHRAMMClaire (Sr Adele)18851945GodzieszówRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3488SCHREIBEREdmund19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3489SCHRODAJoseph18741945KielczaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3490SCHRÖTERMary (Sr Mary Gebharda)18861945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3491SCHULERTCasimir18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3492SCHULZAlphonse Vaclav18721940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3493SCHULZArthur18971945BisztynekRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3494SCHULZHerbert19081945on Intsterburg — Ural railway lineRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Warmia diocese
3495SCHULZJoseph Valentine18841940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3496SCHUMANNPaul18721945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3497SCHURGeorge P.18761945WałczGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
3498SCHÜTTWalter18721939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3499SCHWANITZJohn Felix19041939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3500SCHWARKAnne (Sr Vinciana)1945(Russia territory)RussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3501SCHWARTZPaul18781945Tolniki WielkieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3502SCHWARZ(Sr Eucheria)1945GdańskRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3503SCHWARZAdolph (Bro. Raphael)19071943(Bismarck Sea waterbody)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3504SCHWARZAnthony19111941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3505SCHWIRTZJoseph19081945ŻelaznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3506ŚCIBIOREKSteven18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3507SCIEPURABasil1874ITL KarLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Minsk OR eparchy
3508ŚCIGAŁAFrancis Xavier18821940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3509ŠEBELALouis18801942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
3510SEBESTACatherine (Sr Benitia)18981945RydułtowyRussiansHandmaid of Silesia (ABMVśl) [RC]
3511SEIDELGerard (Bro. Marian)19121943(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3512SEIDELMary (Sr Lybia)18611945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3513SEJBUKCeslav19061943KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland—Mazovian province SI
3514SĘKIEWICZMauritius Vaclav18891939KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3515SEKRECKIHenry19041945KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3516SEKUŁAAdam19131941Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3517SELMAAlice Janet19101939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3518SELWAMarian18941945SülzhaynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3519SELWAVladislav Albin19051943TuligłowyGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3520SEMBRATOWICZAnatol18841945BabiceUkrainians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3521SEMKÓWBogdan Vladimir19171944DesznoPoles / Ukrainians / Slovakseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3522SEŃCZUKJohn18791943RudnykyUkrainianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
3523SENDROBYJohn (Bro. Felix)19031939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3524SENKOStanislav18621939ZagórzeGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3525SENWAJTISJoseph18671932NovosibirskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3526SEPEŁOWSKIVaclav19071945KL StutthofGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]St Stanislav Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3527SERAFINMichael18881942PłockGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3528SERWIGNATAnthony18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
3529ŠEŠKEVIČIUSVincent18761950VerkhneuralskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3530SEWIŁŁOStanislav19171943KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
3531SEWINAFrancesca (Sr Mildgitta)18731945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3532SIAROKStanislav19081941NeznanivRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
3533SIATECKIThaddeus18741942BychkovtsiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3534SIBILSKIJohn Ceslav19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3535SIBILSKIJulian19091941KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Polish province OMI
3536SIDEWICZSimon18901941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3537SIEBNERFrancis18821945LubrzaRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3538SIECIŃSKIStanislav18661943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3539SIECZKAThaddeus19021941ITL SorokLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3540SIEGJohn18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3541SIEGELBruno Alexander18891945Stare BolityRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3542SIEKIERKOVaclav18951941VilniusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3543SIEKIERSKIVladimir19111944KoshlakyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3544SIELSKIJulius Vaclav19111939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3545SIEMBABJulia (Sr Ludmilla)19021944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
3546SIEMIENIAKONicholas (Abp Teophan)18791937ITL DalLagRussiansarchbishop [OR]Minsk OR eparchy
3547SIEMIENIUKNicholas18821956TernopilRussianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
3548SIEMIŃSKAPetronella19161939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3549SIEMIONOWSteven1887(Russia territory)Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius—Lithuanian OR eparchy
3550SIENKIEWICZAlex18751937ButovoRussiansdeacon [OR]Moscow Oblast OR eparchy, also known as the Krutica Metropolis
3551SIENKIEWICZMyron19051944WarsawGermanspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Chełm—Podlachia OR eparchy (Autocephalous Orthodox Church in the Generalgouvernement AOC—GG)
3552SIEŃKIWSKIJohn (Fr Joachim)18861941DrohobychRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [GC]Holiest Redeemer province OSBM (Galicia)
3553SIEPRAWSKICharles18531917ViennaAustriansJesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
3554SIERADZKIMatthew19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3555SIEREBRENNIKOWConstantine18681948(Siberia territory)Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius OR eparchy
3556SIEREBRENNIKOWLeonid18941920LermontovskoyeRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Moscow OR eparchy
3557SIERPOWAnatol1942Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius—Lida OR eparchy (Polish Autocephalous Orthodox Church PAOC)
3558SIERSETZKIAlphonse19031945JaryszówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3559SIKORAJoseph Paul19121945SokołowskoRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3560SIKORAStanislav19111939Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
3561SIKORATheophilus19061940TworkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
3562SIKOROWSKIVincent Severin18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3563SIKORSKAAleksandra19071942WarsawRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3564SIKORSKIVaclav Steven18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3565SIMOLEITHerbert19081944Halle an der SaaleGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
3566SIMONLouis (Fr George)18731945PrudnikRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3567SINKOWSKIStanislav18901942PerthGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3568SITARSKAHelen19191939LvivGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3569SITKIEWICZBronislav19101939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3570SITKORoman18801942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3571SIUDZIŃSKIAnthony18751939NiestronnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3572SIUDZIŃSKIVincent18991942PolonkaGermans / BelarusiansOblate (OMI) [RC]Pinsk diocese
3573SIUTOWICZJoseph18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3574SIUZDAKJohn18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3575SIWAKGregory19021944SusidovichiPoles (?)eparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3576SIWECKARegina Stephanie (Sr Angela)18921944KutnoGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
3577SIWEKFrancesca (Sr Barbara)19201944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3578SIWEKVictor18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3579SIWICKICasimir18841938SemeyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3580SIWOWSKIMacarius (Bro. Thaddeus of Our Lady the Immaculate)19071941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
3581SJUŚKAStephen19111949BolyanovychiRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3582SKAŁECKAAnne (Sr Mary Therese)18711945NyzhnivUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [GC]Lviv archdiocese
3583SKARŻYŃSKIBoleslav18671941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3584SKAWRANAnne (Sr Nympha)19121945UjazdRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
3585SKIBIŃSKAMary Antonina18761944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3586SKIBIŃSKICeslavRussians / Polespriest [PNCC]
3587SKIBNIEWSKIMarian Dominic18811939PrylbychiRussians / UkrainiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Lesser Poland Province SI (from 1926)
3588SKIBOWSKAClaire Anne (Sr Mary Aniceta)18821945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3589SKIERKOWSKIVladislav18861941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3590SKLEPOWICZBasil18921950ITL KarLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR,GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3591SKLORZHedwig (Sr Augustina)18971945WrocławRussiansFranciscan Sister from Krzyżanowice (SFPS) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3592SKOBLEWSKIMieczyslav19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3593SKOCZYLASCasimir19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3594SKOCZYLASVaclav (Bro. Raphael)18761941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3595SKOCZYŃSKIAnthony19141943LuborzycaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3596SKOKOWSKIJustin18761943NavumavichyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3597SKOŁYSZEWSKAAloysia (Sr Victoria)18921955AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
3598SKORELJoseph18931940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3599SKORKOAnthony18881942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3600SKÓRNICKIAnthony18981941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3601SKÓRNICKIVladislav Leo18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3602SKORUPKAIgnatius John18931920OssówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3603SKORUPSKACasimira1920OstrołękaRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3604SKOWRONCasimir19101940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3605SKOWRONEKMichael18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3606SKOWROŃSKIAlfred19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3607SKOWROŃSKIStanislav Marian18761940diocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3608SKOWROŃSKISteven18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3609SKRABALAKJoseph19021946SanokUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3610SKRĘTNYIgnatius19081943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3611SKRĘTNYStanislav18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3612SKRINDABenedykt18681947ViļāniRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Riga archdiocese
3613SKROBACKAWanda (Sr Josefa of Sweet Heart of Jesus)19111939OwińskaGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
3614SKROMANSAnthony19041947ITL SibLagRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3615SKRYPNIKPolyeuctus1947Russianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]„liberated lands of Ukraine” OR eparchy (Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church UOCP 1941—1944)
3616SKRZYPCZAKMarian19091939PłonkowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3617SKRZYPIŃSKIFelix18781939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3618SKRZYPKOWSKIJohn18871914(Ardennes region)French (Allies) / Germans (Axis)Jesuit (SI) [RC]Galicia Province SI (till 1918)
3619SKUDRZYKEmil19071945StrumieńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3620SKULIMOWSKIStanislav18751944BorówGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3621SKUPIEŃSKIEdward18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3622SKWIRECKIVincent18801937KamianskeRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
3623SLADEKIgnatius (Bro. Candid)19031944(Russia territory)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]St Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3624SŁAWIŃSKIStanislav18891939Nowe Miasto LubawskieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3625ŚLEDZIŃSKIJoseph18961940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3626ŚLEDZIŃSKIJulius Charles18761919Słupia KapitulnaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3627ŚLIMOKJoseph19221943KL SachsenhausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3628ŚLIWAJoseph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3629ŚLIWIŃSKIAdolph19101941StowbtsyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3630ŚLIWIŃSKIEustace18681944TyudivUkrainianseparchial priest [GC]Stanyslaviv GC eparchy
3631ŚLIWKAJohn18871950RybnikGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3632ŚLIWOWSKICharles Killian Stanislav18551933SedankaRussiansbishop [RC]Vladivostok diocese
3633SLIŻPlaton19031953ITL RechLagRussianspresbiter (i.e. iereus) [OR]Vilnius OR eparchy
3634SŁOBODZIANBarbara (Sr Arnolda)18831955Russians / PolesStara Wieś Sister Servant (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3635SŁODNIKEdmund Stanislav19121942KL NiederhagenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3636SLODOWSKA(Sr Eusebia)19191945(Russia territory)RussiansSister of St Catherine (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3637SŁOTWIŃSKIAdolph18831937SaratovRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3638SŁOWACKASophia (Sr Mary Andrea of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3639SŁOWIKLouis19111944n. MarseilleGermans / Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3640SŁOWIKOWSKIAnthony18801921Volodymyr—VolynskyiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3641SŁOWIŃSKIStanislav18981938SaratovRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3642SŁUPINAJoseph Charles18801940KL AuschwitzGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3643ŚLUSARCZYKAdam19121947MonasterzRussians / Poleseparchial priest [GC]Przemyśl GC eparchy
3644ŚLUSARSKIBoleslav19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3645ŚLUZARVladimir Eustace18981952ITL PechorLagRussianseparchial priest [GC]Lviv GC archeparchy
3646SMACZNIAKJoseph18951942StanislavivGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3647SMAGLIŃSKIFrancis19061947ZblewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3648ŚMIDODAFrancis19021944KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3649ŚMIGIELJoseph (Fr Louis)19121940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3650SMOCZYŃSKIJoseph19041939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3651SMOLEŃThaddeus (Bro. Ferdinand)19151941Rava—RuskaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
3652SMOLENIECAlexander (Abp Arsenius)18731937TaganrogRussiansarchbishop [OR]Semipalatinsk OR eparchy
3653SMOLEŃSKIBronislav18871941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3654SMOLIŃSKIJoseph Tomislav18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3655SMOLORZFrancis19141945Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3656SMONIEWSKIArthur Stanislav18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3657SMOROŃSKICasimir18891942KL AuschwitzGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Polish Vice—Province CSsR
3658ŠMUCKLeopoldina (Sr Irmgardis)18841940TA SonnensteinGermansTeutonic sister (OT) [RC]
3659ŚNIEGOCKISteven19141943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3660SOBAŃSKISeraphim1872(Russia territory)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk—Zhytomyr diocese (aeque principaliter)
3661SOBASZEKAlex18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3662SOBELBruno Stanislav (Fr Norbert)18931945NowogrodziecRussiansBenedi